Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Prenton

Weekly Results

Click on player name for individual results

Match No 14 for Division 1 Played on 07/04/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rod Bennett1Chris Thomas16-26-10-020
Jack Williamson2Steve Beahon2
Owen Kirkham3Martin Wrench36-46-20-020
Sam Tempest4Ian Howard4
Rod Bennett1Martin Wrench36-16-00-020
Jack Williamson2Ian Howard4
Owen Kirkham3Chris Thomas16-24-64-1012
Sam Tempest4Steve Beahon2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 14 for Division 1 Played on 07/04/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Thomas Jones1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Richard Sutton2Walk Over2
James Kerr3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Dan Stickland4Walk Over4
Thomas Jones1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Richard Sutton2Walk Over4
James Kerr3Walk Over16-06-00-020
Dan Stickland4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 14 for Division 4 Played on 07/04/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Neston B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alistair Edwards1Paul Anderson 110-61-60-002
Sam Goodall2Gerry Kirby2
Les Collins3Dave Price33-62-60-002
Carl Gillison4Jack Coyle4
Alistair Edwards1Dave Price32-60-60-002
Sam Goodall2Jack Coyle4
Les Collins3Paul Anderson 112-63-60-002
Carl Gillison4Gerry Kirby2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 13 for Division 1 Played on 17/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Steve Beahon1Dave Bright12-63-60-002
Chris Thomas2Marc Fisher2
Martin Harrop3Corey Mason36-35-75-1012
Ian Howard4Kevin Jenkinson4
Steve Beahon1Corey Mason32-66-211-921
Chris Thomas2Kevin Jenkinson4
Martin Harrop3Dave Bright11-60-60-002
Ian Howard4Marc Fisher2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


Match No 13 for Division 1 Played on 17/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A WallaseyM A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones1Dan Hutchings16-36-40-020
Graham Powers2Matthew Jones2
Adam Kelly3Richard Lewis36-26-20-020
Daniel Edwards4Alex Rice4
Adam Jones1Richard Lewis36-05-710-721
Graham Powers2Alex Rice4
Adam Kelly3Dan Hutchings16-46-10-020
Daniel Edwards4Matthew Jones2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


Match No 13 for Division 4 Played on 17/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
WallaseyM B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrew Maldon1Nikolai Edwards16-76-210-621
Richard Howard2Joseph Innelli2
Peter Millar3Alistair Edwards36-06-30-020
Richard Smith4Les Collins4
Andrew Maldon1Alistair Edwards36-27-50-020
Richard Howard2Les Collins4
Peter Millar3Nikolai Edwards17-62-610-821
Richard Smith4Joseph Innelli2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


Match No 12 for Division 1 Played on 03/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Sutton1Chris Thomas16-26-10-020
James Kerr2Igor Barsukov2
Mike Wake3Martin Harrop37-66-40-020
Roger Grimshaw4Ian Howard4
Richard Sutton1Martin Harrop36-26-20-020
James Kerr2Ian Howard4
Mike Wake3Chris Thomas16-46-712-1021
Roger Grimshaw4Igor Barsukov2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


Match No 12 for Division 1 Played on 03/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Pete Leatherbarrow1Adam Kelly16-36-20-020
Dave Bright2Mark Powers2
Ian Minshall3Daniel Edwards35-71-60-002
Corey Mason4Graham Powers4
Pete Leatherbarrow1Daniel Edwards36-46-40-020
Dave Bright2Graham Powers4
Ian Minshall3Adam Kelly11-61-60-002
Corey Mason4Mark Powers2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 12 for Division 4 Played on 03/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alistair Edwards1Phil Evans13-64-60-002
Sam Goodall2Will Tobin2
Dave Pomphrey3Ben Auger31-63-60-002
Guy Edwards4Josh Evans4
Alistair Edwards1Ben Auger31-60-60-002
Sam Goodall2Josh Evans4
Dave Pomphrey3Phil Evans16-47-60-020
Guy Edwards4Will Tobin2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


Match No 11 for Division 1 Played on 17/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B WallaseyM A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Igor Barsukov1Dan Hutchings16-26-40-020
Ian Howard2Paul James2
Nikolai Edwards3John Cecchini30-61-60-002
Alistair Edwards4Matthew Jones4
Igor Barsukov1John Cecchini36-70-60-002
Ian Howard2Matthew Jones4
Nikolai Edwards3Dan Hutchings14-62-60-002
Alistair Edwards4Paul James2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


