Wirral Summer Tennis League 2018

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hoylake 1 (Mixed Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
120Callum Leach221480644528178346
226Craig Longman14113079302376618
328Ed McIntyre14104071302196024
432Mike Meagan161060633621155640
539Liz Stringer14860573018125232
647Claire Willis208120404217254872
748Vicky McNeight880010017161462
853Alex Parry188100444017234560
960Simon Stokes12660502915143834
1065Julie Mercer853063171163216
1172George Watts165110313511242868
1275Fiona Campbell642067151052610
1378Liz Mason-Home10460402410142436
1489Charlotte Westhead62403314681620
1591Guy Ellice-Clark43107510641410
1695Fiona Lalloo2200100440120
1797Arthur Cooper4220508441212
1899Lucy Hamlett1028020204161248
19106Ian Sadler42205011561014
20115Gabriel Cooper21105042266
21116Kelly Sadler21105042266
22131Jon Miller20200514210
23147David Callanan20200404012
24148Penelope Ellice-Clark20200404012
25149Helen Roberts20200404012
26151Lucinda Mercer40400808024
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Tue 24th Apr1AHooton 1242499
Tue 1st May1HAlderley 1450150
Tue 8th May2HWallasey M 1222689
Tue 15th May2ANeston 12028810
Tue 22nd May3HBirkenhead 12226810
Tue 29th May3APrenton 11632612
Tue 5th Jun4HHeswall 13414125
Tue 12th Jun4HHooton 1426142
Tue 19th Jun5AAlderley 12820118
Tue 26th Jun5AWallasey M 11830711
Tue 3rd Jul6HNeston 13612124
Tue 10th Jul6ABirkenhead 1444215
Tue 17th Jul7HPrenton 12226911
Tue 24th Jul7AHeswall 11434512
   Played 14347322126118

24/07/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tomas David (1)1Mike Meagan (1)164630020
Andy Wilkinson (2)2David Callanan2
Tom Owen (3)3Simon Stokes (4)346460002
John Simpson (5)4Craig Longman (3)4
Linda Simpson (1)1Liz Stringer (6)360600020
Barbara Bloor (2)2Lucinda Mercer (11)4
Moira Morgan (5)3Liz Mason-home (12)163610020
Sue A Bennett (6)4Lucy Hamlett (9)2
Tomas David (1)5Mike Meagan (1)360610020
Linda Simpson (1)6Liz Stringer (6)4
Andy Wilkinson (2)7David Callanan560610020
Barbara Bloor (2)8Lucinda Mercer (11)6
Tom Owen (3)9Simon Stokes (4)7763610521
Moira Morgan (5)10Liz Mason-home (12)8
John Simpson (5)11Craig Longman (3)957360002
Sue A Bennett (6)12Lucy Hamlett (9)10
Total Sets125
Total Points3414


17/07/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Prenton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Adam Jones (1)126360002
George Watts (2)2Youssef Rajia2
Craig Longman (3)3Christopher Thelwall (2)3636771012
Simon Stokes (4)4Andy Barrington (5)4
Vicky Mcneight (1)1Natalie Faulkner (1)361610020
Alex Parry (4)2Bryony Farr (3)4
Claire Willis (5)3Hannah Hunter (2)1622681012
Liz Stringer (6)4Marianne Charlton (5)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Adam Jones (1)3266310721
Vicky Mcneight (1)6Natalie Faulkner (1)4
George Watts (2)7Youssef Rajia5634651012
Alex Parry (4)8Bryony Farr (3)6
Craig Longman (3)9Christopher Thelwall (2)706160002
Claire Willis (5)10Hannah Hunter (2)8
Simon Stokes (4)11Andy Barrington (5)961610020
Liz Stringer (6)12Marianne Charlton (5)10
Total Sets911
Total Points2226


