Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Prenton A (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
11Graham Powers2419507954411311430
25Daniel Edwards201640804635119624
310Mark Powers16133081352787620
413Chris White 12102083252055814
521Adam Jones880010016160480
622Christopher Thelwall880010017161462
729Adam Kelly64206713942610
845Kevin Warburton2200100440120
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 24th Sep1AHeswall A121244
Sun 8th Oct2HTarvin A24080
Sun 22nd Oct3HHoylake A22281
Sun 5th Nov4AGlan Aber A20482
Sun 19th Nov5AAlderley A18662
Sun 3rd Dec6HNeston A24080
Sun 7th Jan8HHeswall A16864
Sun 14th Jan8AChester A22281
Sun 4th Feb10AHoylake A24080
Sun 18th Feb11HGlan Aber A20472
Sun 25th Feb11ATarvin A24080
Sun 4th Mar12HAlderley A24080
Sun 8th Apr14HChester A16863
Sun 22nd Apr15ANeston A20472
   Played 142865010021

22/04/18

Match No 15
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Wake1Daniel Edwards14-60-60-002
Thomas Jones2Graham Powers2
Gerald Legg3Mark Powers33-64-60-002
Mattie Murray4Adam Kelly4
Mike Wake1Mark Powers32-67-610-721
Thomas Jones2Adam Kelly4
Gerald Legg3Daniel Edwards14-62-60-002
Mattie Murray4Graham Powers2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Powers1Rhodri John14-67-610-821
Christopher Thelwall2Simon Mayell2
Graham Powers3Ian Mayhew37-66-20-020
Adam Kelly4Steve Hinton4
Mark Powers1Ian Mayhew36-06-40-020
Christopher Thelwall2Steve Hinton4
Graham Powers3Rhodri John13-64-60-002
Adam Kelly4Simon Mayell2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


04/03/18

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Graham Powers1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Daniel Edwards2Walk Over2
Mark Powers3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Adam Kelly4Walk Over4
Graham Powers1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Daniel Edwards2Walk Over4
Mark Powers3Walk Over16-06-00-020
Adam Kelly4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


25/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Tarvin A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Mark Powers10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Chris White 2
Walk Over3Graham Powers30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Daniel Edwards4
Walk Over1Graham Powers30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Daniel Edwards4
Walk Over3Mark Powers10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Chris White 2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Glan Aber A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Powers1Ian Britton16-36-40-020
Christopher Thelwall2Adam Holloway2
Graham Powers3Phil Webb36-26-20-020
Daniel Edwards4Peter Edwards4
Mark Powers1Phil Webb36-36-40-020
Christopher Thelwall2Peter Edwards4
Graham Powers3Ian Britton14-67-65-1012
Daniel Edwards4Adam Holloway2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jon Miller1Mark Powers14-60-60-002
David Callanan2Christopher Thelwall2
Mace Abedin3Graham Powers32-61-60-002
Ian Fitzpatrick4Adam Kelly4
Jon Miller1Graham Powers33-62-60-002
David Callanan2Adam Kelly4
Mace Abedin3Mark Powers13-66-70-002
Ian Fitzpatrick4Christopher Thelwall2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rhodri John1Adam Jones11-62-60-002
Simon Mayell2Christopher Thelwall2
Ian Mayhew3Daniel Edwards33-61-60-002
Paul Dougal4Graham Powers4
Rhodri John1Daniel Edwards36-55-78-1012
Simon Mayell2Graham Powers4
Ian Mayhew3Adam Jones11-62-60-002
Paul Dougal4Christopher Thelwall2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


07/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Heswall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones1John Simpson16-46-40-020
Chris White 2Tom Owen2
Daniel Edwards3Geoff Forster36-14-67-1012
Graham Powers4Tom Clark4
Adam Jones1Geoff Forster36-06-00-020
Chris White 2Tom Clark4
Daniel Edwards3John Simpson13-66-23-1012
Graham Powers4Tom Owen2
Total Sets64
Total Points168


03/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Neston A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones1Roger Grimshaw16-16-10-020
Chris White 2James Kerr2
Graham Powers3Mike Wake36-16-00-020
Daniel Edwards4Steve Sutton4
Adam Jones1Mike Wake36-06-10-020
Chris White 2Steve Sutton4
Graham Powers3Roger Grimshaw16-16-00-020
Daniel Edwards4James Kerr2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


19/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Joe Lamb1Mark Powers17-66-40-020
Scott Carter2Chris White 2
Alan Porteous3Graham Powers32-63-60-002
Richard Moore4Daniel Edwards4
Joe Lamb1Graham Powers36-72-60-002
Scott Carter2Daniel Edwards4
Alan Porteous3Mark Powers11-64-60-002
Richard Moore4Chris White 2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


05/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Glan Aber A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Holloway1Mark Powers17-56-77-1012
Ian Britton2Chris White 2
Peter Edwards3Graham Powers32-62-60-002
Liam Shortall4Daniel Edwards4
Adam Holloway1Graham Powers34-66-27-1012
Ian Britton2Daniel Edwards4
Peter Edwards3Mark Powers10-60-60-002
Liam Shortall4Chris White 2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


22/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones1Harry Ellice-clark16-47-60-020
Kevin Warburton2Ed Mcintyre2
Graham Powers3Ian Sadler36-27-50-020
Daniel Edwards4Steve Roberts4
Adam Jones1Ian Sadler36-06-10-020
Kevin Warburton2Steve Roberts4
Graham Powers3Harry Ellice-clark14-66-310-521
Daniel Edwards4Ed Mcintyre2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Tarvin A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Powers1Chris Jacques16-36-00-020
Chris White 2Tom Hanson2
Graham Powers3Graham Bunting36-36-30-020
Daniel Edwards4Jonathan Palmer4
Mark Powers1Graham Bunting36-06-10-020
Chris White 2Jonathan Palmer4
Graham Powers3Chris Jacques16-06-00-020
Daniel Edwards4Tom Hanson2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


24/09/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rod Bennett1Chris White 16-16-10-020
Tom Owen2Graham Powers2
Martin Caveen3Mark Powers34-63-60-002
Geoff Forster4Daniel Edwards4
Rod Bennett1Mark Powers36-47-50-020
Tom Owen2Daniel Edwards4
Martin Caveen3Chris White 12-62-60-002
Geoff Forster4Graham Powers2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212