Match No 11 for Division 1 Played on 17/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Heswall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Kelly1Rod Bennett16-06-00-020
Chris Thomas2Walk Over2
Daniel Edwards3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Christopher Thelwall4Walk Over4
Adam Kelly1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Chris Thomas2Walk Over4
Daniel Edwards3Rod Bennett16-06-00-020
Christopher Thelwall4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 11 for Division 4 Played on 17/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Turner1Sam Goodall16-04-67-1012
Paul Evans2Les Collins2
Alastair Hamilton3Brian Beaver34-63-60-002
Mark Watson4Andy Cummins4
Andy Turner1Brian Beaver36-06-20-020
Paul Evans2Andy Cummins4
Alastair Hamilton3Sam Goodall12-61-60-002
Mark Watson4Les Collins2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


Match No 11 for Division 6 Played on 17/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight C Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nick Moore1Alan Gambles16-36-40-020
Gary Pitt2Carl Gillison2
Nick Hill3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Alexander Hill4Walk Over4
Nick Moore1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Gary Pitt2Walk Over4
Nick Hill3Alan Gambles16-37-50-020
Alexander Hill4Carl Gillison2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 10 for Division 1 Played on 03/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
GlanAber A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Holloway1Adam Kelly16-36-40-020
Ian Britton2Mark Powers2
Peter Edwards3Daniel Edwards33-63-60-002
Phil Webb4Graham Powers4
Adam Holloway1Daniel Edwards33-67-510-421
Ian Britton2Graham Powers4
Peter Edwards3Adam Kelly13-62-60-002
Phil Webb4Mark Powers2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


Match No 10 for Division 1 Played on 10/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Honey1Ian Howard16-26-00-020
Rhodri John2Chris Thomas2
Chris Coulter3Nikolai Edwards36-16-00-020
Gabriel Izquierdo4Igor Barsukov4
Mark Honey1Nikolai Edwards36-16-20-020
Rhodri John2Igor Barsukov4
Chris Coulter3Ian Howard16-36-00-020
Gabriel Izquierdo4Chris Thomas2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 10 for Division 4 Played on 10/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C GlanAber B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sam Goodall1Richard Evans11-62-60-002
Joseph Innelli2Craig Williams2
Guy Edwards3Jose Osanz33-67-68-1012
Mark Oconnor4Isaac Yalarakis4
Sam Goodall1Jose Osanz31-67-611-921
Joseph Innelli2Isaac Yalarakis4
Guy Edwards3Richard Evans10-60-60-002
Mark Oconnor4Craig Williams2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


Match No 10 for Division 6 Played on 10/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D PSunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Carl Gillison1Geoff Stott11-67-610-621
Les Collins2Sam Bailey2
Brian Beaver3Duncan Dent37-52-64-1012
Andy Cummins4John Moruzzi4
Carl Gillison1Duncan Dent36-16-30-020
Les Collins2John Moruzzi4
Brian Beaver3Geoff Stott11-62-60-002
Andy Cummins4Sam Bailey2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


Match No 9 for Division 1 Played on 20/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Kelly1Rhodri John16-23-65-1012
Mark Powers2Mark Honey2
Daniel Edwards3Gabriel Izquierdo36-46-30-020
Graham Powers4Chris Coulter4
Adam Kelly1Gabriel Izquierdo36-27-60-020
Mark Powers2Chris Coulter4
Daniel Edwards3Rhodri John14-66-310-721
Graham Powers4Mark Honey2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


Match No 9 for Division 1 Played on 20/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
GlanAber A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Britton1Ian Howard16-26-10-020
Phil Webb2Martin Harrop2
Peter Edwards3Chris Thomas37-66-30-020
Sam Arshad Roberts4Nikolai Edwards4
Ian Britton1Chris Thomas36-16-10-020
Phil Webb2Nikolai Edwards4
Peter Edwards3Ian Howard16-26-40-020
Sam Arshad Roberts4Martin Harrop2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 9 for Division 4 Played on 20/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
MerseyB B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
John Wetherall1Alistair Edwards14-66-112-1412
Adam Harrison2Dave Pomphrey2
Steve Lawley3Joseph Innelli32-61-60-002
Steve Spittle4Sam Goodall4
John Wetherall1Joseph Innelli31-61-60-002
Adam Harrison2Sam Goodall4
Steve Lawley3Alistair Edwards12-67-610-1212
Steve Spittle4Dave Pomphrey2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


