Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Port Sunlight

Weekly Results

Click on player name for individual results

Match No 14 for Division 3 Played on 07/04/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Damian Curtis1Andy Atkinson16-46-30-020
Mike Ward2Mark Tollerton2
Paul Keenan3Ken Noble36-04-64-1012
Dave Jones4Tom Nelson 14
Damian Curtis1Ken Noble36-26-00-020
Mike Ward2Tom Nelson 14
Paul Keenan3Andy Atkinson13-66-18-1012
Dave Jones4Mark Tollerton2
Total Sets64
Total Points168


Match No 14 for Division 5 Played on 07/04/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake D PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
John Oconnell1Mike Wallace13-62-60-002
Alain Maillet2Craig Bell2
Mark Sykes3Nick Hill32-60-60-002
Chris Rathbone4Daniel Holbrook4
John Oconnell1Nick Hill34-62-60-002
Alain Maillet2Daniel Holbrook4
Mark Sykes3Mike Wallace10-60-60-002
Chris Rathbone4Craig Bell2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 13 for Division 3 Played on 17/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Paul Tate17-62-610-521
Mike Deyes2Philip Unsworth2
Mike Wallace3Colin Omara37-56-710-521
Craig Bell4Brian Corner4
Andy Atkinson1Colin Omara36-16-30-020
Mike Deyes2Brian Corner4
Mike Wallace3Paul Tate13-65-70-002
Craig Bell4Philip Unsworth2
Total Sets64
Total Points1410


Match No 13 for Division 5 Played on 24/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton B PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jon Maddocks1Mike Wallace14-66-410-721
Geoff Dewhurst2Daniel Holbrook2
Keith Jones3Ken Noble33-63-60-002
Mike Fryer4Nick Hill4
Jon Maddocks1Ken Noble36-12-611-921
Geoff Dewhurst2Nick Hill4
Keith Jones3Mike Wallace11-62-60-002
Mike Fryer4Daniel Holbrook2
Total Sets46
Total Points816


Match No 13 for Division 5 Played on 17/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B Pinewood A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Daniel Holbrook1Sandy Burrows11-60-60-002
Ken Noble2Roy Pownall2
Mark Tollerton3Andy Jones36-70-60-002
Gemma Ellis4Ian Peters4
Daniel Holbrook1Andy Jones31-64-60-002
Ken Noble2Ian Peters4
Mark Tollerton3Sandy Burrows11-62-60-002
Gemma Ellis4Roy Pownall2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 12 for Division 3 Played on 03/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks1Andy Atkinson15-75-70-002
Matthew Smith2Mike Deyes2
George Walker3Mike Wallace33-66-70-002
Thomas Testo4Daniel Holbrook4
Paul Maddocks1Mike Wallace37-66-20-020
Matthew Smith2Daniel Holbrook4
George Walker3Andy Atkinson14-62-60-002
Thomas Testo4Mike Deyes2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


Match No 12 for Division 5 Played on 03/03/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Day1Nick Hill16-36-40-020
Rob Ireland2Geoff Stott2
Daniel Heffern3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Oliver Rackham4Walk Over4
David Day1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Rob Ireland2Walk Over4
Daniel Heffern3Nick Hill16-46-00-020
Oliver Rackham4Geoff Stott2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 11 for Division 3 Played on 24/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gary Brown1Andy Atkinson16-70-60-002
Richard Moore2Mike Deyes2
Brian Jones3Craig Bell32-63-60-002
Anthony Edwards4Mike Wallace4
Gary Brown1Craig Bell32-63-60-002
Richard Moore2Mike Wallace4
Brian Jones3Andy Atkinson11-61-60-002
Anthony Edwards4Mike Deyes2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 11 for Division 3 Played on 17/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Richard Azurdia16-36-20-020
Mike Deyes2Andrew Robertson2
Craig Bell3Neil Mclaughlin37-66-10-020
Mike Wallace4Jackie Snell4
Andy Atkinson1Neil Mclaughlin36-36-00-020
Mike Deyes2Jackie Snell4
Craig Bell3Richard Azurdia16-37-60-020
Mike Wallace4Andrew Robertson2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 11 for Division 5 Played on 17/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B COaks B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ken Noble1Nathan Dainty16-23-66-1012
Daniel Holbrook2Phil Brook2
Paolo Masuzzo3Richard Elston36-16-710-521
Mark Tollerton4Richard Dainty4
Ken Noble1Richard Elston36-06-10-020
Daniel Holbrook2Richard Dainty4
Paolo Masuzzo3Nathan Dainty10-60-60-002
Mark Tollerton4Phil Brook2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


