Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for PSunlight A (Ladies Division 5)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
12Gemma Ellis16142088322848412
23Mod Irvine1413109328262786
35Leanne Ellis161150693222106630
47Colinda Faulkner12102083242046012
527Sue Long431075862186
636Louise Wilson-Jarvis4220508441212
754Rhoslin Atkinson413025826618
861Freya Crocker20200404012
968Walk Over8080016016048
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 30th Sep1APrenton C121244
Sun 21st Oct3AHelsby B24080
Sun 4th Nov4HBye0000
Sun 25th Nov5AHoole B61826
Sun 2nd Dec6HUpton B02408
Sun 16th Dec7AHooton B121244
Sun 6th Jan8HPrenton C24080
Sun 17th Feb11ABye0000
Sun 10th Mar12HHelsby B24080
Sun 24th Mar13AUpton B18662
Sun 31st Mar14HHoole B18662
Sun 7th Apr14HHooton B24080
   Played 10162785426

07/04/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Hooton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gemma Ellis1Louise Graves16-26-00-020
Mod Irvine2Sue Thompson2
Colinda Faulkner3Michelle Brimble36-06-10-020
Leanne Ellis4Deborah Fields4
Gemma Ellis1Michelle Brimble36-16-00-020
Mod Irvine2Deborah Fields4
Colinda Faulkner3Louise Graves16-36-40-020
Leanne Ellis4Sue Thompson2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


31/03/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gemma Ellis1Holly Lindberg16-06-00-020
Colinda Faulkner2Lucy Hargreaves2
Leanne Ellis3Claire Cole36-46-30-020
Rhoslin Atkinson4Lizzie Almond4
Gemma Ellis1Claire Cole36-26-10-020
Colinda Faulkner2Lizzie Almond4
Leanne Ellis3Holly Lindberg13-61-60-002
Rhoslin Atkinson4Lucy Hargreaves2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


24/03/19

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton B PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandie Craze1Gemma Ellis15-70-60-002
Jenny Oconnor2Mod Irvine2
Helen Jobling3Colinda Faulkner36-46-20-020
Liz Dickinson4Leanne Ellis4
Sandie Craze1Colinda Faulkner33-63-60-002
Jenny Oconnor2Leanne Ellis4
Helen Jobling3Gemma Ellis13-65-70-002
Liz Dickinson4Mod Irvine2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


10/03/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Helsby B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gemma Ellis1Jo Ellis16-16-20-020
Mod Irvine2Marie-louise Culbert2
Colinda Faulkner3Claire Baxter36-16-00-020
Leanne Ellis4Philippa Parkin4
Gemma Ellis1Claire Baxter36-06-30-020
Mod Irvine2Philippa Parkin4
Colinda Faulkner3Jo Ellis17-56-10-020
Leanne Ellis4Marie-louise Culbert2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


17/02/19

Match No 11


06/01/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gemma Ellis1Jane Collins16-06-10-020
Mod Irvine2Ann Anderson2
Colinda Faulkner3Brenda White36-16-10-020
Leanne Ellis4Toni Crowe4
Gemma Ellis1Brenda White36-16-20-020
Mod Irvine2Toni Crowe4
Colinda Faulkner3Jane Collins16-26-20-020
Leanne Ellis4Ann Anderson2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


16/12/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton B PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Danielle Slater1Gemma Ellis16-26-20-020
Michelle Mainwaring2Leanne Ellis2
Sue Thompson3Colinda Faulkner34-64-60-002
Louise Graves4Sue Long4
Danielle Slater1Colinda Faulkner36-27-50-020
Michelle Mainwaring2Sue Long4
Sue Thompson3Gemma Ellis16-76-70-002
Louise Graves4Leanne Ellis2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


02/12/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Upton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Sandie Craze10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Margaret Boulton2
Walk Over3Liz Dickinson30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Jo Johnston4
Walk Over1Liz Dickinson30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Jo Johnston4
Walk Over3Sandie Craze10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Margaret Boulton2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


25/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tara West1Gemma Ellis16-26-20-020
Annie Doyle2Mod Irvine2
Jane Boyd3Louise Wilson-jarvis37-56-30-020
Holly Lindberg4Leanne Ellis4
Tara West1Louise Wilson-jarvis36-06-00-020
Annie Doyle2Leanne Ellis4
Jane Boyd3Gemma Ellis12-62-60-002
Holly Lindberg4Mod Irvine2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


21/10/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jill Palin1Gemma Ellis13-61-60-002
Marie-louise Culbert2Mod Irvine2
Amanda Lillico3Louise Wilson-jarvis30-66-70-002
Philippa Parkin4Leanne Ellis4
Jill Palin1Louise Wilson-jarvis36-72-60-002
Marie-louise Culbert2Leanne Ellis4
Amanda Lillico3Gemma Ellis11-62-60-002
Philippa Parkin4Mod Irvine2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


30/09/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jill Troxler1Mod Irvine13-62-60-002
Ann Anderson2Sue Long2
Patricia Oates3Freya Crocker36-26-30-020
Brenda White4Rhoslin Atkinson4
Jill Troxler1Freya Crocker36-16-00-020
Ann Anderson2Rhoslin Atkinson4
Patricia Oates3Mod Irvine13-60-60-002
Brenda White4Sue Long2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212