Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Birkenhead B (Ladies Division 4)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
138Lucy O’Halloran164120253611252868
254Suzie Cooper1037030249152238
365Mod Irvine431075963168
476Yvette Randall4220508441212
579Diane Duffey2200100541102
688Sarah Medeiros312033624612
792Ursula Cook71601414212636
8102Emma Thuraisingam20200404012
9103Fiona Smith20200404012
10104Christine Jackson20200404012
11105Joanna Barker20200404012
12116Abbie Macdonald5050010010030
13117Alison Wainwright6060012012036
14119Alex Tsimbilakis9090018018054
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 1st Oct1HPrenton B02408
Sun 15th Oct2APinewood A02408
Sun 29th Oct3HHelsby B18662
Sun 12th Nov4HHeswall C42027
Sun 26th Nov5HMersey Bowman A02408
Sun 14th Jan8HBirkenhead A42028
Sun 28th Jan9AHelsby A02408
Sun 4th Feb10AOxton B18673
Sun 25th Feb11HPort Sunlight A121244
Sun 11th Mar12AWallaseyM B24080
Sun 25th Mar13ANeston B61826
   Played 11861783162

25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston B Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mel Brooks1Mod Irvine162620020
Pat Bernard2Suzie Cooper2
Jo Race3Lucy O’halloran361610020
Sue Tomlinson4Alex Tsimbilakis4
Mel Brooks1Lucy O’halloran363600020
Pat Bernard2Alex Tsimbilakis4
Jo Race3Mod Irvine126460002
Sue Tomlinson4Suzie Cooper2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


11/03/18

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
WallaseyM B Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Lucy O’halloran106060002
Walk Over2Suzie Cooper2
Walk Over3Fiona Smith306060002
Walk Over4Alex Tsimbilakis4
Walk Over1Fiona Smith306060002
Walk Over2Alex Tsimbilakis4
Walk Over3Lucy O’halloran106060002
Walk Over4Suzie Cooper2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


25/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Port Sunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alex Tsimbilakis1Colinda Faulkner157460002
Abbie Macdonald2Sarah Rymer2
Ursula Cook3Walk Over360600020
Sarah Medeiros4Walk Over4
Alex Tsimbilakis1Walk Over360600020
Abbie Macdonald2Walk Over4
Ursula Cook3Colinda Faulkner126260002
Sarah Medeiros4Sarah Rymer2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton B Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Morris1Diane Duffey1576241012
Moira Cosgrove2Mod Irvine2
Deborah Lloyd3Suzie Cooper346460002
Claire Lester4Lucy O’halloran4
Zoe Morris1Suzie Cooper3631610421
Moira Cosgrove2Lucy O’halloran4
Deborah Lloyd3Diane Duffey106160002
Claire Lester4Mod Irvine2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby A Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Carol Needham1Suzie Cooper160620020
Jenny Harrow2Lucy O’halloran2
Jo Ellis3Ursula Cook362600020
Rachel Williams4Yvette Randall4
Carol Needham1Ursula Cook362610020
Jenny Harrow2Yvette Randall4
Jo Ellis3Suzie Cooper162600020
Rachel Williams4Lucy O’halloran2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Birkenhead A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Suzie Cooper1Diane Duffey1467671012
Lucy O’halloran2Yvette Randall2
Alex Tsimbilakis3Mod Irvine326260002
Alison Wainwright4Fiona Smith4
Suzie Cooper1Mod Irvine3616771012
Lucy O’halloran2Fiona Smith4
Alex Tsimbilakis3Diane Duffey116060002
Alison Wainwright4Yvette Randall2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


26/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Mersey Bowman A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Abbie Macdonald1Becca Collins116060002
Joanna Barker2Laura Samaroo2
Christine Jackson3Sue Graham306060002
Walk Over4Annick Laroque4
Abbie Macdonald1Sue Graham316160002
Joanna Barker2Annick Laroque4
Christine Jackson3Becca Collins106060002
Walk Over4Laura Samaroo2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


12/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Heswall C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Suzie Cooper1Nicola Roberts16775121021
Lucy O’halloran2Nicola Gillespie2
Ursula Cook3Shannon High326460002
Alison Wainwright4Gabrielle Prescott4
Suzie Cooper1Shannon High336460002
Lucy O’halloran2Gabrielle Prescott4
Ursula Cook3Nicola Roberts116060002
Alison Wainwright4Nicola Gillespie2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Helsby B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Yvette Randall1Philippa Parkin161640020
Lucy O’halloran2Jill Palin2
Ursula Cook3Erica Davies375640020
Sarah Medeiros4Beth Herd4
Yvette Randall1Erica Davies361620020
Lucy O’halloran2Beth Herd4
Ursula Cook3Philippa Parkin106260002
Sarah Medeiros4Jill Palin2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


15/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Danielle Smith1Lucy O’halloran160600020
Jenny Rudley2Fiona Smith2
Kerry Poole3Emma Thuraisingam361640020
Debbie Green4Alex Tsimbilakis4
Danielle Smith1Emma Thuraisingam363610020
Jenny Rudley2Alex Tsimbilakis4
Kerry Poole3Lucy O’halloran163620020
Debbie Green4Fiona Smith2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


01/10/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alex Tsimbilakis1Suzi Powers116260002
Lucy O’halloran2Sue Edwards2
Abbie Macdonald3Victoria Twist316360002
Alison Wainwright4Gill Davies4
Alex Tsimbilakis1Victoria Twist316060002
Lucy O’halloran2Gill Davies4
Abbie Macdonald3Suzi Powers136160002
Alison Wainwright4Sue Edwards2
Total Sets08
Total Points024