Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Heswall 1 (Mixed Division 1)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
135Sue Paton2611150425322316492
239Andy Wilkinson12102083272165814
349Rod Bennett208120404518274674
454Owen Kirkham15780473416184248
557Lucy Taylor196130324215274074
658Sue A Bennett216150294615314086
761Jac Newis871088191453612
866Tom Clark14680433213193252
967Barbara Bloor185130284113283276
1071Shannon High13490313212202850
1193James Keighley2200100440120
1295Gareth Mailey4220508441212
1396Jack Paget42205012661212
14101Tomas David62403313491026
15108Sally Ann Buckle21105042266
16109Tom Owen21105042266
17115Kenny Bryce61501712210630
18117John Simpson21105052348
19124Sue Davies2011041339
20125Moira Morgan30210615315
21127Chris Lee6060013112234
22129Sam Tempest1010020206
23131Joe Furlong20200404012
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Tue 30th Apr1HBirkenhead 1232298
Tue 7th May1ANeston 11632612
Tue 14th May2HAlderley 1426153
Tue 21st May2AWallasey M 11038413
Tue 28th May3HPrenton 12028811
Fri 14th Jun4AHoylake 11533511
Tue 18th Jun4ABirkenhead 1642315
Mon 24th Jun5HC Oaks 11632611
Tue 25th Jun5HNeston 13612135
Tue 2nd Jul5AAlderley 1242499
Tue 9th Jul6HWallasey M 12028810
Tue 16th Jul6APrenton 1840415
Tue 23rd Jul7HHoylake 12820118
Tue 30th Jul7AC Oaks 1840314
   Played 14272397104145

30/07/19

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
C Oaks 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sean Cove (1)1Jac Newis (5)126260002
Ben Goodeve2Andy Wilkinson (3)2
Rhodri John (5)3Rod Bennett (6)363760020
Steve Barlow (4)4Chris Lee (10)4
Emily Williams (1)1Lucy Taylor (1)363630020
Deborah Sweeney (3)2Barbara Bloor (3)4
Helen Ditchfield (2)3Sue Paton (4)162630020
Margi Jones (4)4Sue A Bennett (5)2
Sean Cove (1)5Jac Newis (5)361600020
Emily Williams (1)6Lucy Taylor (1)4
Ben Goodeve7Andy Wilkinson (3)5632610721
Deborah Sweeney (3)8Barbara Bloor (3)6
Rhodri John (5)9Rod Bennett (6)775630020
Helen Ditchfield (2)10Sue Paton (4)8
Steve Barlow (4)11Chris Lee (10)960630020
Margi Jones (4)12Sue A Bennett (5)10
Total Sets143
Total Points408


23/07/19

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 Hoylake 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tomas David (1)1Mike Meagan (1)162630020
Jac Newis (5)2Simon Stokes (4)2
Rod Bennett (6)3Callum Leach (5)3641610821
Owen Kirkham (8)4George Watts (6)4
Lucy Taylor (1)1Claire Willis (6)364610020
Sue Paton (4)2Kelly Sadler (5)4
Sue A Bennett (5)3Samantha Howden (11)163640020
Sally Ann Buckle (10)4Lucy Hamlett (10)2
Tomas David (1)5Mike Meagan (1)316160002
Lucy Taylor (1)6Claire Willis (6)4
Jac Newis (5)7Simon Stokes (4)5615710721
Sue Paton (4)8Kelly Sadler (5)6
Rod Bennett (6)9Callum Leach (5)73660101212
Sue A Bennett (5)10Samantha Howden (11)8
Owen Kirkham (8)11George Watts (6)967570002
Sally Ann Buckle (10)12Lucy Hamlett (10)10
Total Sets118
Total Points2820


16/07/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Jones (1)1Tomas David (1)161610020
Christopher Thelwall (2)2Rod Bennett (6)2
Mark Powers (3)3Owen Kirkham (8)3067610321
Dan Berkson (5)4Jack Paget (16)4
Hannah Hunter (2)1Lucy Taylor (1)363630020
Natalie Faulkner (1)2Sue Paton (4)4
Bryony Farr (3)3Sue A Bennett (5)1366161012
Becky Ashton (4)4Shannon High (7)2
Adam Jones (1)5Tomas David (1)362610020
Hannah Hunter (2)6Lucy Taylor (1)4
Christopher Thelwall (2)7Rod Bennett (6)562620020
Natalie Faulkner (1)8Sue Paton (4)6
Mark Powers (3)9Owen Kirkham (8)760630020
Bryony Farr (3)10Sue A Bennett (5)8
Dan Berkson (5)11Jack Paget (16)9634610621
Becky Ashton (4)12Shannon High (7)10
Total Sets154
Total Points408