Match No 11 for Division 6 Played on 17/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight C Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nick Moore1Alan Gambles16-36-40-020
Gary Pitt2Carl Gillison2
Nick Hill3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Alexander Hill4Walk Over4
Nick Moore1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Gary Pitt2Walk Over4
Nick Hill3Alan Gambles16-37-50-020
Alexander Hill4Carl Gillison2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 11 for Division 6 Played on 24/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight D Helsby C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Stott1Dan Ellis14-63-60-002
Sam Bailey2Edward Lillico2
John Moruzzi3Ian Walker34-60-60-002
Duncan Dent4Warron Lloyd4
Geoff Stott1Ian Walker37-53-68-1012
Sam Bailey2Warron Lloyd4
John Moruzzi3Dan Ellis11-62-60-002
Duncan Dent4Edward Lillico2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 11 for Division 6 Played on 24/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B PSunlight C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Neil Duffy1Les Wilby16-16-00-020
Andrew Reynolds2Gabriel Dooris2
Bill Johnson3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Peter Hully4Walk Over4
Neil Duffy1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Andrew Reynolds2Walk Over4
Bill Johnson3Les Wilby16-16-00-020
Peter Hully4Gabriel Dooris2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 10 for Division 6 Played on 10/02/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D PSunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Carl Gillison1Geoff Stott11-67-610-621
Les Collins2Sam Bailey2
Brian Beaver3Duncan Dent37-52-64-1012
Andy Cummins4John Moruzzi4
Carl Gillison1Duncan Dent36-16-30-020
Les Collins2John Moruzzi4
Brian Beaver3Geoff Stott11-62-60-002
Andy Cummins4Sam Bailey2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


Match No 9 for Division 3 Played on 20/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A MerseyB A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1James Rudd16-26-30-020
Mike Deyes2Victoria Kearns2
Ken Noble3Matthew Mccrum34-66-210-721
Daniel Holbrook4Laura Swettenham4
Andy Atkinson1Matthew Mccrum36-26-20-020
Mike Deyes2Laura Swettenham4
Ken Noble3James Rudd14-62-60-002
Daniel Holbrook4Victoria Kearns2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 9 for Division 5 Played on 20/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B UniOfChester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Craig Bell1Jemima Scorer16-76-310-421
Nick Hill2Luke Packwood2
Paolo Masuzzo3Hannah Wilson36-46-40-020
Mark Tollerton4Matthew Higton4
Craig Bell1Hannah Wilson36-46-10-020
Nick Hill2Matthew Higton4
Paolo Masuzzo3Jemima Scorer11-66-48-1012
Mark Tollerton4Luke Packwood2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


Match No 9 for Division 6 Played on 27/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight D Helsby B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Stott1Simon Ashwood12-60-60-002
Sam Bailey2Andrew Reynolds2
John Moruzzi3Bill Johnson31-61-60-002
Duncan Dent4Peter Hully4
Geoff Stott1Bill Johnson30-65-70-002
Sam Bailey2Peter Hully4
John Moruzzi3Simon Ashwood10-60-60-002
Duncan Dent4Andrew Reynolds2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 9 for Division 6 Played on 20/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight C Alderley B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nick Moore1Roger Chester11-60-60-002
Guido Lupieri2Ian Barr2
Les Wilby3Mark Howard33-62-60-002
Daniel Warner4Dave Porteous4
Nick Moore1Mark Howard30-61-60-002
Guido Lupieri2Dave Porteous4
Les Wilby3Roger Chester11-61-60-002
Daniel Warner4Ian Barr2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 8 for Division 3 Played on 06/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Challener1Andy Atkinson15-73-60-002
Colin Banner2Mike Deyes2
Paul Cottam3Tom Nelson 130-66-410-621
Dan Rothwell4Mark Nelson4
David Challener1Tom Nelson 136-26-10-020
Colin Banner2Mark Nelson4
Paul Cottam3Andy Atkinson12-63-60-002
Dan Rothwell4Mike Deyes2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


Match No 8 for Division 5 Played on 06/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton B PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Chattell1Daniel Holbrook13-63-60-002
Mike Ashton2Paolo Masuzzo2
Dementas Radziunas3Nick Hill36-32-68-1012
Keith Bebbington4Alexander Hill4
David Chattell1Nick Hill36-36-20-020
Mike Ashton2Alexander Hill4
Dementas Radziunas3Daniel Holbrook10-62-60-002
Keith Bebbington4Paolo Masuzzo2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


