Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hoylake B (Ladies Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
117Lynda Arnold14860573518174242
225Viv Pennell10640602414103624
342Julie Hunter1046040229132436
447Fiona Lalloo431075972204
548Claire Willis431075972204
649Angie Harrison1046040228142040
750Amanda Murphy835038187111830
855Penelope Ellice-Clark63305014681422
964Ann Ellice-Clark826025164121236
1065Moya Locke1028020225171248
1167Liz Stringer2200100541102
1268Denise Fitzpatrick4220509451014
1369Carol Tinsley4220509451014
1471Pam Kloezeman826025174131038
1578Sarah Hughes21105063366
1682Patricia Beck4130251037618
1787Sally Lazar20200514210
1891Jane Morris20200404012
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 1st Oct1ATarvin A18673
Sun 15th Oct2HBertram A101457
Sun 29th Oct3AGlan Aber B81636
Sun 12th Nov4HHoylake A02408
Sun 26th Nov5AThornton Hough A81646
Sun 14th Jan8HTarvin A42027
Sun 28th Jan9ABertram A02408
Sun 4th Feb10HHoole A121244
Sun 18th Feb11AThorndale B121255
Sun 25th Feb11AHoylake A02408
Sun 25th Mar13AHoole A141064
Sun 8th Apr14HThornton Hough A121244
Sun 15th Apr14HThorndale B22281
Sat 21st Apr14HGlan Aber B16863
   Played 141362005474

21/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Glan Aber B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Liz Stringer1Polly Chappell1366311921
Penelope Ellice-clark2Rafat Arshad Roberts2
Julie Hunter3Sue Britton375630020
Angie Harrison4Gill Chappell4
Liz Stringer1Sue Britton362620020
Penelope Ellice-clark2Gill Chappell4
Julie Hunter3Polly Chappell126460002
Angie Harrison4Rafat Arshad Roberts2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


15/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Julie Hunter1Pauline Collins164620020
Viv Pennell2Lynn Sutton2
Lynda Arnold3Lynne Doswell3646710521
Carol Tinsley4Leona Hepke4
Julie Hunter1Lynne Doswell360610020
Viv Pennell2Leona Hepke4
Lynda Arnold3Pauline Collins162640020
Carol Tinsley4Lynn Sutton2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Thornton Hough A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ann Ellice-clark1Nicky Beggs157160002
Moya Locke2Sheena Schofield2
Lynda Arnold3Gill Hill 2360610020
Viv Pennell4Zara Beggs4
Ann Ellice-clark1Gill Hill 2360610020
Moya Locke2Zara Beggs4
Lynda Arnold3Nicky Beggs146570002
Viv Pennell4Sheena Schofield2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Annie Doyle1Viv Pennell1467561012
Tara West2Lynda Arnold2
Anthea Day3Angie Harrison326060002
Jane Boyd4Amanda Murphy4
Annie Doyle1Angie Harrison364620020
Tara West2Amanda Murphy4
Anthea Day3Viv Pennell1604661012
Jane Boyd4Lynda Arnold2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


25/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Julie Mercer1Patricia Beck161640020
Helen Roberts2Julie Hunter2
Charlotte Westhead3Carol Tinsley364640020
Yvonne Sudderick4Pam Kloezeman4
Julie Mercer1Carol Tinsley360640020
Helen Roberts2Pam Kloezeman4
Charlotte Westhead3Patricia Beck163630020
Yvonne Sudderick4Julie Hunter2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Angie Saville1Claire Willis1760611921
Elaine Owen2Fiona Lalloo2
Julie Pym3Lynda Arnold361630020
Lynne Doswell4Penelope Ellice-clark4
Angie Saville1Lynda Arnold3644651012
Elaine Owen2Penelope Ellice-clark4
Julie Pym3Claire Willis116460002
Lynne Doswell4Fiona Lalloo2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Viv Pennell1Annie Doyle136260002
Denise Fitzpatrick2Alex Day2
Amanda Murphy3Ali Munro362600020
Pam Kloezeman4Michelle Whalley4
Viv Pennell1Ali Munro363750020
Denise Fitzpatrick2Michelle Whalley4
Amanda Murphy3Annie Doyle167160002
Pam Kloezeman4Alex Day2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Shona Coppin1Moya Locke175620020
Liz Stockley2Angie Harrison2
Helen Morgan3Pam Kloezeman361610020
Jean Parry4Amanda Murphy4
Shona Coppin1Pam Kloezeman375630020
Liz Stockley2Amanda Murphy4
Helen Morgan3Moya Locke164610020
Jean Parry4Angie Harrison2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Tarvin A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Denise Fitzpatrick1Jane Leyland157460002
Angie Harrison2Julia Burgess2
Ann Ellice-clark3Jane Mitchell357060002
Jane Morris4Rhian Perry4
Denise Fitzpatrick1Jane Mitchell3616710421
Angie Harrison2Rhian Perry4
Ann Ellice-clark3Jane Leyland106260002
Jane Morris4Julia Burgess2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


26/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thornton Hough A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nicky Beggs1Lynda Arnold164750020
Amanda Gillard2Angie Harrison2
Lyn Brown3Moya Locke3752661012
Gill Hill 24Pam Kloezeman4
Nicky Beggs1Moya Locke361630020
Amanda Gillard2Pam Kloezeman4
Lyn Brown3Lynda Arnold1366271012
Gill Hill 24Angie Harrison2
Total Sets64
Total Points168


12/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Penelope Ellice-clark1Julie Mercer136060002
Julie Hunter2Liz Stringer2
Ann Ellice-clark3Claire Willis326460002
Moya Locke4Yvonne Sudderick4
Penelope Ellice-clark1Claire Willis316260002
Julie Hunter2Yvonne Sudderick4
Ann Ellice-clark3Julie Mercer116260002
Moya Locke4Liz Stringer2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Glan Aber B Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gill Chappell1Ann Ellice-clark161610020
Lotte Holloway2Lynda Arnold2
Rafat Arshad Roberts3Moya Locke3467610221
Helen Middlehurst4Sally Lazar4
Gill Chappell1Moya Locke364630020
Lotte Holloway2Sally Lazar4
Rafat Arshad Roberts3Ann Ellice-clark157260002
Helen Middlehurst4Lynda Arnold2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


15/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Viv Pennell1Helen Morgan13675101212
Lynda Arnold2Jean Parry2
Sarah Hughes3Liz Grealis3576310621
Amanda Murphy4Tracy Noble4
Viv Pennell1Liz Grealis3366481012
Lynda Arnold2Tracy Noble4
Sarah Hughes3Helen Morgan1576431012
Amanda Murphy4Jean Parry2
Total Sets57
Total Points1014


01/10/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Tarvin A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Wendy Rae1Claire Willis126260002
Ros Roberts2Fiona Lalloo2
Catherine Mason3Patricia Beck3761651012
Rhian Perry4Julie Hunter4
Wendy Rae1Patricia Beck3166410521
Ros Roberts2Julie Hunter4
Catherine Mason3Claire Willis146160002
Rhian Perry4Fiona Lalloo2
Total Sets37
Total Points618