Match No 9 for Division 6 Played on 20/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood B Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Steve Ellis1Carl Gillison13-66-310-721
Alison Keighley2Les Collins2
James Mellor3Mark Oconnor30-62-60-002
Debbie Green4Guy Edwards4
Steve Ellis1Mark Oconnor36-70-60-002
Alison Keighley2Guy Edwards4
James Mellor3Carl Gillison11-63-60-002
Debbie Green4Les Collins2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


Match No 8 for Division 1 Played on 06/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Chris White 1Adam Jones13-61-60-002
Steve Beahon2Adam Kelly2
Martin Harrop3Graham Powers31-63-60-002
Ian Howard4Daniel Edwards4
Chris White 1Graham Powers33-65-70-002
Steve Beahon2Daniel Edwards4
Martin Harrop3Adam Jones13-61-60-002
Ian Howard4Adam Kelly2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 8 for Division 4 Played on 06/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Hoylake C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Pomphrey1Frank Birchall15-74-60-002
Nikolai Edwards2Dave Thomas2
Joseph Innelli3John Oconnell32-66-47-1012
Sam Goodall4Simon Birchall4
Dave Pomphrey1John Oconnell32-62-60-002
Nikolai Edwards2Simon Birchall4
Joseph Innelli3Frank Birchall11-62-60-002
Sam Goodall4Dave Thomas2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 8 for Division 6 Played on 06/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Heswall C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Oconnor1Gareth Mailey12-64-60-002
Les Collins2Mike Hedderick2
Guy Edwards3Andrew Paton30-63-60-002
Sam Howard4Ian Birch4
Mark Oconnor1Andrew Paton30-64-60-002
Les Collins2Ian Birch4
Guy Edwards3Gareth Mailey10-60-60-002
Sam Howard4Mike Hedderick2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 7 for Division 1 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Neston A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones1Luke Kirby16-26-00-020
Adam Kelly2Richard Sutton2
Daniel Edwards3Jack Rowland34-66-311-921
Graham Powers4Mike Wake4
Adam Jones1Jack Rowland36-36-10-020
Adam Kelly2Mike Wake4
Daniel Edwards3Luke Kirby16-73-60-002
Graham Powers4Richard Sutton2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 7 for Division 1 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B Heswall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Chris Thomas1Rod Bennett12-62-60-002
Igor Barsukov2Tom Clark2
Martin Harrop3Jack Williamson34-63-60-002
Ian Howard4John Simpson4
Chris Thomas1Jack Williamson36-22-68-1012
Igor Barsukov2John Simpson4
Martin Harrop3Rod Bennett15-76-70-002
Ian Howard4Tom Clark2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 7 for Division 4 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Chesters1Alistair Edwards16-16-00-020
Paul Anderson 12Nikolai Edwards2
Mike Merry3Dave Pomphrey36-17-50-020
Jim Andersen4Mark Oconnor4
Richard Chesters1Dave Pomphrey36-06-20-020
Paul Anderson 12Mark Oconnor4
Mike Merry3Alistair Edwards16-16-20-020
Jim Andersen4Nikolai Edwards2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 7 for Division 6 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ronan Duffey1John Edwards16-26-30-020
Mike Forman2Carl Gillison2
Alton Jones3Sam Howard36-36-40-020
Mike Unwin4Les Collins4
Ronan Duffey1Sam Howard36-36-10-020
Mike Forman2Les Collins4
Alton Jones3John Edwards16-46-10-020
Mike Unwin4Carl Gillison2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 6 for Division 1 Played on 02/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
WallaseyM A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matthew Jones1Adam Jones12-64-60-002
Dan Hutchings2Adam Kelly2
John Cecchini3Graham Powers30-60-60-002
Paul James4Daniel Edwards4
Matthew Jones1Graham Powers33-60-60-002
Dan Hutchings2Daniel Edwards4
John Cecchini3Adam Jones11-60-60-002
Paul James4Adam Kelly2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 6 for Division 1 Played on 02/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Martin Harrop10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Ian Howard2
Walk Over3Igor Barsukov30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Alistair Edwards4
Walk Over1Igor Barsukov30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Alistair Edwards4
Walk Over3Martin Harrop10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Ian Howard2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 6 for Division 4 Played on 02/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C WallaseyM B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Joseph Innelli1Andrew Maldon14-62-60-002
Sam Goodall2Richard Howard2
Dave Pomphrey3Richard Smith37-67-50-020
Guy Edwards4Alan Evans4
Joseph Innelli1Richard Smith34-61-60-002
Sam Goodall2Alan Evans4
Dave Pomphrey3Andrew Maldon11-62-60-002
Guy Edwards4Richard Howard2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