Match No 8 for Division 6 Played on 06/01/19

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight C PSunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nick Moore1Geoff Stott13-64-60-002
Guido Lupieri2Paul Radcliffe2
Les Wilby3Mark Tollerton36-16-30-020
Daniel Warner4John Moruzzi4
Nick Moore1Mark Tollerton36-00-610-121
Guido Lupieri2John Moruzzi4
Les Wilby3Geoff Stott10-64-60-002
Daniel Warner4Paul Radcliffe2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


Match No 7 for Division 3 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Damian Curtis16-34-610-721
Mike Deyes2Mike Ward2
Tom Nelson 13Paul Keenan33-67-67-1012
Ken Noble4Dave Jones4
Andy Atkinson1Paul Keenan36-17-50-020
Mike Deyes2Dave Jones4
Tom Nelson 13Damian Curtis11-66-15-1012
Ken Noble4Mike Ward2
Total Sets65
Total Points1410


Match No 7 for Division 5 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B Hoylake D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Nelson1Nigel Wallis 13-66-310-221
Daniel Holbrook2John Oconnell2
Paolo Masuzzo3Mark Sykes36-26-00-020
Mark Tollerton4Darren Hough4
Mark Nelson1Mark Sykes36-16-00-020
Daniel Holbrook2Darren Hough4
Paolo Masuzzo3Nigel Wallis 16-26-30-020
Mark Tollerton4John Oconnell2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


Match No 7 for Division 6 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood B PSunlight C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Damian Redfearn1Gary Pitt17-66-30-020
Alison Keighley2Guido Lupieri2
David Davies3Nick Moore36-06-00-020
Debbie Davies4Thomas Lichy4
Damian Redfearn1Nick Moore36-06-00-020
Alison Keighley2Thomas Lichy4
David Davies3Gary Pitt15-71-60-002
Debbie Davies4Guido Lupieri2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 7 for Division 6 Played on 16/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight D Alderley B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alexander Hill1Peter Akery10-66-70-002
Geoff Stott2Ian Barr2
John Moruzzi3Mark Howard30-61-60-002
Daniel Warner4Dave Porteous4
Alexander Hill1Mark Howard36-36-40-020
Geoff Stott2Dave Porteous4
John Moruzzi3Peter Akery11-61-60-002
Daniel Warner4Ian Barr2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


Match No 6 for Division 3 Played on 02/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Tate1Andy Atkinson16-36-30-020
Charlotte Bresweth2Mike Deyes2
Ben Bramble3Tom Nelson 136-36-20-020
James Wilcox4Ken Noble4
Paul Tate1Tom Nelson 136-46-20-020
Charlotte Bresweth2Ken Noble4
Ben Bramble3Andy Atkinson16-44-612-1021
James Wilcox4Mike Deyes2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


Match No 6 for Division 5 Played on 02/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandy Burrows1Mark Nelson16-34-68-1012
Andy Minnis2Daniel Holbrook2
Roy Pownall3Nick Hill35-76-35-1012
Andy Jones4Mark Tollerton4
Sandy Burrows1Nick Hill36-16-40-020
Andy Minnis2Mark Tollerton4
Roy Pownall3Mark Nelson17-52-65-1012
Andy Jones4Daniel Holbrook2
Total Sets56
Total Points1212


