Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hooton A (Ladies Division 2)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
13Jenny Dawson191720894035510212
218Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)14950643120115628
324Sally Proudlove880010017161462
440Molly Jones1349031278192256
550Laura Holmes321067642126
656Jane Buist2200100541102
760Louise Graves161150633330888
869Sue Thompson21105052348
974Francesca Pughe30300716216
1078Julie Barlow100100021120258
1183Beryl Timmins20200404012
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 1st Oct1AThorndale A42027
Sun 15th Oct2HChester B18662
Sun 29th Oct3AUpton VH A121244
Sun 12th Nov4HAlderley A141054
Sun 26th Nov5APrenton A81636
Sun 3rd Dec6HOxton A121244
Sun 17th Dec6ACheshire Oaks A81636
Sun 14th Jan8HThorndale A121244
Sun 18th Feb11HUpton VH A61826
Sun 25th Feb11AAlderley A22281
Sun 4th Mar12HPrenton A61826
Sun 18th Mar13AOxton A0000
Sun 8th Apr14AChester B101445
Sun 15th Apr14HCheshire Oaks A121244
   Played 131441685159

15/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Cheshire Oaks A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jenny Dawson1Heather Mccann161640020
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2Allison Hockeday2
Molly Jones3Mary Mcque336260002
Louise Graves4Julia Brown4
Jenny Dawson1Mary Mcque362750020
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2Julia Brown4
Molly Jones3Heather Mccann136570002
Louise Graves4Allison Hockeday2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester B Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Anne Mellows1Jenny Dawson167670002
Bea Roberts2Jane Buist2
Karen Tinsley3Louise Graves361600020
Gail Mayhew4Julie Barlow4
Anne Mellows1Louise Graves361610020
Bea Roberts2Julie Barlow4
Karen Tinsley3Jenny Dawson1267531012
Gail Mayhew4Jane Buist2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


04/03/18

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jenny Dawson1Natalie Faulkner116160002
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2Bryony Farr2
Julie Barlow3Marianne Charlton326460002
Molly Jones4Becky Ashton4
Jenny Dawson1Marianne Charlton360630020
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2Becky Ashton4
Julie Barlow3Natalie Faulkner106060002
Molly Jones4Bryony Farr2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


25/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Louise Brown1Jenny Dawson136260002
Sue Marcks2Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2
Clare Harrison3Sally Proudlove326260002
Anne Holian4Molly Jones4
Louise Brown1Sally Proudlove3166271012
Sue Marcks2Molly Jones4
Clare Harrison3Jenny Dawson126260002
Anne Holian4Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Upton VH A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Louise Graves1Sally Bell106260002
Molly Jones2Paula Goudie2
Walk Over3Jan Pickin306060002
Walk Over4Sandie Craze4
Louise Graves1Jan Pickin375620020
Molly Jones2Sandie Craze4
Walk Over3Sally Bell106060002
Walk Over4Paula Goudie2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Thorndale A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sally Proudlove1Julia Bond160610020
Jenny Dawson2Elaine Owen2
Julie Barlow3Liz Caton346260002
Louise Graves4Sue Rogerson4
Sally Proudlove1Liz Caton360600020
Jenny Dawson2Sue Rogerson4
Julie Barlow3Julia Bond106260002
Louise Graves4Elaine Owen2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


17/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Cheshire Oaks A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sarah Rees1Laura Holmes162620020
Julia Fidler2Molly Jones2
Mary Mcque3Julie Barlow3066010321
Marie Myles4Francesca Pughe4
Sarah Rees1Julie Barlow361610020
Julia Fidler2Francesca Pughe4
Mary Mcque3Laura Holmes116060002
Marie Myles4Molly Jones2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


03/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sally Proudlove1Kath Hopkins160600020
Jenny Dawson2Becky Webb2
Louise Graves3Grace Wiggins326260002
Julie Barlow4Jackie Snell4
Sally Proudlove1Grace Wiggins364600020
Jenny Dawson2Jackie Snell4
Louise Graves3Kath Hopkins116260002
Julie Barlow4Becky Webb2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


26/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Natalie Faulkner1Jenny Dawson1366010521
Hannah Hunter2Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2
Becky Ashton3Louise Graves361600020
Marianne Charlton4Molly Jones4
Natalie Faulkner1Louise Graves360600020
Hannah Hunter2Molly Jones4
Becky Ashton3Jenny Dawson116160002
Marianne Charlton4Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


12/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sally Proudlove1Samantha Evans160620020
Jenny Dawson2Louise Brown2
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)3Lauren Porteous3632661012
Louise Graves4Anne Holian4
Sally Proudlove1Lauren Porteous361600020
Jenny Dawson2Anne Holian4
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)3Samantha Evans136260002
Louise Graves4Louise Brown2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sally Bell1Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)136060002
Alison Shead2Jenny Dawson2
Jan Pickin3Louise Graves361620020
Sandie Craze4Beryl Timmins4
Sally Bell1Louise Graves361610020
Alison Shead2Beryl Timmins4
Jan Pickin3Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)116160002
Sandie Craze4Jenny Dawson2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


15/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Chester B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jenny Dawson1Karen Tinsley162600020
Laura Holmes2Gail Mayhew2
Molly Jones3Walk Over360600020
Francesca Pughe4Walk Over4
Jenny Dawson1Walk Over360600020
Laura Holmes2Walk Over4
Molly Jones3Karen Tinsley106060002
Francesca Pughe4Gail Mayhew2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


01/10/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Julia Bond1Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)164610020
Jenny Moscrip2Sue Thompson2
Liz Caton3Walk Over360600020
Rula Smith4Walk Over4
Julia Bond1Walk Over360600020
Jenny Moscrip2Walk Over4
Liz Caton3Catherine Taylor (nee Barton)1754651012
Rula Smith4Sue Thompson2
Total Sets72
Total Points204