Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hoole A (Ladies Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
15Michelle Whalley2417707154381610638
29Stephanie Rees181350723928118028
313Kate Mansfield161150693423116630
418Tara West14860573119125430
520Alex Day12750582615114230
622Ali Munro871088181443810
724Anthea Day1064060201283624
852Annie Doyle62403315691422
963Karen Massey21105053284
1086Holly Lindberg20200404012
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 23rd Sep1HMerseyB A121244
Sun 14th Oct2APrenton B18673
Sun 21st Oct3ATarvin A22281
Sun 4th Nov4HThorntonH A121244
Sun 18th Nov5HOxton A81636
Sun 9th Dec6AHoylake B18662
Sun 16th Dec7HChester B20472
Sun 13th Jan8AMerseyB A121244
Sun 20th Jan9HPrenton B24080
Sun 17th Feb11AThorntonH A81636
Sun 24th Feb11HTarvin A20472
Sun 3rd Mar12AOxton A61837
Sun 17th Mar13HHoylake B20472
Sun 7th Apr14AChester B22281
   Played 142221147944

07/04/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester B Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Bea Roberts1Alex Day15-74-60-002
Gail Mayhew2Kate Mansfield2
Yvonne Parker3Michelle Whalley34-64-60-002
Pat Boyd4Ali Munro4
Bea Roberts1Michelle Whalley36-76-45-1012
Gail Mayhew2Ali Munro4
Yvonne Parker3Alex Day10-60-60-002
Pat Boyd4Kate Mansfield2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


17/03/19

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alex Day1Charlotte Westhead16-14-64-1012
Tara West2Pam Kloezeman2
Michelle Whalley3Viv Pennell36-46-20-020
Stephanie Rees4Lynda Arnold4
Alex Day1Viv Pennell36-26-20-020
Tara West2Lynda Arnold4
Michelle Whalley3Charlotte Westhead16-36-20-020
Stephanie Rees4Pam Kloezeman2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


03/03/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Emily Pennington1Alex Day16-06-40-020
Kath Hopkins2Annie Doyle2
Jackie Snell3Michelle Whalley36-12-610-821
Kate Wiggett4Tara West4
Emily Pennington1Michelle Whalley36-26-20-020
Kath Hopkins2Tara West4
Jackie Snell3Alex Day13-66-45-1012
Kate Wiggett4Annie Doyle2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


24/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Tarvin A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kate Mansfield1Ros Roberts16-12-64-1012
Stephanie Rees2Jane Leyland2
Michelle Whalley3Catherine Mason37-56-10-020
Tara West4Rhian Perry4
Kate Mansfield1Catherine Mason36-16-10-020
Stephanie Rees2Rhian Perry4
Michelle Whalley3Ros Roberts17-66-20-020
Tara West4Jane Leyland2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


17/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
ThorntonH A Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nicky Beggs1Michelle Whalley16-36-30-020
Amanda Gillard2Kate Mansfield2
Lyn Brown3Annie Doyle36-37-60-020
Sian Garrett4Tara West4
Nicky Beggs1Annie Doyle36-76-110-321
Amanda Gillard2Tara West4
Lyn Brown3Michelle Whalley12-62-60-002
Sian Garrett4Kate Mansfield2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


20/01/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Prenton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Anthea Day1Jill Troxler16-16-00-020
Tara West2Louise Jones2
Michelle Whalley3Ann Anderson36-16-10-020
Ali Munro4Jane Collins4
Anthea Day1Ann Anderson36-16-20-020
Tara West2Jane Collins4
Michelle Whalley3Jill Troxler16-26-20-020
Ali Munro4Louise Jones2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


13/01/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
MerseyB A Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Becca Collins1Kate Mansfield16-36-10-020
Ellie Whittaker2Stephanie Rees2
Katy Clay3Alex Day34-62-60-002
Alison Lobb4Tara West4
Becca Collins1Alex Day36-37-60-020
Ellie Whittaker2Tara West4
Katy Clay3Kate Mansfield11-61-60-002
Alison Lobb4Stephanie Rees2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


16/12/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Chester B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Stephanie Rees1Amy Capstick16-46-20-020
Tara West2Catherine Stothart2
Michelle Whalley3Gail Mayhew36-16-20-020
Karen Massey4Yvonne Parker4
Stephanie Rees1Gail Mayhew36-26-00-020
Tara West2Yvonne Parker4
Michelle Whalley3Amy Capstick16-34-67-1012
Karen Massey4Catherine Stothart2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


09/12/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Angie Harrison1Stephanie Rees11-61-60-002
Moya Locke2Kate Mansfield2
Lynda Sykes3Alex Day33-62-60-002
Sally Lazar4Anthea Day4
Angie Harrison1Alex Day30-62-60-002
Moya Locke2Anthea Day4
Lynda Sykes3Stephanie Rees17-66-00-020
Sally Lazar4Kate Mansfield2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


18/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alex Day1Emily Pennington14-63-60-002
Anthea Day2Jackie Snell2
Michelle Whalley3Caroline Child36-36-10-020
Stephanie Rees4Kate Wiggett4
Alex Day1Caroline Child33-63-60-002
Anthea Day2Kate Wiggett4
Michelle Whalley3Emily Pennington17-64-65-1012
Stephanie Rees4Jackie Snell2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


04/11/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A ThorntonH A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Michelle Whalley1Nicky Beggs16-36-10-020
Kate Mansfield2Amanda Gillard2
Anthea Day3Lyn Brown34-65-70-002
Holly Lindberg4Gill Hill 24
Michelle Whalley1Lyn Brown36-46-40-020
Kate Mansfield2Gill Hill 24
Anthea Day3Nicky Beggs13-63-60-002
Holly Lindberg4Amanda Gillard2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


21/10/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Tarvin A Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Julia Burgess1Stephanie Rees13-63-60-002
Jane Mitchell2Anthea Day2
Rhian Perry3Michelle Whalley33-60-60-002
Jo Houlbrook4Ali Munro4
Julia Burgess1Michelle Whalley30-66-36-1012
Jane Mitchell2Ali Munro4
Rhian Perry3Stephanie Rees11-63-60-002
Jo Houlbrook4Anthea Day2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


14/10/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton B Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Victoria Twist1Stephanie Rees11-67-07-1012
Debbie Jones2Kate Mansfield2
Amy Pemberton3Annie Doyle33-64-60-002
Jill Troxler4Michelle Whalley4
Victoria Twist1Annie Doyle36-11-611-921
Debbie Jones2Michelle Whalley4
Amy Pemberton3Stephanie Rees11-63-60-002
Jill Troxler4Kate Mansfield2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


23/09/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A MerseyB A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Stephanie Rees1Victoria Kearns13-63-60-002
Kate Mansfield2Ellie Whittaker2
Michelle Whalley3Rachael Lightbody36-36-20-020
Ali Munro4Katy Clay4
Stephanie Rees1Rachael Lightbody36-16-10-020
Kate Mansfield2Katy Clay4
Michelle Whalley3Victoria Kearns11-61-60-002
Ali Munro4Ellie Whittaker2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212