Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Bertram A (Ladies Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
116Tracy Noble16790444119224452
218Jean Parry1073070231584020
328Helen Morgan16790443715223660
430Shona Coppin12660502713143438
539Liz Stockley64206713942610
640Liz Grealis10460402913162634
776Kerry Fryer21105042266
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 1st Oct1HGlan Aber B22218
Sun 15th Oct2AHoylake B141075
Sun 29th Oct3HTarvin A81646
Sun 12th Nov4HThorndale B24080
Sun 26th Nov5AHoole A121266
Sun 17th Dec6AThornton Hough A24080
Sun 14th Jan8AGlan Aber B61837
Sun 28th Jan9HHoylake B24080
Sun 4th Feb10HHoylake A02408
Sun 11th Feb10ATarvin A02408
Sun 25th Feb11AThorndale B02408
Sun 18th Mar13HHoole A02408
Sun 25th Mar13AHoylake A22218
Sun 15th Apr14HThornton Hough A141054
   Played 141302065176

15/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Thornton Hough A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jean Parry1Nicky Beggs161620020
Helen Morgan2Zara Beggs2
Kerry Fryer3Lyn Brown367160002
Tracy Noble4Sheena Schofield4
Jean Parry1Lyn Brown3752661012
Helen Morgan2Sheena Schofield4
Kerry Fryer3Nicky Beggs161600020
Tracy Noble4Zara Beggs2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Charlotte Westhead1Jean Parry175620020
Yvonne Sudderick2Helen Morgan2
Julie Hunter3Liz Grealis376760020
Penelope Ellice-clark4Tracy Noble4
Charlotte Westhead1Liz Grealis3576110221
Yvonne Sudderick2Tracy Noble4
Julie Hunter3Jean Parry161750020
Penelope Ellice-clark4Helen Morgan2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


18/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Hoole A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Walk Over106060002
Walk Over2Walk Over2
Walk Over3Walk Over306060002
Walk Over4Walk Over4
Walk Over1Walk Over306060002
Walk Over2Walk Over4
Walk Over3Walk Over106060002
Walk Over4Walk Over2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


25/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Angie Saville1Walk Over160600020
Elaine Owen2Walk Over2
Julie Pym3Walk Over360600020
Lynne Doswell4Walk Over4
Angie Saville1Walk Over360600020
Elaine Owen2Walk Over4
Julie Pym3Walk Over160600020
Lynne Doswell4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


11/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Tarvin A Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jane Leyland1Walk Over160600020
Jane Mitchell2Walk Over2
Sarah Mitchell3Walk Over360600020
Rhian Perry4Walk Over4
Jane Leyland1Walk Over360600020
Jane Mitchell2Walk Over4
Sarah Mitchell3Walk Over160600020
Rhian Perry4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Julie Mercer106060002
Walk Over2Liz Stringer2
Walk Over3Lynda Arnold306060002
Walk Over4Moya Locke4
Walk Over1Lynda Arnold306060002
Walk Over2Moya Locke4
Walk Over3Julie Mercer106060002
Walk Over4Liz Stringer2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Shona Coppin1Moya Locke175620020
Liz Stockley2Angie Harrison2
Helen Morgan3Pam Kloezeman361610020
Jean Parry4Amanda Murphy4
Shona Coppin1Pam Kloezeman375630020
Liz Stockley2Amanda Murphy4
Helen Morgan3Moya Locke164610020
Jean Parry4Angie Harrison2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Glan Aber B Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sophie Lebrocq1Shona Coppin160630020
Lotte Holloway2Helen Morgan2
Rafat Arshad Roberts3Liz Grealis3764641012
Hazel Wilkinson4Tracy Noble4
Sophie Lebrocq1Liz Grealis3613610421
Lotte Holloway2Tracy Noble4
Rafat Arshad Roberts3Shona Coppin162610020
Hazel Wilkinson4Helen Morgan2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


17/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thornton Hough A Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Jean Parry106060002
Walk Over2Helen Morgan2
Walk Over3Liz Grealis306060002
Walk Over4Tracy Noble4
Walk Over1Liz Grealis306060002
Walk Over2Tracy Noble4
Walk Over3Jean Parry106060002
Walk Over4Helen Morgan2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


26/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole A Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Michelle Whalley1Shona Coppin1066391112
Ali Munro2Helen Morgan2
Annie Doyle3Tracy Noble3467610221
Tara West4Liz Grealis4
Michelle Whalley1Tracy Noble3646710521
Ali Munro2Liz Grealis4
Annie Doyle3Shona Coppin1167681012
Tara West4Helen Morgan2
Total Sets66
Total Points1212


12/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Shona Coppin1Lynne Doswell162620020
Liz Stockley2Lorraine Carlyle2
Jean Parry3Maxine Price361600020
Tracy Noble4Lucy Seddon4
Shona Coppin1Maxine Price364610020
Liz Stockley2Lucy Seddon4
Jean Parry3Lynne Doswell162630020
Tracy Noble4Lorraine Carlyle2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Tarvin A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Shona Coppin1Wendy Rae157360002
Helen Morgan2Julia Burgess2
Liz Grealis3Jane Leyland3676310421
Tracy Noble4Andrea Gray4
Shona Coppin1Jane Leyland306460002
Helen Morgan2Andrea Gray4
Liz Grealis3Wendy Rae1634610421
Tracy Noble4Julia Burgess2
Total Sets46
Total Points816


15/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Bertram A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Viv Pennell1Helen Morgan13675101212
Lynda Arnold2Jean Parry2
Sarah Hughes3Liz Grealis3576310621
Amanda Murphy4Tracy Noble4
Viv Pennell1Liz Grealis3366481012
Lynda Arnold2Tracy Noble4
Sarah Hughes3Helen Morgan1576431012
Amanda Murphy4Jean Parry2
Total Sets57
Total Points1014


01/10/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram A Glan Aber B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Shona Coppin1Jill Nicholson1623651012
Liz Stockley2Sue Britton2
Helen Morgan3Rafat Arshad Roberts326460002
Tracy Noble4Lotte Holloway4
Shona Coppin1Rafat Arshad Roberts316260002
Liz Stockley2Lotte Holloway4
Helen Morgan3Jill Nicholson106360002
Tracy Noble4Sue Britton2
Total Sets18
Total Points222