Match No 6 for Division 6 Played on 02/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight D Pinewood B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Steve Minnis10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Alison Keighley2
Walk Over3James Mellor30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Karen Teague4
Walk Over1James Mellor30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Karen Teague4
Walk Over3Steve Minnis10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Alison Keighley2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 6 for Division 6 Played on 02/12/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight C Heswall C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nick Moore1Gareth Mailey15-71-60-002
Sam Bailey2Jack Paget2
Les Wilby3Andrew Paton32-65-70-002
Guido Lupieri4Tim Sullivan4
Nick Moore1Andrew Paton33-65-70-002
Sam Bailey2Tim Sullivan4
Les Wilby3Gareth Mailey10-61-60-002
Guido Lupieri4Jack Paget2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 5 for Division 3 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Upton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Kevin Carberry16-36-10-020
Mike Deyes2Dave Gatti2
Paolo Masuzzo3Matthew Smith36-36-20-020
Ken Noble4Geoff Dewhurst4
Andy Atkinson1Matthew Smith36-16-20-020
Mike Deyes2Geoff Dewhurst4
Paolo Masuzzo3Kevin Carberry16-46-77-1012
Ken Noble4Dave Gatti2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 5 for Division 5 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Daniel Holbrook1Richard Forster11-61-60-002
Colinda Faulkner2Mike Docking2
Nick Hill3Rob Ireland30-61-60-002
Mod Irvine4Oliver Rackham4
Daniel Holbrook1Rob Ireland30-61-60-002
Colinda Faulkner2Oliver Rackham4
Nick Hill3Richard Forster14-60-60-002
Mod Irvine4Mike Docking2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 5 for Division 6 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall C PSunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrew Paton1Geoff Stott16-06-00-020
Mike Hedderick2Sam Bailey2
Mike Burns3Paul Radcliffe36-26-10-020
Howard Smart4John Moruzzi4
Andrew Paton1Paul Radcliffe36-16-20-020
Mike Hedderick2John Moruzzi4
Mike Burns3Geoff Stott16-46-20-020
Howard Smart4Sam Bailey2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 5 for Division 6 Played on 18/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B PSunlight C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Anthony Measures1Nick Moore14-64-60-002
Peter Groggins2Scott Dixon2
Daniel Callan3Gary Pitt36-46-30-020
Jago Gustafsson-green4Alexei Lisitsa4
Anthony Measures1Gary Pitt36-06-00-020
Peter Groggins2Alexei Lisitsa4
Daniel Callan3Nick Moore13-63-60-002
Jago Gustafsson-green4Scott Dixon2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 4 for Division 3 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Kerigan1Andy Atkinson13-66-410-721
Samuel Lloyd-hercules2Tom Nelson 12
Neil Mclaughlin3Daniel Holbrook33-62-60-002
Alex Chapman4Ken Noble4
Matt Kerigan1Daniel Holbrook36-16-20-020
Samuel Lloyd-hercules2Ken Noble4
Neil Mclaughlin3Andy Atkinson10-60-60-002
Alex Chapman4Tom Nelson 12
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


Match No 4 for Division 5 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
COaks B PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kevin Cliffe1Nick Hill16-36-00-020
Joseph Hudson2Paul Radcliffe2
Nathan Dainty3Paolo Masuzzo36-26-10-020
Richard Dainty4Guido Lupieri4
Kevin Cliffe1Paolo Masuzzo36-37-50-020
Joseph Hudson2Guido Lupieri4
Nathan Dainty3Nick Hill16-36-40-020
Richard Dainty4Paul Radcliffe2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 4 for Division 6 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight C Hoole C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Les Wilby1Alan Grundy10-60-60-002
Chris Stubbs2Tom Grundy2
Alexei Lisitsa3Mike Jones30-62-60-002
Daniel Warner4Pietro Dello Stritto4
Les Wilby1Mike Jones30-61-60-002
Chris Stubbs2Pietro Dello Stritto4
Alexei Lisitsa3Alan Grundy10-61-60-002
Daniel Warner4Tom Grundy2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 4 for Division 6 Played on 04/11/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight D Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Stott1Alton Jones16-40-65-1012
Ian Mckay2Daniel Callan2
John Moruzzi3Peter Groggins36-04-67-1012
Gary Pitt4Suzie Cooper4
Geoff Stott1Peter Groggins37-64-610-821
Ian Mckay2Suzie Cooper4
John Moruzzi3Alton Jones11-60-60-002
Gary Pitt4Daniel Callan2
Total Sets47
Total Points816


