Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Heswall B (Ladies Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
124Catriona Irving2671902760194146110
226Moira Morgan188100444218244464
334Julie Risely184140224211312484
445Lynn OBrien26224085354814142
553Janet Singleton21105042266
665Sally Ann Buckle6060013112234
768Sue A Bennett20200404012
869Samantha Howden20200404012
974Grace Wong40400808024
1075Linda Ockenden8080016016048
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 1st Oct1HKelsall A121255
Sun 8th Oct2AWallasey M A22218
Sun 29th Oct3HHeswall A02408
Sun 5th Nov4HNeston A42027
Sun 19th Nov5AChester A22218
Sun 31st Dec7AGlan Aber A42027
Sun 14th Jan8AKelsall A22218
Sun 28th Jan9HWallasey M A42027
Sun 4th Feb10ABrymbo A02408
Sun 18th Feb11ANeston A02408
Sun 25th Mar13HBrymbo A61837
Sat 31st Mar13AHeswall A61826
Sun 8th Apr14HChester A61826
Sun 15th Apr14HGlan Aber A20472
   Played 14682682895

15/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Glan Aber A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Moira Morgan1Claire Ayton160630020
Catriona Irving2Deb Godbold2
Julie Risely3Andre Sims362760020
Lynn Obrien4Dawn Swettenham4
Moira Morgan1Andre Sims363620020
Catriona Irving2Dawn Swettenham4
Julie Risely3Claire Ayton1622691112
Lynn Obrien4Deb Godbold2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Moira Morgan1Zoe Mcintosh126260002
Catriona Irving2Ceri Chang2
Julie Risely3Heather Lawrence306570002
Lynn Obrien4Alison Smith4
Moira Morgan1Heather Lawrence362620020
Catriona Irving2Alison Smith4
Julie Risely3Zoe Mcintosh106060002
Lynn Obrien4Ceri Chang2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


31/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Barbara Bloor1Moira Morgan163630020
Sue A Bennett2Catriona Irving2
Viv King3Julie Risely376630020
Sally Ann Buckle4Grace Wong4
Barbara Bloor1Julie Risely361620020
Sue A Bennett2Grace Wong4
Viv King3Moira Morgan126160002
Sally Ann Buckle4Catriona Irving2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Brymbo A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Moira Morgan1Flo Malherbe1467561012
Catriona Irving2Kat Oakley2
Julie Risely3Fiona Russell357160002
Lynn Obrien4Carol Jonkman4
Moira Morgan1Fiona Russell3577610221
Catriona Irving2Carol Jonkman4
Julie Risely3Flo Malherbe126570002
Lynn Obrien4Kat Oakley2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kathy Clifford1Moira Morgan162610020
Neve Beamish2Lynn Obrien2
Juliet Fearnely3Linda Ockenden362620020
Emma Fearnley4Grace Wong4
Kathy Clifford1Linda Ockenden363610020
Neve Beamish2Grace Wong4
Juliet Fearnely3Moira Morgan163620020
Emma Fearnley4Lynn Obrien2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Brymbo A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kat Oakley1Sue A Bennett161630020
Fiona Russell2Sally Ann Buckle2
Donna Tait3Catriona Irving362620020
Rachel Twiss4Lynn Obrien4
Kat Oakley1Catriona Irving362640020
Fiona Russell2Lynn Obrien4
Donna Tait3Sue A Bennett161620020
Rachel Twiss4Sally Ann Buckle2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Wallasey M A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Moira Morgan1Nichola Smith136160002
Catriona Irving2Alli Lewis2
Sally Ann Buckle3Vicky Woolfe326360002
Lynn Obrien4Trisha Thomas4
Moira Morgan1Vicky Woolfe3677510621
Catriona Irving2Trisha Thomas4
Sally Ann Buckle3Nichola Smith106160002
Lynn Obrien4Alli Lewis2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Kelsall A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Caroline Stein1Moira Morgan161640020
Jenny Sanderson2Catriona Irving2
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite3Lynn Obrien363600020
Claire Brereton4Linda Ockenden4
Caroline Stein1Lynn Obrien360600020
Jenny Sanderson2Linda Ockenden4
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite3Moira Morgan1645710821
Claire Brereton4Catriona Irving2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


31/12/17

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Glan Aber A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Claire Ayton1Moira Morgan16346131512
Deb Godbold2Julie Risely2
Andre Sims3Catriona Irving365610020
Polly Chappell4Lynn Obrien4
Claire Ayton1Catriona Irving364750020
Deb Godbold2Lynn Obrien4
Andre Sims3Moira Morgan163620020
Polly Chappell4Julie Risely2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


19/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Mcintosh1Julie Risely162610020
Ceri Chang2Catriona Irving2
Heather Lawrence3Lynn Obrien361610020
Anne Mellows4Linda Ockenden4
Zoe Mcintosh1Lynn Obrien360630020
Ceri Chang2Linda Ockenden4
Heather Lawrence3Julie Risely1066310621
Anne Mellows4Catriona Irving2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


05/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Neston A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Moira Morgan1Kathy Clifford136160002
Julie Risely2Jenny Strong2
Catriona Irving3Jenny Rowlands336570002
Lynn Obrien4Juliet Fearnely4
Moira Morgan1Jenny Rowlands3466310621
Julie Risely2Juliet Fearnely4
Catriona Irving3Kathy Clifford146460002
Lynn Obrien4Jenny Strong2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Heswall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Samantha Howden1Linda Simpson136060002
Julie Risely2Barbara Bloor2
Catriona Irving3Sue Paton326060002
Lynn Obrien4Lucy Taylor4
Samantha Howden1Sue Paton367360002
Julie Risely2Lucy Taylor4
Catriona Irving3Linda Simpson116060002
Lynn Obrien4Barbara Bloor2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey M A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nichola Smith1Catriona Irving160610020
Alli Lewis2Sally Ann Buckle2
Christine Smith3Lynn Obrien364600020
Trisha Thomas4Linda Ockenden4
Nichola Smith1Lynn Obrien360610020
Alli Lewis2Linda Ockenden4
Christine Smith3Catriona Irving1611610721
Trisha Thomas4Sally Ann Buckle2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


01/10/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Kelsall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Julie Risely1Gaynor Hawthornthwaite17516111312
Catriona Irving2Claire Brereton2
Lynn Obrien3Gayle Pether362600020
Janet Singleton4Jayne Nixon4
Julie Risely1Gayle Pether36046141221
Catriona Irving2Jayne Nixon4
Lynn Obrien3Gaynor Hawthornthwaite136360002
Janet Singleton4Claire Brereton2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212