Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hoylake A (Division 2)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
16David Callanan14140010030282804
27Guy Ellice-Clark1413109329272804
38John Miller16133081352878016
416Ed McIntyre10100010022202564
519Arthur Cooper1091090241955010
622Ian Fitzpatrick880010018162444
725Craig Longman660010012120360
838Callum Leach4400100880240
939Steve Roberts4400100880240
1040Simon Stokes4400100880240
1143Gabriel Cooper431075972204
1247Mace Abedin431075862186
1369Harry Ellice-Clark21105053284
1470Ian Sadler21105053284
1571Vicky McNeight21105053284
16103Walk Over8080016016048
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 23rd Sep1ACOaks A24080
Sun 7th Oct2HBirkenhead A20472
Sun 21st Oct3HHelsby A22281
Sun 4th Nov4AChester B20482
Sun 18th Nov5HTarvin A16863
Sun 2nd Dec6AThorndale A20472
Sun 16th Dec7HHeswall B24080
Sun 6th Jan8HCOaks A16864
Sun 20th Jan9ABirkenhead A24080
Sun 17th Feb11HChester B24080
Sun 24th Feb11AHelsby A02408
Sun 3rd Mar12ATarvin A24080
Sun 17th Mar13HThorndale A24080
Sun 7th Apr14AHeswall B22281
   Played 14280569823

07/04/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alex Richmond1Arthur Cooper16-44-67-1012
Paul Johnson2Ed Mcintyre2
Neil Elsby3Guy Ellice-clark32-63-60-002
Gareth Mailey4John Miller4
Alex Richmond1Guy Ellice-clark30-62-60-002
Paul Johnson2John Miller4
Neil Elsby3Arthur Cooper10-60-60-002
Gareth Mailey4Ed Mcintyre2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


17/03/19

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Thorndale A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Arthur Cooper1Ben Sweeney16-07-50-020
Ed Mcintyre2John Mcnicholas2
David Callanan3Adam Augar36-26-00-020
Guy Ellice-clark4Martin Cubbin4
Arthur Cooper1Adam Augar37-56-20-020
Ed Mcintyre2Martin Cubbin4
David Callanan3Ben Sweeney16-16-00-020
Guy Ellice-clark4John Mcnicholas2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


03/03/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Tarvin A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Graham Freeman1Craig Longman16-71-60-002
Graham Bunting2Callum Leach2
Marcelo Guirado3Ed Mcintyre30-61-60-002
Mark Walker4Guy Ellice-clark4
Graham Freeman1Ed Mcintyre35-74-60-002
Graham Bunting2Guy Ellice-clark4
Marcelo Guirado3Craig Longman11-60-60-002
Mark Walker4Callum Leach2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


24/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Mayhew1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Harry Ellis2Walk Over2
Ben Hockley3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Andrew Parkin4Walk Over4
Ian Mayhew1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Harry Ellis2Walk Over4
Ben Hockley3Walk Over16-06-00-020
Andrew Parkin4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


17/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Chester B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Craig Longman1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Simon Stokes2Walk Over2
Callum Leach3Walk Over36-06-00-020
John Miller4Walk Over4
Craig Longman1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Simon Stokes2Walk Over4
Callum Leach3Walk Over16-06-00-020
John Miller4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


20/01/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Chiverrell1David Callanan11-60-60-002
Paul Wynne2Ian Fitzpatrick2
Matthew Tottey3Guy Ellice-clark30-60-60-002
Jack Dooley4John Miller4
Richard Chiverrell1Guy Ellice-clark33-62-60-002
Paul Wynne2John Miller4
Matthew Tottey3David Callanan16-75-70-002
Jack Dooley4Ian Fitzpatrick2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


06/01/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A COaks A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gabriel Cooper1Steve Barlow11-66-26-1012
Arthur Cooper2Helen Ditchfield2
John Miller3Richard Wheadon37-56-20-020
Harry Ellice-clark4Dale Thomas4
Gabriel Cooper1Richard Wheadon36-26-20-020
Arthur Cooper2Dale Thomas4
John Miller3Steve Barlow17-64-65-1012
Harry Ellice-clark4Helen Ditchfield2
Total Sets64
Total Points168


16/12/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Callanan1Neil Elsby16-16-40-020
Gabriel Cooper2Joe Furlong2
John Miller3Paul Johnson36-06-40-020
Guy Ellice-clark4Rob Byrne4
David Callanan1Paul Johnson36-26-10-020
Gabriel Cooper2Rob Byrne4
John Miller3Neil Elsby16-27-60-020
Guy Ellice-clark4Joe Furlong2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


02/12/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
John Mcnicholas1Craig Longman13-63-60-002
Jonnie Sweeney2Simon Stokes2
Adam Augar3Guy Ellice-clark30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Ian Sadler4
John Mcnicholas1Guy Ellice-clark36-34-610-421
Jonnie Sweeney2Ian Sadler4
Adam Augar3Craig Longman10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Simon Stokes2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


18/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Tarvin A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Callanan1Peter Nosworthy14-66-210-521
Ian Fitzpatrick2Chris Jacques2
John Miller3Marcelo Guirado36-26-40-020
Mace Abedin4Mark Walker4
David Callanan1Marcelo Guirado36-06-10-020
Ian Fitzpatrick2Mark Walker4
John Miller3Peter Nosworthy16-74-60-002
Mace Abedin4Chris Jacques2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


04/11/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester B Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Shaun Dubberley1Ian Fitzpatrick11-66-15-1012
Malcolm John2David Callanan2
Christopher Hettwer3Arthur Cooper36-21-66-1012
Alan Caheny4John Miller4
Shaun Dubberley1Arthur Cooper31-64-60-002
Malcolm John2John Miller4
Christopher Hettwer3Ian Fitzpatrick16-73-60-002
Alan Caheny4David Callanan2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


21/10/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Helsby A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ed Mcintyre1Ben Hockley16-23-611-921
Arthur Cooper2Ian Mayhew2
David Callanan3Harry Ellis37-66-00-020
Guy Ellice-clark4Andrew Parkin4
Ed Mcintyre1Harry Ellis36-26-20-020
Arthur Cooper2Andrew Parkin4
David Callanan3Ben Hockley16-36-30-020
Guy Ellice-clark4Ian Mayhew2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


07/10/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Birkenhead A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
John Miller1Jordan Lee17-53-65-1012
Vicky Mcneight2Daniel Travers2
Steve Roberts3Ronan Duffey36-26-10-020
Mace Abedin4Alton Jones4
John Miller1Ronan Duffey36-16-00-020
Vicky Mcneight2Alton Jones4
Steve Roberts3Jordan Lee16-47-60-020
Mace Abedin4Daniel Travers2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


23/09/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
COaks A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Wheadon1Steve Roberts11-64-60-002
Omar Abulmagd2Ed Mcintyre2
Steve Barlow3Ian Fitzpatrick33-62-60-002
Barrie Cross4David Callanan4
Richard Wheadon1Ian Fitzpatrick32-64-60-002
Omar Abulmagd2David Callanan4
Steve Barlow3Steve Roberts12-60-60-002
Barrie Cross4Ed Mcintyre2
Total Sets08
Total Points024