Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Prenton D (Division 6)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
15Guy Edwards131300100322666612
211Les Collins17980533619175448
322Nikolai Edwards770010018144348
430John Edwards853063161063018
533Geoff Kennedy65108313103288
653Mark Oconnor431075963168
779Joseph Innelli2200100541102
884Dave Pomphrey413025936816
996Tom Holton413025826618
10108Dan Carne20200514210
11109Andy Davies30300716216
12125Sam Goodall20200404012
13126Phil Rippon20200404012
14127Alan Gambles20200404012
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 24th Sep1ANorth Cheshire A20472
Sun 8th Oct2HUpton VH C16863
Sun 22nd Oct3HBirkenhead B16863
Sun 5th Nov4AAlderley C141064
Sun 19th Nov5APort Sunlight C24080
Sun 7th Jan8APinewood A22218
Sun 28th Jan9HPort Sunlight D22281
Sun 18th Feb11HUnivercity of Chester A61826
Sun 25th Feb11HBertram B16863
Sun 18th Mar13AOxton B24080
Sun 25th Mar13AHelsby B42027
   Played 111641006037

25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrew Reynolds1Les Collins16-16-77-1012
Neil Duffy2Mark Oconnor2
Adam Youds3Tom Holton36-26-40-020
Bob Putnam4Sam Goodall4
Andrew Reynolds1Tom Holton36-06-20-020
Neil Duffy2Sam Goodall4
Adam Youds3Les Collins16-26-00-020
Bob Putnam4Mark Oconnor2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


18/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton B Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Les Collins10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Mark Oconnor2
Walk Over3Tom Holton30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Sam Goodall4
Walk Over1Tom Holton30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Sam Goodall4
Walk Over3Les Collins10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Mark Oconnor2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


25/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Bertram B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Joseph Innelli1Alastair Hamilton16-36-30-020
Guy Edwards2James Tanner-davies2
Dave Pomphrey3Dave Martin36-16-00-020
Tom Holton4Peter Riordan4
Joseph Innelli1Dave Martin33-66-410-521
Guy Edwards2Peter Riordan4
Dave Pomphrey3Alastair Hamilton13-63-60-002
Tom Holton4James Tanner-davies2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Univercity of Chester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Kennedy1Tom Watson11-62-60-002
Les Collins2Edward Christie2
Phil Rippon3Callum Atkinson33-61-60-002
Alan Gambles4George Cashin4
Geoff Kennedy1Callum Atkinson36-26-30-020
Les Collins2George Cashin4
Phil Rippon3Tom Watson10-61-60-002
Alan Gambles4Edward Christie2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Port Sunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nikolai Edwards1Ian Mckay16-76-010-021
Guy Edwards2Paolo Masuzzo2
Les Collins3John Moruzzi36-16-20-020
Mark Oconnor4Alexander Hill4
Nikolai Edwards1John Moruzzi36-16-20-020
Guy Edwards2Alexander Hill4
Les Collins3Ian Mckay16-47-60-020
Mark Oconnor4Paolo Masuzzo2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


07/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandy Burrows1Dave Pomphrey16-27-50-020
Ian Peters2Dan Carne2
Andy Jones3Les Collins36-26-00-020
Andy Minnis4Andy Davies4
Sandy Burrows1Les Collins36-06-20-020
Ian Peters2Andy Davies4
Andy Jones3Dave Pomphrey15-76-315-1321
Andy Minnis4Dan Carne2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


19/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Port Sunlight C Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrea Blundell1Geoff Kennedy11-60-60-002
Alexander Hill2Guy Edwards2
Sarah Rymer3Les Collins30-60-60-002
Norman Nelson4John Edwards4
Andrea Blundell1Les Collins36-74-60-002
Alexander Hill2John Edwards4
Sarah Rymer3Geoff Kennedy10-60-60-002
Norman Nelson4Guy Edwards2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


05/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley C Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Goodchild1Nikolai Edwards16-44-66-1012
Ian Barr2Guy Edwards2
Dave Porteous3Les Collins31-64-60-002
Lauren Porteous4John Edwards4
Mark Goodchild1Les Collins36-36-00-020
Ian Barr2John Edwards4
Dave Porteous3Nikolai Edwards16-42-62-1012
Lauren Porteous4Guy Edwards2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


22/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nikolai Edwards1David Coombs15-76-410-821
Guy Edwards2Peter Groggins2
Les Collins3Mike Unwin36-46-30-020
John Edwards4John Cooper4
Nikolai Edwards1Mike Unwin36-26-20-020
Guy Edwards2John Cooper4
Les Collins3David Coombs16-72-60-002
John Edwards4Peter Groggins2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton D Upton VH C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Kennedy1Mike Fryer16-44-610-521
Guy Edwards2Paul Mabon2
Les Collins3Kieran Edwards36-26-30-020
John Edwards4Ben Harris4
Geoff Kennedy1Kieran Edwards36-16-00-020
Guy Edwards2Ben Harris4
Les Collins3Mike Fryer15-73-60-002
John Edwards4Paul Mabon2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


24/09/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
North Cheshire A Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Kenny1Nikolai Edwards15-76-70-002
Peter Ferrett2Guy Edwards2
Walk Over3Les Collins30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Andy Davies4
Mike Kenny1Les Collins37-65-710-821
Peter Ferrett2Andy Davies4
Walk Over3Nikolai Edwards10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Guy Edwards2
Total Sets27
Total Points420