Match No 3 for Division 3 Played on 21/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Gary Brown16-26-00-020
Tom Nelson 12Alan Porteous2
Mark Nelson3Jonathan Hall36-46-40-020
Daniel Holbrook4Roger Chester4
Andy Atkinson1Jonathan Hall36-16-00-020
Tom Nelson 12Roger Chester4
Mark Nelson3Gary Brown10-62-60-002
Daniel Holbrook4Alan Porteous2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 3 for Division 5 Played on 21/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B Upton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ken Noble1Jon Maddocks16-26-30-020
Paolo Masuzzo2Mike Fryer2
Alexander Hill3Kyle Orourke36-33-610-821
Mark Tollerton4Nathan Orourke4
Ken Noble1Kyle Orourke36-06-00-020
Paolo Masuzzo2Nathan Orourke4
Alexander Hill3Jon Maddocks14-62-60-002
Mark Tollerton4Mike Fryer2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 3 for Division 6 Played on 28/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole C PSunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alan Grundy1Nick Hill16-16-00-020
Tom Grundy2Alexei Lisitsa2
Mike Jones3Geoff Stott36-36-10-020
Pietro Dello Stritto4John Moruzzi4
Alan Grundy1Geoff Stott36-16-00-020
Tom Grundy2John Moruzzi4
Mike Jones3Nick Hill17-57-60-020
Pietro Dello Stritto4Alexei Lisitsa2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 3 for Division 6 Played on 21/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram B PSunlight C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alastair Hamilton1Guido Lupieri16-16-10-020
Dave Martin2Gary Pitt2
Mike Davies3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Ben Matellini4Walk Over4
Alastair Hamilton1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Dave Martin2Walk Over4
Mike Davies3Guido Lupieri13-61-60-002
Ben Matellini4Gary Pitt2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 2 for Division 3 Played on 14/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
MerseyB A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matthew Mccrum1Andy Atkinson13-62-60-002
Victoria Kearns2Mike Deyes2
James Rudd3Nick Hill36-36-40-020
Laura Swettenham4Mark Tollerton4
Matthew Mccrum1Nick Hill36-26-40-020
Victoria Kearns2Mark Tollerton4
James Rudd3Andy Atkinson15-73-60-002
Laura Swettenham4Mike Deyes2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 2 for Division 5 Played on 07/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
UniOfChester A PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Steve Newman1Mark Nelson16-16-40-020
Rowan Davies2Gemma Ellis2
Tom Watson3Daniel Holbrook34-67-612-1021
Laure Whitestones4Colinda Faulkner4
Steve Newman1Daniel Holbrook35-76-70-002
Rowan Davies2Colinda Faulkner4
Tom Watson3Mark Nelson16-26-00-020
Laure Whitestones4Gemma Ellis2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 2 for Division 6 Played on 14/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight D Bertram B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
John Moruzzi1James Tanner-davies11-61-60-002
Paul Radcliffe2Ian Parry2
Geoff Stott3Dave Martin35-74-60-002
Sam Bailey4Alastair Hamilton4
John Moruzzi1Dave Martin30-62-60-002
Paul Radcliffe2Alastair Hamilton4
Geoff Stott3James Tanner-davies10-61-60-002
Sam Bailey4Ian Parry2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 2 for Division 6 Played on 07/10/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight C NCheshire A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paolo Masuzzo1Mike Kenny17-56-711-921
Guido Lupieri2Brian Hadfield2
Daniel Warner3Peter Ferrett31-60-60-002
Alexei Lisitsa4Rita Clitheroe4
Paolo Masuzzo1Peter Ferrett36-06-00-020
Guido Lupieri2Rita Clitheroe4
Daniel Warner3Mike Kenny12-61-60-002
Alexei Lisitsa4Brian Hadfield2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


Match No 1 for Division 3 Played on 30/09/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Harry Ellice-clark16-06-20-020
Mike Deyes2David Challener2
Tom Nelson 13Paul Cottam34-63-60-002
Daniel Holbrook4Dan Rothwell4
Andy Atkinson1Paul Cottam36-06-00-020
Mike Deyes2Dan Rothwell4
Tom Nelson 13Harry Ellice-clark12-66-70-002
Daniel Holbrook4David Challener2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 1 for Division 5 Played on 30/09/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B Hooton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nick Hill1Dementas Radziunas16-26-30-020
Ken Noble2Mike Ashton2
Paolo Masuzzo3Keith Bebbington36-40-60-1012
Mark Tollerton4Alan Wilmhurst4
Nick Hill1Keith Bebbington37-56-40-020
Ken Noble2Alan Wilmhurst4
Paolo Masuzzo3Dementas Radziunas10-60-60-002
Mark Tollerton4Mike Ashton2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


Match No 1 for Division 6 Played on 30/09/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
NCheshire A PSunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Brian Hadfield1Geoff Stott13-63-60-002
David Hynes2John Moruzzi2
Peter Ferrett3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Christopher Couch4Walk Over4
Brian Hadfield1Walk Over36-06-00-020
David Hynes2Walk Over4
Peter Ferrett3Geoff Stott12-66-411-921
Christopher Couch4John Moruzzi2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 1 for Division 6 Played on 23/09/18

Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby C PSunlight C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Ellis1Paolo Masuzzo13-66-110-721
Kevin Fairbanks2Guido Lupieri2
Matt Elston3Gary Pitt36-74-60-002
Howard Priestley4Nick Moore4
Dan Ellis1Gary Pitt36-27-50-020
Kevin Fairbanks2Nick Moore4
Matt Elston3Paolo Masuzzo12-62-60-002
Howard Priestley4Guido Lupieri2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014