10/07/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Scott Mccormick (2)1George Watts (2)160630020
Peter Leatherbarrow (3)2Callum Leach (5)2
Matthew Tottey (4)3Ed Mcintyre (7)36306101212
Werner Zimmermann (10)4Ian Sadler (9)4
Ellie Tsimbilakis (1)1Alex Parry (4)361610020
Nicki Harrison (3)2Claire Willis (5)4
Sarah Robertson (nee Case-upton) (5)3Liz Mason-home (12)163620020
Nadia Donaghy (6)4Lucy Hamlett (9)2
Scott Mccormick (2)5George Watts (2)361620020
Ellie Tsimbilakis (1)6Alex Parry (4)4
Peter Leatherbarrow (3)7Callum Leach (5)563630020
Nicki Harrison (3)8Claire Willis (5)6
Matthew Tottey (4)9Ed Mcintyre (7)775600020
Sarah Robertson (nee Case-upton) (5)10Liz Mason-home (12)8
Werner Zimmermann (10)11Ian Sadler (9)963610020
Nadia Donaghy (6)12Lucy Hamlett (9)10
Total Sets152
Total Points444


03/07/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Neston 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Luke Kirby (1)162640020
George Watts (2)2Elliott Sutton (2)2
Craig Longman (3)3Jack Rowland (5)362760020
Callum Leach (5)4Richard Sutton (6)4
Vicky Mcneight (1)1Neve Beamish (2)361610020
Alex Parry (4)2Ana Duran (6)4
Claire Willis (5)3Kathy Clifford (3)106460002
Liz Stringer (6)4Jenny Strong (5)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Luke Kirby (1)363600020
Vicky Mcneight (1)6Neve Beamish (2)4
George Watts (2)7Elliott Sutton (2)546460002
Alex Parry (4)8Ana Duran (6)6
Craig Longman (3)9Jack Rowland (5)760600020
Claire Willis (5)10Kathy Clifford (3)8
Callum Leach (5)11Richard Sutton (6)964640020
Liz Stringer (6)12Jenny Strong (5)10
Total Sets124
Total Points3612


26/06/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey M 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Hutchings (4)1George Watts (2)126460002
Duncan Dodd-hughes (6)2Callum Leach (5)2
Richard Lewis (3)3Gabriel Cooper (6)357460002
Paul James (5)4Arthur Cooper (8)4
Nichola Smith (1)1Liz Mason-home (12)360610020
Alli Lewis (2)2Charlotte Westhead (8)4
Vicky Wolfe (4)3Lucy Hamlett (9)162600020
Natalie Sullivan (5)4Helen Roberts (14)2
Dan Hutchings (4)5George Watts (2)3624641012
Nichola Smith (1)6Liz Mason-home (12)4
Duncan Dodd-hughes (6)7Callum Leach (5)5466110521
Alli Lewis (2)8Charlotte Westhead (8)6
Richard Lewis (3)9Gabriel Cooper (6)764610020
Vicky Wolfe (4)10Lucy Hamlett (9)8
Paul James (5)11Arthur Cooper (8)976640020
Natalie Sullivan (5)12Helen Roberts (14)10
Total Sets117
Total Points3018


19/06/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Robert Evans (5)1Ed Mcintyre (7)126060002
Daniel Hopwood (2)2Mike Meagan (1)2
Joe Lamb (1)3Guy Ellice-clark (11)364760020
Chris Gavin (3)4Jon Miller (13)4
Samantha Evans (1)1Fiona Campbell (7)3366281012
Jane Rimmer (2)2Claire Willis (5)4
Sarah Guest (5)3Liz Mason-home (12)116570002
Chloe Blake (4)4Charlotte Westhead (8)2
Robert Evans (5)5Ed Mcintyre (7)326360002
Samantha Evans (1)6Fiona Campbell (7)4
Daniel Hopwood (2)7Mike Meagan (1)562630020
Jane Rimmer (2)8Claire Willis (5)6
Joe Lamb (1)9Guy Ellice-clark (11)7632691112
Sarah Guest (5)10Liz Mason-home (12)8
Chris Gavin (3)11Jon Miller (13)9754610521
Chloe Blake (4)12Charlotte Westhead (8)10
Total Sets811
Total Points2028