09/07/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 Wallasey M 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rod Bennett (6)1Dan Hutchings (4)160750020
Owen Kirkham (8)2Alex Owen (5)2
John Simpson (9)3Peter Millar (6)36761141221
Jack Paget (16)4Duncan Dodd-hughes (7)4
Lucy Taylor (1)1Nichola Smith (1)326460002
Sue Paton (4)2Alli Lewis (2)4
Sue A Bennett (5)3Vicky Wolfe (3)146460002
Shannon High (7)4Natalie Sullivan (5)2
Rod Bennett (6)5Dan Hutchings (4)357160002
Lucy Taylor (1)6Nichola Smith (1)4
Owen Kirkham (8)7Alex Owen (5)564750020
Sue Paton (4)8Alli Lewis (2)6
John Simpson (9)9Peter Millar (6)716360002
Sue A Bennett (5)10Vicky Wolfe (3)8
Jack Paget (16)11Duncan Dodd-hughes (7)9643610421
Shannon High (7)12Natalie Sullivan (5)10
Total Sets810
Total Points2028


02/07/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Daniel Hopwood (1)1Jac Newis (5)1646701012
Simon Holian (2)2Tom Clark (7)2
Chris Gavin (3)3Owen Kirkham (8)361620020
Robert Evans (4)4Chris Lee (10)4
Samantha Evans (2)1Lucy Taylor (1)364600020
Jane Rimmer (1)2Barbara Bloor (3)4
Sarah Guest (4)3Sue Paton (4)106360002
Louise Brown (5)4Shannon High (7)2
Daniel Hopwood (1)5Jac Newis (5)316670002
Samantha Evans (2)6Lucy Taylor (1)4
Simon Holian (2)7Tom Clark (7)562640020
Jane Rimmer (1)8Barbara Bloor (3)6
Chris Gavin (3)9Owen Kirkham (8)716260002
Sarah Guest (4)10Sue Paton (4)8
Robert Evans (4)11Chris Lee (10)9754610821
Louise Brown (5)12Shannon High (7)10
Total Sets99
Total Points2424


25/06/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 Neston 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jac Newis (5)1Jack Rowland (1)162630020
Andy Wilkinson (3)2Dan Stickland (2)2
Rod Bennett (6)3Richard Sutton (3)364610020
Owen Kirkham (8)4James Kerr (4)4
Lucy Taylor (1)1Lara Wedd (1)3633681012
Barbara Bloor (3)2Emma Fearnley (6)4
Sue Paton (4)3Kathy Clifford (5)164610020
Sue A Bennett (5)4Jenny Rowlands (7)2
Jac Newis (5)5Jack Rowland (1)3636710721
Lucy Taylor (1)6Lara Wedd (1)4
Andy Wilkinson (3)7Dan Stickland (2)564640020
Barbara Bloor (3)8Emma Fearnley (6)6
Rod Bennett (6)9Richard Sutton (3)726360002
Sue Paton (4)10Kathy Clifford (5)8
Owen Kirkham (8)11James Kerr (4)964610020
Sue A Bennett (5)12Jenny Rowlands (7)10
Total Sets135
Total Points3612


24/06/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 C Oaks 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rod Bennett (6)1Ian Minshall (6)1643610721
Owen Kirkham (8)2Steve Barlow (4)2
Kenny Bryce (11)3Brian Rimmer364620020
Gareth Mailey (12)4Tautvydas Butkus (8)4
Barbara Bloor (3)1Emily Williams (1)316360002
Sue Paton (4)2Deborah Sweeney (3)4
Sue A Bennett (5)3Helen Ditchfield (2)106260002
Shannon High (7)4Margi Jones (4)2
Rod Bennett (6)5Ian Minshall (6)316460002
Barbara Bloor (3)6Emily Williams (1)4
Owen Kirkham (8)7Steve Barlow (4)546360002
Sue Paton (4)8Deborah Sweeney (3)6
Kenny Bryce (11)9Brian Rimmer706160002
Sue A Bennett (5)10Helen Ditchfield (2)8
Gareth Mailey (12)11Tautvydas Butkus (8)963760020
Shannon High (7)12Margi Jones (4)10
Total Sets611
Total Points1632