Match No 6 for Division 6 Played on 09/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Hoole C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alan Gambles1Alan Grundy11-60-60-002
Sam Howard2Tom Grundy2
John Edwards3Mike Jones32-62-60-002
Les Collins4Pietro Dello Stritto4
Alan Gambles1Mike Jones34-64-60-002
Sam Howard2Pietro Dello Stritto4
John Edwards3Alan Grundy10-60-60-002
Les Collins4Tom Grundy2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 5 for Division 1 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B Neston A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kevin Warburton1Jack Rowland16-46-30-020
Mark Powers2Richard Sutton2
Igor Barsukov3Mike Wake33-64-60-002
Martin Harrop4Thomas Jones4
Kevin Warburton1Mike Wake36-76-38-1012
Mark Powers2Thomas Jones4
Igor Barsukov3Jack Rowland10-62-60-002
Martin Harrop4Richard Sutton2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


Match No 5 for Division 1 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Kelly1Pete Leatherbarrow11-66-410-521
Adam Jones2Dave Bright2
Graham Powers3Ian Minshall36-46-00-020
Daniel Edwards4Sebastian Middleton4
Adam Kelly1Ian Minshall36-26-10-020
Adam Jones2Sebastian Middleton4
Graham Powers3Pete Leatherbarrow13-66-410-821
Daniel Edwards4Dave Bright2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


Match No 5 for Division 4 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Martin Cubbin1Nikolai Edwards16-26-10-020
Ben Auger2Joseph Innelli2
Chris Hopewell3Tom Holton36-33-610-721
Dave Colebourne4Alistair Edwards4
Martin Cubbin1Tom Holton36-36-40-020
Ben Auger2Alistair Edwards4
Chris Hopewell3Nikolai Edwards13-61-60-002
Dave Colebourne4Joseph Innelli2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 5 for Division 6 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram B Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rob Green1Les Collins14-66-313-1121
Oli Tanner-davies2Carl Gillison2
Alastair Hamilton3Guy Edwards31-66-34-1012
Dave Martin4Sam Goodall4
Rob Green1Guy Edwards36-16-20-020
Oli Tanner-davies2Sam Goodall4
Alastair Hamilton3Les Collins16-36-00-020
Dave Martin4Carl Gillison2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


Match No 4 for Division 1 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
WallaseyM A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matthew Jones1Kevin Warburton16-16-30-020
Dan Hutchings2Igor Barsukov2
John Cecchini3Martin Harrop33-65-70-002
Paul James4Ian Howard4
Matthew Jones1Martin Harrop36-16-710-721
Dan Hutchings2Ian Howard4
John Cecchini3Kevin Warburton16-43-68-1012
Paul James4Igor Barsukov2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


Match No 4 for Division 1 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rod Bennett1Graham Powers17-66-40-020
Tom Owen2Daniel Edwards2
Jac Newis3Mark Powers36-46-20-020
John Simpson4Adam Kelly4
Rod Bennett1Mark Powers36-16-40-020
Tom Owen2Adam Kelly4
Jac Newis3Graham Powers15-76-70-002
John Simpson4Daniel Edwards2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 4 for Division 4 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alistair Edwards1Ben Matellini12-63-60-002
Tom Holton2James Tanner-davies2
Joseph Innelli3Bill Hodgson34-66-18-1012
Dave Pomphrey4Andy Turner4
Alistair Edwards1Bill Hodgson37-61-611-921
Tom Holton2Andy Turner4
Joseph Innelli3Ben Matellini12-62-60-002
Dave Pomphrey4James Tanner-davies2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


Match No 4 for Division 6 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D NCheshire A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Guy Edwards1Peter Ferrett16-77-68-1012
Sam Goodall2Mike Kenny2
Mark Oconnor3Christopher Couch36-16-10-020
Les Collins4Brian Hadfield4
Guy Edwards1Christopher Couch36-26-20-020
Sam Goodall2Brian Hadfield4
Mark Oconnor3Peter Ferrett12-62-60-002
Les Collins4Mike Kenny2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


Match No 3 for Division 1 Played on 21/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Chris Thomas1Rhodri John10-60-60-002
Igor Barsukov2Mark Honey2
Ian Howard3Steve Harvey33-63-60-002
Nikolai Edwards4Chris Coulter4
Chris Thomas1Steve Harvey34-65-70-002
Igor Barsukov2Chris Coulter4
Ian Howard3Rhodri John11-61-60-002
Nikolai Edwards4Mark Honey2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 3 for Division 1 Played on 21/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A GlanAber A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones1Adam Holloway16-42-610-221
Adam Kelly2Ian Britton2
Graham Powers3Phil Webb36-46-20-020
Kevin Warburton4Peter Edwards4
Adam Jones1Phil Webb36-06-00-020
Adam Kelly2Peter Edwards4
Graham Powers3Adam Holloway14-66-410-821
Kevin Warburton4Ian Britton2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