12/06/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Hooton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Luke Myles (2)175630020
George Watts (2)2Bradley Keenan (1)2
Craig Longman (3)3Nathan Bramwell362610020
Callum Leach (5)4Mike Ward (5)4
Julie Mercer (3)1Linda Schermer (3)363620020
Claire Willis (5)2Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (4)4
Liz Stringer (6)3Marie Myles (7)161600020
Fiona Campbell (7)4Molly Jones (8)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Luke Myles (2)361630020
Julie Mercer (3)6Linda Schermer (3)4
George Watts (2)7Bradley Keenan (1)526260002
Claire Willis (5)8Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (4)6
Craig Longman (3)9Nathan Bramwell761600020
Liz Stringer (6)10Marie Myles (7)8
Callum Leach (5)11Mike Ward (5)975620020
Fiona Campbell (7)12Molly Jones (8)10
Total Sets142
Total Points426


05/06/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Andy Wilkinson (2)1756711921
George Watts (2)2Rod Bennett (4)2
Craig Longman (3)3John Simpson (5)363620020
Callum Leach (5)4Geoff Forster (7)4
Vicky Mcneight (1)1Linda Simpson (1)360640020
Alex Parry (4)2Barbara Bloor (2)4
Liz Stringer (6)3Sue Paton (3)106460002
Charlotte Westhead (8)4Moira Morgan (5)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Andy Wilkinson (2)362600020
Vicky Mcneight (1)6Linda Simpson (1)4
George Watts (2)7Rod Bennett (4)567360002
Alex Parry (4)8Barbara Bloor (2)6
Craig Longman (3)9John Simpson (5)762610020
Liz Stringer (6)10Sue Paton (3)8
Callum Leach (5)11Geoff Forster (7)962640020
Charlotte Westhead (8)12Moira Morgan (5)10
Total Sets125
Total Points3414


29/05/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones (1)1George Watts (2)160600020
Christopher Thelwall (2)2Simon Stokes (4)2
Daniel Edwards (4)3Callum Leach (5)364760020
Mark Powers (3)4Ed Mcintyre (7)4
Becky Ashton (4)1Julie Mercer (3)367260002
Hannah Hunter (2)2Alex Parry (4)4
Suzi Powers (7)3Liz Stringer (6)17646141221
Sue Edwards (8)4Fiona Campbell (7)2
Adam Jones (1)5George Watts (2)361630020
Becky Ashton (4)6Julie Mercer (3)4
Christopher Thelwall (2)7Simon Stokes (4)562750020
Hannah Hunter (2)8Alex Parry (4)6
Daniel Edwards (4)9Callum Leach (5)757360002
Suzi Powers (7)10Liz Stringer (6)8
Mark Powers (3)11Ed Mcintyre (7)9676410421
Sue Edwards (8)12Fiona Campbell (7)10
Total Sets126
Total Points3216


22/05/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Birkenhead 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Ben Clarke (1)1616761012
Simon Stokes (4)2Peter Leatherbarrow (3)2
Callum Leach (5)3Matthew Tottey (4)363610020
Ed Mcintyre (7)4Werner Zimmermann (10)4
Julie Mercer (3)1Nicki Harrison (3)3643661012
Alex Parry (4)2Nadia Donaghy (6)4
Claire Willis (5)3Rhoda Unsworth (nee Dooley) (7)176610020
Liz Stringer (6)4Diane Duffey (8)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Ben Clarke (1)316460002
Julie Mercer (3)6Nicki Harrison (3)4
Simon Stokes (4)7Peter Leatherbarrow (3)546160002
Alex Parry (4)8Nadia Donaghy (6)6
Callum Leach (5)9Matthew Tottey (4)726570002
Claire Willis (5)10Rhoda Unsworth (nee Dooley) (7)8
Ed Mcintyre (7)11Werner Zimmermann (10)960610020
Liz Stringer (6)12Diane Duffey (8)10
Total Sets810
Total Points2226