18/06/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Iain Thomas (1)1Tomas David (1)1576061012
Scott Mccormick (2)2Tom Clark (7)2
Matthew Tottey (3)3Rod Bennett (6)362640020
Paul Wynne (4)4Owen Kirkham (8)4
Ellie Tsimbilakis (1)1Barbara Bloor (3)360600020
Sarah Kirby (2)2Sue Paton (4)4
Nicki Harrison (6)3Sue A Bennett (5)161750020
Sarah Robertson (5)4Shannon High (7)2
Iain Thomas (1)5Tomas David (1)362620020
Ellie Tsimbilakis (1)6Barbara Bloor (3)4
Scott Mccormick (2)7Tom Clark (7)560610020
Sarah Kirby (2)8Sue Paton (4)6
Matthew Tottey (3)9Rod Bennett (6)761610020
Nicki Harrison (6)10Sue A Bennett (5)8
Paul Wynne (4)11Owen Kirkham (8)9366310521
Sarah Robertson (5)12Shannon High (7)10
Total Sets153
Total Points426


14/06/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Tom Clark (7)161600020
Chris White (2)2Owen Kirkham (8)2
Craig Longman (3)3Kenny Bryce (11)362630020
Simon Stokes (4)4Gareth Mailey (12)4
Liz Stringer (4)1Lucy Taylor (1)316260002
Liz Mason-home (7)2Sue Paton (4)4
Fiona Campbell (8)3Moira Morgan (6)164460011
Charlotte Westhead (9)4Sue Davies (8)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Tom Clark (7)336570002
Claire Willis (6)6Sue Paton (4)4
Chris White (2)7Kenny Bryce (11)560640020
Fiona Campbell (8)8Sue A Bennett (5)6
Simon Stokes (4)9Gareth Mailey (12)763640020
Lucy Hamlett (10)10Shannon High (7)8
Craig Longman (3)11Sam Tempest (15)960610020
Jess Barr (15)12Sue Davies (8)10
Total Sets115
Total Points3315


Original Match Sheet
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Tom Clark (7)161600020
Chris White (2)2Owen Kirkham (8)2
Craig Longman (3)3Kenny Bryce (11)362630020
Simon Stokes (4)4Gareth Mailey (12)4
Liz Stringer (4)1Lucy Taylor (1)316260002
Liz Mason-home (7)2Sue Paton (4)4
Fiona Campbell (8)3Moira Morgan (6)164460011
Charlotte Westhead (9)4Sue Davies (8)2
Mike Meagan (1)5Tom Clark (7)336570002
Liz Stringer (4)6Lucy Taylor (1)4
Chris White (2)7Owen Kirkham (8)560640020
Liz Mason-home (7)8Sue Paton (4)6
Craig Longman (3)9Kenny Bryce (11)763640020
Fiona Campbell (8)10Moira Morgan (6)8
Simon Stokes (4)11Gareth Mailey (12)960610020
Charlotte Westhead (9)12Sue Davies (8)10

28/05/19

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 Prenton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tom Owen (2)1Christopher Thelwall (2)161620020
Andy Wilkinson (3)2Mark Powers (3)2
Rod Bennett (6)3Graham Powers (6)3676310821
Tom Clark (7)4Daniel Edwards (4)4
Barbara Bloor (3)1Hannah Hunter (2)367570002
Sue Paton (4)2Bryony Farr (3)4
Sue A Bennett (5)3Becky Ashton (4)1466181012
Shannon High (7)4Victoria Twist (5)2
Tom Owen (2)5Christopher Thelwall (2)367670002
Barbara Bloor (3)6Hannah Hunter (2)4
Andy Wilkinson (3)7Mark Powers (3)564760020
Sue Paton (4)8Bryony Farr (3)6
Rod Bennett (6)9Graham Powers (6)7643641012
Sue A Bennett (5)10Becky Ashton (4)8
Tom Clark (7)11Daniel Edwards (4)916360002
Shannon High (7)12Victoria Twist (5)10
Total Sets811
Total Points2028


21/05/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey M 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Lewis (1)1Andy Wilkinson (3)136570002
Leigh Owen (3)2Rod Bennett (6)2
Dan Hutchings (4)3Tom Clark (7)363610020
Alex Owen (5)4Chris Lee (10)4
Nichola Smith (1)1Barbara Bloor (3)362610020
Alli Lewis (2)2Lucy Taylor (1)4
Lydia Mountford (4)3Sue Paton (4)162610020
Natalie Sullivan (5)4Sue A Bennett (5)2
Richard Lewis (1)5Andy Wilkinson (3)3576471012
Nichola Smith (1)6Barbara Bloor (3)4
Leigh Owen (3)7Rod Bennett (6)562610020
Alli Lewis (2)8Lucy Taylor (1)6
Dan Hutchings (4)9Tom Clark (7)764620020
Lydia Mountford (4)10Sue Paton (4)8
Alex Owen (5)11Chris Lee (10)964620020
Natalie Sullivan (5)12Sue A Bennett (5)10
Total Sets134
Total Points3810


