Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Helsby C (Division 6)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
19Dan Ellis16133081342777818
226Edward Lillico87108818153426
337Ian Walker853063181082622
460Phil Ritzema4220509541410
573Neil Duffy2200100440120
674Adam Youds2200100440120
784Tim Coleman2200100541102
885James Hartley4220509451014
986Kevin Fairbanks4220509451014
1087Warron Lloyd4220509451014
11101Steve Herd21105042266
12102Neil Dunbar21105042266
13108David Dobson61501712210630
14121Matt Ford20200514210
15139Rachel Williams20200404012
16140Jenny Harrow20200404012
17141Nathan Dean20200404012
18142Michael Williams20200404012
19148Howard Priestley40400808024
20149Matt Elston40400808024
21151Bob Putnam6060012012036
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 23rd Sep1HPSunlight C101445
Sun 14th Oct2AHelsby B02408
Sun 21st Oct3HPrenton D121244
Sun 4th Nov4AAlderley B121244
Sun 18th Nov5ANCheshire A22281
Sun 2nd Dec6HBertram B81636
Sun 16th Dec7AHoole C02408
Sun 6th Jan8HBirkenhead B121244
Sun 20th Jan9AHeswall C121255
Sun 10th Feb10HPinewood B121244
Sun 24th Feb11APSunlight D22281
   Played 111221424450

24/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight D Helsby C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Stott1Dan Ellis146360002
Sam Bailey2Edward Lillico2
John Moruzzi3Ian Walker346060002
Duncan Dent4Warron Lloyd4
Geoff Stott1Ian Walker3753681012
Sam Bailey2Warron Lloyd4
John Moruzzi3Dan Ellis116260002
Duncan Dent4Edward Lillico2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


10/02/19

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby C Pinewood B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Walker1Damian Redfearn136360002
David Dobson2Gary Clampitt2
Steve Herd3Sally Stott364620020
Neil Dunbar4James Mellor4
Ian Walker1Sally Stott363600020
David Dobson2James Mellor4
Steve Herd3Damian Redfearn136260002
Neil Dunbar4Gary Clampitt2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


20/01/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall C Helsby C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Hedderick1James Hartley1752681012
Andrew Paton2Tim Coleman2
Mike Burns3Matt Ford3676311921
Rohan Singhal4Phil Ritzema4
Mike Hedderick1Matt Ford364610020
Andrew Paton2Phil Ritzema4
Mike Burns3James Hartley106160002
Rohan Singhal4Tim Coleman2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


06/01/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby C Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Ellis1Alton Jones162750020
Edward Lillico2Max Forman2
Howard Priestley3Peter Groggins336160002
Bob Putnam4Harry Fitzherbert4
Dan Ellis1Peter Groggins363630020
Edward Lillico2Harry Fitzherbert4
Howard Priestley3Alton Jones116160002
Bob Putnam4Max Forman2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


16/12/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole C Helsby C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alan Grundy1Rachel Williams160620020
Tom Grundy2Jenny Harrow2
Pietro Dello Stritto3Ian Walker363610020
Daniel Heffern4David Dobson4
Alan Grundy1Ian Walker361600020
Tom Grundy2David Dobson4
Pietro Dello Stritto3Rachel Williams162620020
Daniel Heffern4Jenny Harrow2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


02/12/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby C Bertram B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Ellis1Ian Parry1623621012
Edward Lillico2Oli Tanner-davies2
Bob Putnam3Mike Davies346360002
David Dobson4Dave Martin4
Dan Ellis1Mike Davies363610020
Edward Lillico2Dave Martin4
Bob Putnam3Ian Parry116060002
David Dobson4Oli Tanner-davies2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


18/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
NCheshire A Helsby C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Kenny1Neil Duffy116460002
Peter Ferrett2Dan Ellis2
Brian Hadfield3Ian Walker326260002
Christopher Couch4Edward Lillico4
Mike Kenny1Ian Walker3066291112
Peter Ferrett2Edward Lillico4
Brian Hadfield3Neil Duffy116060002
Christopher Couch4Dan Ellis2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


04/11/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley B Helsby C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Howard1Adam Youds116460002
Dave Porteous2Dan Ellis2
Geoff Guest3Matt Elston361640020
Ian Barr4Warron Lloyd4
Mark Howard1Matt Elston362630020
Dave Porteous2Warron Lloyd4
Geoff Guest3Adam Youds116570002
Ian Barr4Dan Ellis2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


21/10/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby C Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Ellis1Sam Goodall161620020
Phil Ritzema2Sam Howard2
Nathan Dean3Les Collins346160002
Michael Williams4Alan Gambles4
Dan Ellis1Les Collins360610020
Phil Ritzema2Alan Gambles4
Nathan Dean3Sam Goodall136460002
Michael Williams4Sam Howard2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


14/10/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B Helsby C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Bill Johnson1Dan Ellis163640020
Peter Hully2James Hartley2
Neil Duffy3Kevin Fairbanks364640020
Andrew Reynolds4Bob Putnam4
Bill Johnson1Kevin Fairbanks362610020
Peter Hully2Bob Putnam4
Neil Duffy3Dan Ellis164610020
Andrew Reynolds4James Hartley2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


23/09/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby C PSunlight C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Ellis1Paolo Masuzzo1366110721
Kevin Fairbanks2Guido Lupieri2
Matt Elston3Gary Pitt367460002
Howard Priestley4Nick Moore4
Dan Ellis1Gary Pitt362750020
Kevin Fairbanks2Nick Moore4
Matt Elston3Paolo Masuzzo126260002
Howard Priestley4Guido Lupieri2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014