Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hoole B (Division 5)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
13David Day18162089383359612
24Richard Forster18162089393279018
39Daniel Heffern181440784028127632
412Oliver Rackham1211109226233666
514Rob Ireland14113079312386420
627Mike Docking660010012120360
728Mark Simpson871088191453612
840Sebastian Middleton651083151052412
945Corey Mason431075972204
1051Kevin Jenkinson2200100440120
1152Stephanie Rees2200100440120
1253George Davies2200100440120
1379Ric Vaughan-davies21105052348
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 23rd Sep1APinewood A22281
Sun 7th Oct2HHoylake D24080
Sun 21st Oct3HCOaks B20472
Sun 4th Nov4AUpton B141064
Sun 18th Nov5APSunlight B24080
Sun 25th Nov5AUniOfChester A101445
Sun 2nd Dec6HHooton B22281
Sun 6th Jan8HPinewood A18662
Sun 20th Jan9AHoylake D24080
Sun 10th Feb10ACOaks B18673
Sun 17th Feb11HUpton B24080
Sun 3rd Mar12HPSunlight B24080
Sun 17th Mar13AHooton B22281
Sun 7th Apr14HUniOfChester A81646
   Played 14274629825

07/04/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B UniOfChester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Forster1Matthew Higton13-64-60-002
Rob Ireland2Luke Packwood2
Daniel Heffern3Tom Butler-sainsbury36-23-610-721
Sebastian Middleton4Edward Christie4
Richard Forster1Tom Butler-sainsbury34-66-410-621
Rob Ireland2Edward Christie4
Daniel Heffern3Matthew Higton16-72-60-002
Sebastian Middleton4Luke Packwood2
Total Sets46
Total Points816


17/03/19

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton B Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kevin Thompson1Daniel Heffern17-65-76-1012
Mike Ashton2Sebastian Middleton2
Dementas Radziunas3David Day32-60-60-002
Keith Bebbington4Mark Simpson4
Kevin Thompson1David Day32-60-60-002
Mike Ashton2Mark Simpson4
Dementas Radziunas3Daniel Heffern12-60-60-002
Keith Bebbington4Sebastian Middleton2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


03/03/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Day1Nick Hill16-36-40-020
Rob Ireland2Geoff Stott2
Daniel Heffern3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Oliver Rackham4Walk Over4
David Day1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Rob Ireland2Walk Over4
Daniel Heffern3Nick Hill16-46-00-020
Oliver Rackham4Geoff Stott2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


17/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B Upton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Docking1Walk Over16-06-00-020
Oliver Rackham2Walk Over2
Daniel Heffern3Walk Over36-06-00-020
Kevin Jenkinson4Walk Over4
Mike Docking1Walk Over36-06-00-020
Oliver Rackham2Walk Over4
Daniel Heffern3Walk Over16-06-00-020
Kevin Jenkinson4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


10/02/19

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
COaks B Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nathan Dainty1Oliver Rackham17-63-612-1021
Joseph Hudson2Corey Mason2
Richard Dainty3David Day31-61-60-002
Dale Thomas4Sebastian Middleton4
Nathan Dainty1David Day32-66-45-1012
Joseph Hudson2Sebastian Middleton4
Richard Dainty3Oliver Rackham14-60-60-002
Dale Thomas4Corey Mason2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


20/01/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake D Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alain Maillet1David Day10-62-60-002
Darren Hough2Oliver Rackham2
Dave Gwynn3Richard Forster30-62-60-002
John Hopkins4Daniel Heffern4
Alain Maillet1Richard Forster30-62-60-002
Darren Hough2Daniel Heffern4
Dave Gwynn3David Day10-62-60-002
John Hopkins4Oliver Rackham2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


06/01/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B Pinewood A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Forster1Sandy Burrows16-36-30-020
Corey Mason2Andy Jones2
Rob Ireland3Andy Minnis36-36-20-020
Daniel Heffern4Damian Redfearn4
Richard Forster1Andy Minnis36-16-00-020
Corey Mason2Damian Redfearn4
Rob Ireland3Sandy Burrows12-64-60-002
Daniel Heffern4Andy Jones2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


02/12/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B Hooton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Day1Dave Jones16-36-10-020
Richard Forster2David Chattell2
Oliver Rackham3Mike Ashton36-36-00-020
Mark Simpson4Keith Bebbington4
David Day1Mike Ashton36-06-30-020
Richard Forster2Keith Bebbington4
Oliver Rackham3Dave Jones13-66-411-921
Mark Simpson4David Chattell2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


25/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
UniOfChester A Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Callum Atkinson1Richard Forster16-26-10-020
Alan Caheny2Ric Vaughan-davies2
Jemima Scorer3David Day32-65-70-002
Edward Christie4Daniel Heffern4
Callum Atkinson1David Day37-56-00-020
Alan Caheny2Daniel Heffern4
Jemima Scorer3Richard Forster12-66-27-1012
Edward Christie4Ric Vaughan-davies2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


18/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Daniel Holbrook1Richard Forster11-61-60-002
Colinda Faulkner2Mike Docking2
Nick Hill3Rob Ireland30-61-60-002
Mod Irvine4Oliver Rackham4
Daniel Holbrook1Rob Ireland30-61-60-002
Colinda Faulkner2Oliver Rackham4
Nick Hill3Richard Forster14-60-60-002
Mod Irvine4Mike Docking2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


04/11/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton B Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Schorah1Richard Forster13-63-60-002
George Walker2Rob Ireland2
Jon Maddocks3Daniel Heffern36-35-710-1212
Geoff Dewhurst4Mark Simpson4
Mike Schorah1Daniel Heffern36-16-30-020
George Walker2Mark Simpson4
Jon Maddocks3Richard Forster17-61-66-1012
Geoff Dewhurst4Rob Ireland2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


21/10/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B COaks B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Docking1Phil Brook16-06-30-020
Richard Forster2Kevin Cliffe2
Rob Ireland3Nathan Dainty36-46-10-020
David Day4Richard Dainty4
Mike Docking1Nathan Dainty37-56-30-020
Richard Forster2Richard Dainty4
Rob Ireland3Phil Brook16-44-62-1012
David Day4Kevin Cliffe2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


07/10/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B Hoylake D Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Day1Nigel Wallis 16-26-10-020
Rob Ireland2Jay Durham2
Stephanie Rees3Alain Maillet37-67-50-020
George Davies4Darren Hough4
David Day1Alain Maillet36-16-20-020
Rob Ireland2Darren Hough4
Stephanie Rees3Nigel Wallis 16-16-20-020
George Davies4Jay Durham2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


23/09/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandy Burrows1David Day11-61-60-002
Damian Redfearn2Richard Forster2
Andy Jones3Daniel Heffern33-62-60-002
Andy Minnis4Mark Simpson4
Sandy Burrows1Daniel Heffern36-43-67-1012
Damian Redfearn2Mark Simpson4
Andy Jones3David Day13-63-60-002
Andy Minnis4Richard Forster2
Total Sets18
Total Points222