14/05/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 Alderley 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Wilkinson (3)1Simon Holian (2)162610020
James Keighley (4)2Chris Gavin (3)2
Rod Bennett (6)3Robert Evans (4)364620020
Tom Clark (7)4Richard Moore (6)4
Barbara Bloor (3)1Jane Rimmer (1)3644661012
Lucy Taylor (1)2Sarah Guest (4)4
Sue Paton (4)3Louise Brown (5)164620020
Sue A Bennett (5)4Lauren Porteous (7)2
Andy Wilkinson (3)5Simon Holian (2)3466110221
Barbara Bloor (3)6Jane Rimmer (1)4
James Keighley (4)7Chris Gavin (3)564610020
Lucy Taylor (1)8Sarah Guest (4)6
Rod Bennett (6)9Robert Evans (4)761630020
Sue Paton (4)10Louise Brown (5)8
Tom Clark (7)11Richard Moore (6)964610020
Sue A Bennett (5)12Lauren Porteous (7)10
Total Sets153
Total Points426


07/05/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jack Rowland (1)1Andy Wilkinson (3)162600020
Dan Stickland (2)2Tom Clark (7)2
Richard Sutton (3)3Kenny Bryce (11)363760020
James Kerr (4)4Joe Furlong (14)4
Neve Beamish (3)1Barbara Bloor (3)326460002
Kathy Clifford (5)2Lucy Taylor (1)4
Jenny Strong (4)3Sue Paton (4)164620020
Emma Fearnley (6)4Moira Morgan (6)2
Jack Rowland (1)5Andy Wilkinson (3)306060002
Neve Beamish (3)6Barbara Bloor (3)4
Dan Stickland (2)7Tom Clark (7)5676310621
Kathy Clifford (5)8Lucy Taylor (1)6
Richard Sutton (3)9Kenny Bryce (11)763750020
Jenny Strong (4)10Sue Paton (4)8
James Kerr (4)11Joe Furlong (14)975630020
Emma Fearnley (6)12Moira Morgan (6)10
Total Sets126
Total Points3216


Original Match Sheet
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jack Rowland (1)1Andy Wilkinson (3)106670002
Dan Stickland (2)2Tom Clark (7)2
Richard Sutton (3)3Kenny Bryce (11)363600020
James Kerr (4)4Joe Furlong (14)4
Neve Beamish (3)1Barbara Bloor (3)361630020
Kathy Clifford (5)2Lucy Taylor (1)4
Jenny Strong (4)3Sue Paton (4)1750610421
Emma Fearnley (6)4Moira Morgan (6)2
Jack Rowland (1)5Andy Wilkinson (3)326460002
Neve Beamish (3)6Barbara Bloor (3)4
Dan Stickland (2)7Tom Clark (7)5676310621
Kathy Clifford (5)8Lucy Taylor (1)6
Richard Sutton (3)9Kenny Bryce (11)763750020
Jenny Strong (4)10Sue Paton (4)8
James Kerr (4)11Joe Furlong (14)975630020
Emma Fearnley (6)12Moira Morgan (6)10

30/04/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 1 Birkenhead 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tomas David (1)1Iain Thomas (1)164610020
Andy Wilkinson (3)2Scott Mccormick (2)2
Jac Newis (5)3Matthew Tottey (3)3576210421
Rod Bennett (6)4Paul Wynne (4)4
Lucy Taylor (1)1Sarah Kirby (2)346670002
Sue Paton (4)2Sarah Robertson (5)4
Sue A Bennett (5)3Nicki Harrison (6)1631610321
Moira Morgan (6)4Nadia Donaghy (7)2
Tomas David (1)5Iain Thomas (1)346360002
Lucy Taylor (1)6Sarah Kirby (2)4
Andy Wilkinson (3)7Scott Mccormick (2)564760020
Sue Paton (4)8Sarah Robertson (5)6
Jac Newis (5)9Matthew Tottey (3)757000001
Sue A Bennett (5)10Nicki Harrison (6)8
Rod Bennett (6)11Paul Wynne (4)962360011
Moira Morgan (6)12Nadia Donaghy (7)10
Total Sets98
Total Points2322