Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Prenton C (Division 5)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
16Dan Carne241590635734238856
28Nikolai Edwards201460704731168238
312Dave Pomphrey201190554626207050
423Joseph Innelli10640602313103426
534Guy Edwards64206712842412
636Alistair Edwards4400100981222
741Tim Pemberton63305015872016
842Geoff Kennedy835038177102028
949Tom Holton4220509541410
1058Chris Thomas2200100440120
1161Ian Howard42205010551212
1268Natalie Faulkner21105053284
1382Mark Oconnor21105042266
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 24th Sep1HHeswall C20472
Sun 8th Oct2ACheshire Oaks B141064
Sun 22nd Oct3AHoylake D18662
Sun 5th Nov4HUpton VH B101446
Sun 19th Nov5HHooton B16863
Sun 14th Jan8HHoole B81636
Sun 21st Jan9HCheshire Oaks B18673
Sun 4th Feb10HHoylake D18662
Sun 18th Feb11AUpton VH B22281
Sun 4th Mar12AHooton B121244
Sun 11th Mar12AHeswall C18662
Sun 25th Mar13HNeston B121255
Sun 8th Apr14AHoole B16874
Sun 15th Apr14ANeston B42028
   Played 142061307752

15/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gerry Kirby1Dan Carne16-36-20-020
Mike Merry2Nikolai Edwards2
Dave Price3Dave Pomphrey36-32-611-921
Jim Andersen4Geoff Kennedy4
Gerry Kirby1Dave Pomphrey36-26-20-020
Mike Merry2Geoff Kennedy4
Dave Price3Dan Carne17-54-610-521
Jim Andersen4Nikolai Edwards2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alan Grundy1Dan Carne15-76-210-621
Tom Grundy2Nikolai Edwards2
Pietro Del Stritto3Dave Pomphrey35-70-60-002
Mark Simpson4Joseph Innelli4
Alan Grundy1Dave Pomphrey34-66-26-1012
Tom Grundy2Joseph Innelli4
Pietro Del Stritto3Dan Carne12-66-410-1212
Mark Simpson4Nikolai Edwards2
Total Sets47
Total Points816


25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Neston B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Howard1Paul Anderson 116-23-68-1012
Tim Pemberton2Gerry Kirby2
Dan Carne3Mike Merry36-26-20-020
Nikolai Edwards4Paul Race4
Ian Howard1Mike Merry34-63-60-002
Tim Pemberton2Paul Race4
Dan Carne3Paul Anderson 114-66-410-421
Nikolai Edwards4Gerry Kirby2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


11/03/18

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall C Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Chris Lea1Dan Carne12-64-60-002
Sam Tempest2Nikolai Edwards2
Kay Bell3Dave Pomphrey31-62-60-002
Ieuan Owen4Geoff Kennedy4
Chris Lea1Dave Pomphrey36-36-40-020
Sam Tempest2Geoff Kennedy4
Kay Bell3Dan Carne13-65-70-002
Ieuan Owen4Nikolai Edwards2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


04/03/18

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kevin Thompson1Dan Carne16-27-60-020
Mike Ashton2Nikolai Edwards2
Keith Bebbington3Dave Pomphrey32-61-60-002
Alan Wilmhurst4Guy Edwards4
Kevin Thompson1Dave Pomphrey36-26-20-020
Mike Ashton2Guy Edwards4
Keith Bebbington3Dan Carne10-62-60-002
Alan Wilmhurst4Nikolai Edwards2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Dewhurst1Alistair Edwards14-66-31-1012
Dave 1 Hill2Ian Howard2
Peter Perlaki3Guy Edwards33-61-60-002
Paul Mabon4Nikolai Edwards4
Geoff Dewhurst1Guy Edwards34-62-60-002
Dave 1 Hill2Nikolai Edwards4
Peter Perlaki3Alistair Edwards12-62-60-002
Paul Mabon4Ian Howard2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Hoylake D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Carne1John Oconnell16-27-60-020
Nikolai Edwards2Justin Mason-home2
Geoff Kennedy3Stuart Maxwell36-36-40-020
Mark Oconnor4Tom Service4
Dan Carne1Stuart Maxwell37-66-40-020
Nikolai Edwards2Tom Service4
Geoff Kennedy3John Oconnell14-60-60-002
Mark Oconnor4Justin Mason-home2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


21/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Cheshire Oaks B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Carne1Nathan Dainty16-26-30-020
Nikolai Edwards2Phil Brook2
Dave Pomphrey3Mark Fidler36-46-30-020
Natalie Faulkner4Richard Elston4
Dan Carne1Mark Fidler34-66-110-521
Nikolai Edwards2Richard Elston4
Dave Pomphrey3Nathan Dainty16-76-19-1112
Natalie Faulkner4Phil Brook2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Carne1Dave Bright12-61-60-002
Nikolai Edwards2Alan Grundy2
Dave Pomphrey3Tom Grundy37-66-50-020
Guy Edwards4Pietro Del Stritto4
Dan Carne1Tom Grundy36-36-77-1012
Nikolai Edwards2Pietro Del Stritto4
Dave Pomphrey3Dave Bright14-64-60-002
Guy Edwards4Alan Grundy2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


19/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Hooton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tom Holton1Kevin Thompson11-60-60-002
Joseph Innelli2Dave Jones2
Dan Carne3Keith Bebbington36-06-00-020
Nikolai Edwards4Alan Wilmhurst4
Tom Holton1Keith Bebbington37-66-40-020
Joseph Innelli2Alan Wilmhurst4
Dan Carne3Kevin Thompson16-31-610-721
Nikolai Edwards4Dave Jones2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


05/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Upton VH B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tim Pemberton1George Walker16-37-60-020
Dave Pomphrey2Michael Johnson2
Joseph Innelli3Dave Gatti31-61-60-002
Dan Carne4Geoff Dewhurst4
Tim Pemberton1Dave Gatti33-66-36-1012
Dave Pomphrey2Geoff Dewhurst4
Joseph Innelli3George Walker16-32-63-1012
Dan Carne4Michael Johnson2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


22/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake D Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Colin Banner1Chris Thomas12-61-60-002
Frank Birchall2Alistair Edwards2
Chris Docherty3Dave Pomphrey31-64-60-002
Sarah Hughes4Geoff Kennedy4
Colin Banner1Dave Pomphrey36-36-40-020
Frank Birchall2Geoff Kennedy4
Chris Docherty3Chris Thomas14-60-60-002
Sarah Hughes4Alistair Edwards2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Cheshire Oaks B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Wheadon1Tim Pemberton16-34-65-1012
David Ford2Dave Pomphrey2
Nathan Dainty3Joseph Innelli37-56-30-020
Richard Dainty4Dan Carne4
Richard Wheadon1Joseph Innelli31-66-14-1012
David Ford2Dan Carne4
Nathan Dainty3Tim Pemberton12-62-60-002
Richard Dainty4Dave Pomphrey2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


24/09/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Heswall C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Tom Holton1Stan / Graham Clarke16-36-20-020
Dave Pomphrey2Howard Smart2
Joseph Innelli3Chris Lea36-06-20-020
Dan Carne4Andrew Paton4
Tom Holton1Chris Lea31-67-66-1012
Dave Pomphrey2Andrew Paton4
Joseph Innelli3Stan / Graham Clarke16-46-30-020
Dan Carne4Howard Smart2
Total Sets72
Total Points204