Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Ladies League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Chester A (Ladies Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
13Ceri Chang2518707254391511238
28Zoe McIntosh201550754332119228
316Heather Lawrence2511140445927326882
431Ruth Mitchell174130244114273468
537Anne Mellows844050199102226
641Alison Smith1037030248161842
755Zoe Evans21105052348
859Bea Roberts1010031224
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 1st Oct1AGlan Aber A101456
Sun 8th Oct2HBrymbo A20472
Sun 29th Oct3ANeston A16863
Sun 12th Nov4AHeswall A16874
Sun 19th Nov5HHeswall B22281
Sun 3rd Dec6AWallasey M A61826
Sun 7th Jan8HGlan Aber A81636
Sun 28th Jan9ABrymbo A22218
Sun 4th Feb10HNeston A20472
Sun 18th Feb11HHeswall A16864
Sun 25th Mar13HKelsall A18662
Mon 26th Mar13HWallasey M A02408
Sun 8th Apr14AHeswall B18662
Sun 15th Apr14AKelsall A16864
   Played 141881487058

15/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Kelsall A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite1Ceri Chang136460002
Claire Brereton2Heather Lawrence2
Jenny Sanderson3Ruth Mitchell3635710721
Jayne Nixon4Alison Smith4
Gaynor Hawthornthwaite1Ruth Mitchell3676310621
Claire Brereton2Alison Smith4
Jenny Sanderson3Ceri Chang106060002
Jayne Nixon4Heather Lawrence2
Total Sets46
Total Points816


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Moira Morgan1Zoe Mcintosh126260002
Catriona Irving2Ceri Chang2
Julie Risely3Heather Lawrence306570002
Lynn Obrien4Alison Smith4
Moira Morgan1Heather Lawrence362620020
Catriona Irving2Alison Smith4
Julie Risely3Zoe Mcintosh106060002
Lynn Obrien4Ceri Chang2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


26/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Wallasey M A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Mcintosh1Nichola Smith106670002
Ceri Chang2Alli Lewis2
Heather Lawrence3Vicky Woolfe346460002
Ruth Mitchell4Lydia Mountford4
Zoe Mcintosh1Vicky Woolfe336360002
Ceri Chang2Lydia Mountford4
Heather Lawrence3Nichola Smith106460002
Ruth Mitchell4Alli Lewis2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Kelsall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Mcintosh1Caroline Stein163630020
Ceri Chang2Gayle Pether2
Ruth Mitchell3Gaynor Hawthornthwaite360630020
Anne Mellows4Julie Shankey4
Zoe Mcintosh1Gaynor Hawthornthwaite361620020
Ceri Chang2Julie Shankey4
Ruth Mitchell3Caroline Stein167360002
Anne Mellows4Gayle Pether2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Heswall A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Mcintosh1Linda Simpson1366451012
Ceri Chang2Sue Paton2
Heather Lawrence3Sue A Bennett364750020
Ruth Mitchell4Sally Ann Buckle4
Zoe Mcintosh1Sue A Bennett363620020
Ceri Chang2Sally Ann Buckle4
Heather Lawrence3Linda Simpson1640631012
Ruth Mitchell4Sue Paton2
Total Sets64
Total Points168


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Neston A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Mcintosh1Jenny Rowlands161640020
Ceri Chang2Juliet Fearnely2
Heather Lawrence3Coral Richards3576441012
Ruth Mitchell4Geraldine Phoenix4
Zoe Mcintosh1Coral Richards362620020
Ceri Chang2Geraldine Phoenix4
Heather Lawrence3Jenny Rowlands163620020
Ruth Mitchell4Juliet Fearnely2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Brymbo A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Fiona Russell1Ceri Chang1631610821
Kat Oakley2Heather Lawrence2
Flo Malherbe3Ruth Mitchell362600020
Donna Tait4Alison Smith4
Fiona Russell1Ruth Mitchell360620020
Kat Oakley2Alison Smith4
Flo Malherbe3Ceri Chang163750020
Donna Tait4Heather Lawrence2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


07/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Glan Aber A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Mcintosh1Andre Sims162600020
Ceri Chang2Laura Swettenham2
Heather Lawrence3Deb Godbold316160002
Anne Mellows4Polly Chappell4
Zoe Mcintosh1Deb Godbold3622671012
Ceri Chang2Polly Chappell4
Heather Lawrence3Andre Sims136460002
Anne Mellows4Laura Swettenham2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


03/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey M A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nichola Smith1Zoe Mcintosh161600020
Alli Lewis2Ceri Chang2
Vicky Woolfe3Heather Lawrence364610020
Christine Smith4Ruth Mitchell4
Nichola Smith1Heather Lawrence360610020
Alli Lewis2Ruth Mitchell4
Vicky Woolfe3Zoe Mcintosh146460002
Christine Smith4Ceri Chang2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


19/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Zoe Mcintosh1Julie Risely162610020
Ceri Chang2Catriona Irving2
Heather Lawrence3Lynn Obrien361610020
Anne Mellows4Linda Ockenden4
Zoe Mcintosh1Lynn Obrien360630020
Ceri Chang2Linda Ockenden4
Heather Lawrence3Julie Risely1066310621
Anne Mellows4Catriona Irving2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


12/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Linda Simpson1Zoe Mcintosh1764691112
Sue Paton2Ceri Chang2
Sue A Bennett3Heather Lawrence3636731012
Viv King4Anne Mellows4
Linda Simpson1Heather Lawrence3605710621
Sue Paton2Anne Mellows4
Sue A Bennett3Zoe Mcintosh157260002
Viv King4Ceri Chang2
Total Sets47
Total Points816


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kathy Clifford1Zoe Mcintosh116260002
Jenny Rowlands2Ceri Chang2
Juliet Fearnely3Heather Lawrence3576471012
Coral Richards4Alison Smith4
Kathy Clifford1Heather Lawrence375610020
Jenny Rowlands2Alison Smith4
Juliet Fearnely3Zoe Mcintosh136060002
Coral Richards4Ceri Chang2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester A Brymbo A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ceri Chang1Rachel Twiss162620020
Heather Lawrence2Sue Fox2
Ruth Mitchell3Walk Over360600020
Bea Roberts4Walk Over4
Ceri Chang1Walk Over360600020
Heather Lawrence2Walk Over4
Ruth Mitchell3Rachel Twiss13664101212
Bea Roberts4Sue Fox2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


01/10/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Glan Aber A Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Claire Ayton1Heather Lawrence1631681012
Deb Godbold2Ruth Mitchell2
Andre Sims3Zoe Evans364640020
Laura Swettenham4Alison Smith4
Claire Ayton1Zoe Evans3763681012
Deb Godbold2Alison Smith4
Andre Sims3Heather Lawrence1166010821
Laura Swettenham4Ruth Mitchell2
Total Sets65
Total Points1410