Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Alderley C (Division 6)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
116Roger Warbrick1073070221574218
218Peter Akery660010012120360
320Mark Goodchild1064060221393624
425Ian Barr10550502413113426
528Dave Porteous165110313613233462
644Geoff Guest63305013762016
759Lauren Porteous826025175121434
860Anthony Edwards2200100440120
961Alan Porteous2200100440120
1074Bryan Jones4220508441212
1175Sue Marcks4220508441212
1293Mark Howard413025826618
1394Lewis Burns413025826618
14112Nicola Jones20200404012
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 24th Sep1APinewood A02408
Sun 8th Oct2AHelsby B18662
Sun 29th Oct3HBertram B121255
Sun 5th Nov4HPrenton D101446
Sun 26th Nov5HOxton B20472
Sun 3rd Dec6AUnivercity of Chester A02408
Sun 14th Jan8ANorth Cheshire A20472
Sun 4th Feb10HUpton VH C24080
Sun 25th Feb11HPort Sunlight D101445
Sun 11th Mar12HPort Sunlight C02408
Sun 25th Mar13ABirkenhead B24080
   Played 111381264946

25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Alderley C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alton Jones1Alan Porteous10-66-70-002
David Coombs2Anthony Edwards2
Harry Fitzherbert3Bryan Jones34-62-60-002
Peter Groggins4Peter Akery4
Alton Jones1Bryan Jones34-60-60-002
David Coombs2Peter Akery4
Harry Fitzherbert3Alan Porteous12-61-60-002
Peter Groggins4Anthony Edwards2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


11/03/18

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley C Port Sunlight C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Bryan Jones1Nick Moore15-75-70-002
Lewis Burns2Paolo Masuzzo2
Sue Marcks3Tom Nelson 133-64-60-002
Lauren Porteous4Scott Dixon4
Bryan Jones1Tom Nelson 133-63-60-002
Lewis Burns2Scott Dixon4
Sue Marcks3Nick Moore13-60-60-002
Lauren Porteous4Paolo Masuzzo2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


25/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley C Port Sunlight D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Guest1Geoff Stott14-64-60-002
Lewis Burns2Ian Mckay2
Dave Porteous3John Moruzzi32-66-310-321
Mark Goodchild4Paul Radcliffe4
Geoff Guest1John Moruzzi36-26-10-020
Lewis Burns2Paul Radcliffe4
Dave Porteous3Geoff Stott13-64-60-002
Mark Goodchild4Ian Mckay2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley C Upton VH C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Roger Warbrick1Keith Jones16-06-10-020
Sue Marcks2Ben Harris2
Lauren Porteous3Thomas Testo36-06-20-020
Peter Akery4Kieran Edwards4
Roger Warbrick1Thomas Testo36-06-10-020
Sue Marcks2Kieran Edwards4
Lauren Porteous3Keith Jones16-17-50-020
Peter Akery4Ben Harris2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
North Cheshire A Alderley C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Ferrett1Dave Porteous16-24-610-621
Kevin Range2Geoff Guest2
David Hynes3Mark Goodchild31-62-60-002
Christopher Couch4Roger Warbrick4
Peter Ferrett1Mark Goodchild32-61-60-002
Kevin Range2Roger Warbrick4
David Hynes3Dave Porteous11-61-60-002
Christopher Couch4Geoff Guest2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


03/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Univercity of Chester A Alderley C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tom Watson1Roger Warbrick16-16-40-020
Gabor Zsibritovszky2Mark Goodchild2
Tom Butler-sainsbury3Dave Porteous36-16-30-020
Edward Christie4Lauren Porteous4
Tom Watson1Dave Porteous36-46-20-020
Gabor Zsibritovszky2Lauren Porteous4
Tom Butler-sainsbury3Roger Warbrick16-16-20-020
Edward Christie4Mark Goodchild2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


26/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley C Oxton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Goodchild1Chris Saxby16-36-30-020
Roger Warbrick2Jack Anderson2
Dave Porteous3Darren Hough36-16-30-020
Ian Barr4Moira Cosgrove4
Mark Goodchild1Darren Hough36-16-00-020
Roger Warbrick2Moira Cosgrove4
Dave Porteous3Chris Saxby16-13-68-1012
Ian Barr4Jack Anderson2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


05/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley C Prenton D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Goodchild1Nikolai Edwards16-44-66-1012
Ian Barr2Guy Edwards2
Dave Porteous3Les Collins31-64-60-002
Lauren Porteous4John Edwards4
Mark Goodchild1Les Collins36-36-00-020
Ian Barr2John Edwards4
Dave Porteous3Nikolai Edwards16-42-62-1012
Lauren Porteous4Guy Edwards2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley C Bertram B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Guest1Dave Martin15-71-60-002
Dave Porteous2James Tanner-davies2
Roger Warbrick3Glyn Morgan36-06-710-521
Ian Barr4Paul Hughes4
Geoff Guest1Glyn Morgan36-46-20-020
Dave Porteous2Paul Hughes4
Roger Warbrick3Dave Martin16-41-65-1012
Ian Barr4James Tanner-davies2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B Alderley C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrew Reynolds1Mark Howard16-36-40-020
Dan Ellis2Dave Porteous2
Steve Frehley3Peter Akery31-60-60-002
Steve Herd4Ian Barr4
Andrew Reynolds1Peter Akery33-64-60-002
Dan Ellis2Ian Barr4
Steve Frehley3Mark Howard11-63-60-002
Steve Herd4Dave Porteous2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


24/09/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A Alderley C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandy Burrows1Mark Howard16-26-20-020
Ian Peters2Dave Porteous2
Andy Jones3Nicola Jones36-06-30-020
Andy Minnis4Ian Barr4
Sandy Burrows1Nicola Jones36-06-20-020
Ian Peters2Ian Barr4
Andy Jones3Mark Howard16-36-30-020
Andy Minnis4Dave Porteous2
Total Sets80
Total Points240