Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Bohemians A (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
13Paul Tate18162089373349810
26Philip Unsworth18153083403198622
37Colin Omara201460704430148436
49Brian Corner16133081362887818
527Charlotte Bresweth1073070211474020
628James Wilcox871088181443810
738Lewis Gibbons4400100880240
845Iwan Jones44001001082204
957Ben Bramble2200100541102
1059Emma Court4220509451014
1194Walk Over8080016016048
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 23rd Sep1HUpton A24080
Sun 7th Oct2AOxton A02408
Sun 21st Oct3HHooton A20482
Sun 4th Nov4HHoylake B16863
Sun 18th Nov5AMerseyB A24080
Sun 2nd Dec6HPSunlight A22281
Sun 16th Dec7AAlderley A18662
Sun 6th Jan8AUpton A22281
Sun 20th Jan9HOxton A121244
Sun 17th Feb11AHoylake B20482
Sun 24th Feb11AHooton A121244
Sun 3rd Mar12HMerseyB A24080
Sun 17th Mar13APSunlight A101446
Sun 7th Apr14HAlderley A20472
   Played 14244928735

07/04/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Tate1Robert Evans16-16-20-020
Philip Unsworth2Simon Holian2
Colin Omara3Roger Chester36-36-30-020
Brian Corner4Alan Porteous4
Paul Tate1Roger Chester36-06-00-020
Philip Unsworth2Alan Porteous4
Colin Omara3Robert Evans16-24-67-1012
Brian Corner4Simon Holian2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


17/03/19

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Paul Tate17-62-610-521
Mike Deyes2Philip Unsworth2
Mike Wallace3Colin Omara37-56-710-521
Craig Bell4Brian Corner4
Andy Atkinson1Colin Omara36-16-30-020
Mike Deyes2Brian Corner4
Mike Wallace3Paul Tate13-65-70-002
Craig Bell4Philip Unsworth2
Total Sets64
Total Points1410


03/03/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A MerseyB A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Philip Unsworth1Chris Anderson16-26-20-020
Charlotte Bresweth2Matthew Mccrum2
Brian Corner3Lee Webber36-26-30-020
Colin Omara4Xabier Garmendia Colera4
Philip Unsworth1Lee Webber36-16-10-020
Charlotte Bresweth2Xabier Garmendia Colera4
Brian Corner3Chris Anderson16-06-20-020
Colin Omara4Matthew Mccrum2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


24/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan1Paul Tate14-63-60-002
Dave Jones2Charlotte Bresweth2
Luc Bonfrer3Philip Unsworth37-66-30-020
David Chattell4Emma Court4
Paul Keenan1Philip Unsworth32-62-60-002
Dave Jones2Emma Court4
Luc Bonfrer3Paul Tate16-16-10-020
David Chattell4Charlotte Bresweth2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


17/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Challener1Paul Tate13-64-60-002
Colin Banner2Philip Unsworth2
Paul Cottam3Brian Corner36-04-66-1012
Dan Rothwell4Iwan Jones4
David Challener1Brian Corner37-62-610-1212
Colin Banner2Iwan Jones4
Paul Cottam3Paul Tate13-64-60-002
Dan Rothwell4Philip Unsworth2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


20/01/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Lewis Gibbons1Matt Webb16-47-60-020
Brian Corner2Matt Kerigan2
Colin Omara3Richard Azurdia32-61-60-002
Charlotte Bresweth4Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Lewis Gibbons1Richard Azurdia37-66-30-020
Brian Corner2Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Colin Omara3Matt Webb13-64-60-002
Charlotte Bresweth4Matt Kerigan2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


06/01/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks1Paul Tate13-64-60-002
Matthew Smith2Brian Corner2
George Walker3Colin Omara33-66-35-1012
Dave Gatti4Philip Unsworth4
Paul Maddocks1Colin Omara36-73-60-002
Matthew Smith2Philip Unsworth4
George Walker3Paul Tate12-62-60-002
Dave Gatti4Brian Corner2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


16/12/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Robert Evans1Lewis Gibbons14-61-60-002
Anthony Edwards2Brian Corner2
Gary Brown3James Wilcox31-64-60-002
Alan Porteous4Colin Omara4
Robert Evans1James Wilcox36-06-10-020
Anthony Edwards2Colin Omara4
Gary Brown3Lewis Gibbons13-63-60-002
Alan Porteous4Brian Corner2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


02/12/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Tate1Andy Atkinson16-36-30-020
Charlotte Bresweth2Mike Deyes2
Ben Bramble3Tom Nelson 136-36-20-020
James Wilcox4Ken Noble4
Paul Tate1Tom Nelson 136-46-20-020
Charlotte Bresweth2Ken Noble4
Ben Bramble3Andy Atkinson16-44-612-1021
James Wilcox4Mike Deyes2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


18/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
MerseyB A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Chris Anderson1Paul Tate11-62-60-002
Sue Power2Brian Corner2
Ellie Whittaker3Colin Omara32-60-60-002
Adam Harrison4James Wilcox4
Chris Anderson1Colin Omara33-60-60-002
Sue Power2James Wilcox4
Ellie Whittaker3Paul Tate14-62-60-002
Adam Harrison4Brian Corner2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


04/11/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Tate1Phil Cutts16-36-10-020
Colin Omara2Colin Banner2
Philip Unsworth3Ian Sadler32-64-60-002
Emma Court4Dan Rothwell4
Paul Tate1Ian Sadler36-46-20-020
Colin Omara2Dan Rothwell4
Philip Unsworth3Phil Cutts16-13-612-1021
Emma Court4Colin Banner2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


21/10/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Colin Omara1Mike Ward16-26-10-020
James Wilcox2John Pughe2
Philip Unsworth3Paul Keenan35-76-210-521
Charlotte Bresweth4Richard Jackson4
Colin Omara1Paul Keenan36-33-610-821
James Wilcox2Richard Jackson4
Philip Unsworth3Mike Ward16-17-60-020
Charlotte Bresweth4John Pughe2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


07/10/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Webb1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Matt Kerigan2Walk Over2
Samuel Lloyd-hercules3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Richard Azurdia4Walk Over4
Matt Webb1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Matt Kerigan2Walk Over4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules3Walk Over16-06-00-020
Richard Azurdia4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


23/09/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A Upton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Tate1Peter Hoggard16-36-20-020
Philip Unsworth2Michael Johnson2
Colin Omara3Mike Stevenson36-06-10-020
Iwan Jones4Paul Mabon4
Paul Tate1Mike Stevenson36-16-10-020
Philip Unsworth2Paul Mabon4
Colin Omara3Peter Hoggard16-36-10-020
Iwan Jones4Michael Johnson2
Total Sets80
Total Points240