Match No 3 for Division 4 Played on 21/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
GlanAber B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Craig Williams1Alistair Edwards16-16-00-020
Jose Osanz2Joseph Innelli2
Aidan Wiggins3Guy Edwards36-16-00-020
Niall Anderson4Tom Holton4
Craig Williams1Guy Edwards36-06-00-020
Jose Osanz2Tom Holton4
Aidan Wiggins3Alistair Edwards17-56-10-020
Niall Anderson4Joseph Innelli2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 3 for Division 6 Played on 21/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby C Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Ellis1Sam Goodall16-16-20-020
Phil Ritzema2Sam Howard2
Nathan Dean3Les Collins34-61-60-002
Michael Williams4Alan Gambles4
Dan Ellis1Les Collins36-06-10-020
Phil Ritzema2Alan Gambles4
Nathan Dean3Sam Goodall13-64-60-002
Michael Williams4Sam Howard2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 2 for Division 1 Played on 07/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B GlanAber A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Chris Thomas1Peter Edwards13-63-60-002
Igor Barsukov2Ian Britton2
Martin Harrop3Jacob Popplewell34-64-60-002
Ian Howard4Adam Holloway4
Chris Thomas1Jacob Popplewell36-24-610-721
Igor Barsukov2Adam Holloway4
Martin Harrop3Peter Edwards12-67-63-1012
Ian Howard4Ian Britton2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


Match No 2 for Division 1 Played on 07/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Honey1Adam Jones13-64-60-002
Rhodri John2Graham Powers2
Chris Coulter3Joshua Falmer33-64-60-002
Gabriel Izquierdo4Adam Kelly4
Mark Honey1Joshua Falmer36-35-77-1012
Rhodri John2Adam Kelly4
Chris Coulter3Adam Jones12-63-60-002
Gabriel Izquierdo4Graham Powers2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 2 for Division 4 Played on 07/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C MerseyB B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alistair Edwards1Adam Harrison17-66-40-020
Nikolai Edwards2Lee Webber2
Joseph Innelli3John Wetherall36-27-50-020
Dave Pomphrey4Steve Spittle4
Alistair Edwards1John Wetherall36-37-50-020
Nikolai Edwards2Steve Spittle4
Joseph Innelli3Adam Harrison16-26-20-020
Dave Pomphrey4Lee Webber2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 2 for Division 6 Played on 07/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley B Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Akery1Guy Edwards16-07-00-020
Dave Porteous2Sam Goodall2
Ian Barr3Alan Gambles36-06-20-020
Mark Goodchild4Mark Oconnor4
Peter Akery1Alan Gambles36-46-00-020
Dave Porteous2Mark Oconnor4
Ian Barr3Guy Edwards17-06-40-020
Mark Goodchild4Sam Goodall2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 1 for Division 1 Played on 23/09/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Kelly1Steve Beahon16-36-30-020
Dex Hare2Chris Thomas2
Kevin Warburton3Martin Harrop34-66-310-621
Dan Berkson4Ian Howard4
Adam Kelly1Martin Harrop36-46-20-020
Dex Hare2Ian Howard4
Kevin Warburton3Steve Beahon16-35-710-421
Dan Berkson4Chris Thomas2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


Match No 1 for Division 4 Played on 23/09/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake C Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Colin Banner1Igor Barsukov14-66-410-521
Frank Birchall2Alistair Edwards2
John Oconnell3Nikolai Edwards33-66-410-621
Chris Docherty4Joseph Innelli4
Colin Banner1Nikolai Edwards36-36-20-020
Frank Birchall2Joseph Innelli4
John Oconnell3Igor Barsukov17-67-50-020
Chris Docherty4Alistair Edwards2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


Match No 1 for Division 6 Played on 23/09/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Helsby B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sam Goodall1Peter Hully15-73-60-002
Tom Holton2Bill Johnson2
Mark Oconnor3Andrew Reynolds35-71-60-002
Les Collins4Graham Crosbie4
Sam Goodall1Andrew Reynolds33-63-60-002
Tom Holton2Graham Crosbie4
Mark Oconnor3Peter Hully13-66-70-002
Les Collins4Bill Johnson2
Total Sets08
Total Points024