Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hoylake A (Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
126Ed McIntyre12570422813153438
228Jon Miller14590363111202856
337Harry Ellice-Clark1037030227151842
443Callum Leach62403313581422
544David Callanan826025175121434
647Craig Longman4220508441212
748Gabriel Cooper2200100541102
854Arthur Cooper413025936816
957Simon Stokes21105042266
1063Matthew Lightfoot21105052348
1165Ian Sadler413025927420
1267Steve Roberts61501713211432
1380David Challener20200404012
1481Ian Fitzpatrick20200404012
1582John OConnell20200404012
1683Dan Rothwell20200404012
1784Vicky McNeight20200404012
1891Mace Abedin40400808024
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 24th Sep1ATarvin A02408
Sun 8th Oct2HHeswall A02408
Sun 22nd Oct3APrenton A22218
Sun 5th Nov4HAlderley A81646
Sun 19th Nov5AGlan Aber A42027
Sun 3rd Dec6HChester A121244
Sun 7th Jan8HTarvin A121244
Sun 14th Jan8ANeston A81636
Sun 28th Jan9AHeswall A02408
Sun 4th Feb10HPrenton A02408
Sun 18th Feb11AAlderley A81636
Sun 4th Mar12HGlan Aber A61826
Sun 8th Apr14HNeston A18673
Sat 14th Apr14AChester A02408
   Played 14782583090

14/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rhodri John1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Simon Mayell2Walk Over2
Ian Mayhew3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Huw John4Walk Over4
Rhodri John1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Simon Mayell2Walk Over4
Ian Mayhew3Walk Over16-06-00-020
Huw John4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Neston A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Callanan1Luke Kirby14-67-57-1012
Ed Mcintyre2James Kerr2
Gabriel Cooper3Roger Grimshaw36-36-20-020
Jon Miller4Mike Wake4
David Callanan1Roger Grimshaw36-26-20-020
Ed Mcintyre2Mike Wake4
Gabriel Cooper3Luke Kirby16-32-610-521
Jon Miller4James Kerr2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


04/03/18

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Glan Aber A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Craig Longman1Adam Holloway14-62-60-002
Simon Stokes2Ian Britton2
Vicky Mcneight3Peter Edwards36-72-60-002
Arthur Cooper4Phil Webb4
Craig Longman1Peter Edwards37-66-40-020
Simon Stokes2Phil Webb4
Vicky Mcneight3Adam Holloway12-60-60-002
Arthur Cooper4Ian Britton2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Joe Lamb1Jon Miller14-67-510-721
Scott Carter2Ed Mcintyre2
Chris Gavin3Callum Leach36-46-00-020
Joinathan Hall4David Callanan4
Joe Lamb1Callum Leach36-06-00-020
Scott Carter2David Callanan4
Chris Gavin3Jon Miller14-64-60-002
Joinathan Hall4Ed Mcintyre2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Prenton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jon Miller1Mark Powers14-60-60-002
David Callanan2Christopher Thelwall2
Mace Abedin3Graham Powers32-61-60-002
Ian Fitzpatrick4Adam Kelly4
Jon Miller1Graham Powers33-62-60-002
David Callanan2Adam Kelly4
Mace Abedin3Mark Powers13-66-70-002
Ian Fitzpatrick4Christopher Thelwall2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
John Simpson1Steve Roberts16-37-50-020
Jack Williamson2David Challener2
Geoff Forster3John Oconnell36-27-50-020
Owen Kirkham4Dan Rothwell4
John Simpson1John Oconnell36-26-20-020
Jack Williamson2Dan Rothwell4
Geoff Forster3Steve Roberts16-16-20-020
Owen Kirkham4David Challener2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sam Davies1Callum Leach15-77-610-821
Steve Sutton2Arthur Cooper2
Roger Grimshaw3Jon Miller36-36-00-020
Richard Sutton4Mace Abedin4
Sam Davies1Jon Miller36-26-00-020
Steve Sutton2Mace Abedin4
Roger Grimshaw3Callum Leach14-65-70-002
Richard Sutton4Arthur Cooper2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


07/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Tarvin A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Craig Longman1Peter Nosworthy15-74-60-002
Callum Leach2Graham Freeman2
Ed Mcintyre3Graham Bunting36-16-40-020
Harry Ellice-clark4Jonathan Palmer4
Craig Longman1Graham Bunting36-26-10-020
Callum Leach2Jonathan Palmer4
Ed Mcintyre3Peter Nosworthy12-66-70-002
Harry Ellice-clark4Graham Freeman2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


03/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Harry Ellice-clark1Rhodri John13-63-60-002
Ed Mcintyre2Simon Mayell2
Jon Miller3Malcolm John36-06-40-020
David Callanan4Ian Mayhew4
Harry Ellice-clark1Malcolm John36-26-20-020
Ed Mcintyre2Ian Mayhew4
Jon Miller3Rhodri John11-63-60-002
David Callanan4Simon Mayell2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


19/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Glan Aber A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Britton1Harry Ellice-clark16-36-30-020
Phil Webb2Jon Miller2
Adam Holloway3Steve Roberts37-55-710-1212
Peter Edwards4Ian Sadler4
Ian Britton1Steve Roberts36-26-20-020
Phil Webb2Ian Sadler4
Adam Holloway3Harry Ellice-clark16-26-20-020
Peter Edwards4Jon Miller2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


05/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Harry Ellice-clark1Chris Gavin16-00-610-721
Matthew Lightfoot2Scott Carter2
Ed Mcintyre3Robert Evans36-24-610-521
Jon Miller4Bryan Jones4
Harry Ellice-clark1Robert Evans32-65-60-002
Matthew Lightfoot2Bryan Jones4
Ed Mcintyre3Chris Gavin13-62-60-002
Jon Miller4Scott Carter2
Total Sets46
Total Points816


22/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones1Harry Ellice-clark16-47-60-020
Kevin Warburton2Ed Mcintyre2
Graham Powers3Ian Sadler36-27-50-020
Daniel Edwards4Steve Roberts4
Adam Jones1Ian Sadler36-06-10-020
Kevin Warburton2Steve Roberts4
Graham Powers3Harry Ellice-clark14-66-310-521
Daniel Edwards4Ed Mcintyre2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake A Heswall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Tom Owen10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Rod Bennett2
Walk Over3Chris Lee30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Kenny Bryce4
Walk Over1Chris Lee30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Kenny Bryce4
Walk Over3Tom Owen10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Rod Bennett2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


24/09/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Tarvin A Hoylake A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Nosworthy1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Chris Jacques2Walk Over2
Graham Bunting3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Jonathan Palmer4Walk Over4
Peter Nosworthy1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Chris Jacques2Walk Over4
Graham Bunting3Walk Over16-06-00-020
Jonathan Palmer4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240