15/05/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
James Kerr (4)1Simon Stokes (4)1166091112
Ieuan Hughes (7)2Craig Longman (3)2
Richard Sutton (6)3Callum Leach (5)326160002
Dan Stickland (8)4Ed Mcintyre (7)4
Fionuala Robinson (1)1Alex Parry (4)361640020
Neve Beamish (2)2Claire Willis (5)4
Kathy Clifford (3)3Lucinda Mercer (11)160600020
Jenny Strong (5)4Kelly Sadler (13)2
James Kerr (4)5Simon Stokes (4)3626751012
Fionuala Robinson (1)6Alex Parry (4)4
Ieuan Hughes (7)7Craig Longman (3)564640020
Neve Beamish (2)8Claire Willis (5)6
Richard Sutton (6)9Callum Leach (5)763620020
Kathy Clifford (3)10Lucinda Mercer (11)8
Dan Stickland (8)11Ed Mcintyre (7)936460002
Jenny Strong (5)12Kelly Sadler (13)10
Total Sets108
Total Points2820


08/05/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Wallasey M 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Alex Rice (2)162600020
Callum Leach (5)2Richard Lewis (3)2
Ed Mcintyre (7)3Dan Hutchings (4)361610020
Arthur Cooper (8)4Paul James (5)4
Alex Parry (4)1Nichola Smith (1)306360002
Claire Willis (5)2Alli Lewis (2)4
Lucy Hamlett (9)3Lydia Mountford (3)126260002
Penelope Ellice-clark (10)4Natalie Sullivan (5)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Alex Rice (2)3754610821
Alex Parry (4)6Nichola Smith (1)4
Callum Leach (5)7Richard Lewis (3)564640020
Claire Willis (5)8Alli Lewis (2)6
Ed Mcintyre (7)9Dan Hutchings (4)716260002
Lucy Hamlett (9)10Lydia Mountford (3)8
Arthur Cooper (8)11Paul James (5)926360002
Penelope Ellice-clark (10)12Natalie Sullivan (5)10
Total Sets89
Total Points2226


01/05/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Alderley 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Craig Longman (3)1Daniel Hopwood (2)163620020
Simon Stokes (4)2Simon Holian (4)2
Callum Leach (5)3Chris Gavin (3)362640020
Ed Mcintyre (7)4Robert Evans (5)4
Vicky Mcneight (1)1Jane Rimmer (2)375750020
Julie Mercer (3)2Samantha Evans (1)4
Alex Parry (4)3Chloe Blake (4)163620020
Claire Willis (5)4Sue Marcks (3)2
Craig Longman (3)5Daniel Hopwood (2)362600020
Vicky Mcneight (1)6Jane Rimmer (2)4
Simon Stokes (4)7Simon Holian (4)563640020
Julie Mercer (3)8Samantha Evans (1)6
Callum Leach (5)9Chris Gavin (3)776000010
Alex Parry (4)10Chloe Blake (4)8
Ed Mcintyre (7)11Robert Evans (5)963630020
Claire Willis (5)12Sue Marcks (3)10
Total Sets150
Total Points450


24/04/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Bradley Keenan (1)1George Watts (2)161610020
Luke Myles (2)2Callum Leach (5)2
Damian Curtis (4)3Ian Sadler (9)3166181012
Mike Ward (5)4Guy Ellice-clark (11)4
Sally Proudlove (2)1Claire Willis (5)326460002
Linda Schermer (3)2Lucy Hamlett (9)4
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (4)3Liz Mason-home (12)126360002
Marie Myles (7)4Fiona Lalloo (17)2
Bradley Keenan (1)5George Watts (2)361610020
Sally Proudlove (2)6Claire Willis (5)4
Luke Myles (2)7Callum Leach (5)563610020
Linda Schermer (3)8Lucy Hamlett (9)6
Damian Curtis (4)9Ian Sadler (9)7766710621
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (4)10Liz Mason-home (12)8
Mike Ward (5)11Guy Ellice-clark (11)936260002
Marie Myles (7)12Fiona Lalloo (17)10
Total Sets99
Total Points2424