Wirral Tennis League 2017/18

Main League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Oxton A (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
112Matt Webb2411130465525306480
219Samuel Lloyd-Hercules2691703556193750106
322Andrew Robertson14770503317164440
426Matt Kerigan187110394015253870
531Dave Criddle12570422813153438
650Richard Azurdia63305016791422
785Neil McLaughlin20200404012
886James OConnor20200404012
987Louie Snell20200404012
1088Darren Hough20200404012
1196Neil Clayton40400808024
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 24th Sep1AUpton VH A61826
Sun 8th Oct2HMersey Bowman A101456
Sun 29th Oct3APort Sunlight A81647
Sun 12th Nov4AHoylake C61826
Sun 19th Nov5HChester B101445
Sun 3rd Dec6ACheshire Oaks A02408
Sun 14th Jan8HUpton VH A42028
Sun 28th Jan9HGlan Aber B22281
Sun 4th Feb10HPort Sunlight A121244
Sun 18th Feb11HHoylake C16863
Sun 25th Mar13AMersey Bowman A18662
Sun 8th Apr14AGlan Aber B61837
Sun 15th Apr14AChester B02408
Sun 22nd Apr15HCheshire Oaks A42027
   Played 141222144878

22/04/18

Match No 15
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Cheshire Oaks A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Kerigan1Ian Minshall16-33-610-821
Richard Azurdia2Tautvydas Butkus2
Darren Hough3Steve Barlow30-60-60-002
Louie Snell4Rob Slade4
Matt Kerigan1Steve Barlow30-60-60-002
Richard Azurdia2Rob Slade4
Darren Hough3Ian Minshall13-64-60-002
Louie Snell4Tautvydas Butkus2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


15/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Chester B Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Steve Harvey1Matt Webb16-46-10-020
Chris Coulter2Matt Kerigan2
Bernard Kassell3Samuel Lloyd-hercules36-06-30-020
Christopher Hettwer4Neil Mclaughlin4
Steve Harvey1Samuel Lloyd-hercules36-17-50-020
Chris Coulter2Neil Mclaughlin4
Bernard Kassell3Matt Webb16-36-30-020
Christopher Hettwer4Matt Kerigan2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


08/04/18

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Glan Aber B Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Bassell Abulmagd1Andrew Robertson16-44-68-1012
Omar Abulmagd2Matt Webb2
Craig Williams3Matt Kerigan36-26-40-020
Jose Osanz4Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Bassell Abulmagd1Matt Kerigan36-36-00-020
Omar Abulmagd2Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Craig Williams3Andrew Robertson14-66-210-421
Jose Osanz4Matt Webb2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


25/03/18

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Mersey Bowman A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Felix Goodbody1Andrew Robertson16-27-60-020
Lydia Mountford2Matt Webb2
James Rudd3Matt Kerigan34-63-60-002
Tony Idowu4Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Felix Goodbody1Matt Kerigan33-64-60-002
Lydia Mountford2Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
James Rudd3Andrew Robertson12-61-60-002
Tony Idowu4Matt Webb2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


18/02/18

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Hoylake C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Webb1Simon Birchall13-66-410-621
Samuel Lloyd-hercules2Mace Abedin2
Andrew Robertson3Andrew Benc36-26-20-020
Dave Criddle4Sarah Hughes4
Matt Webb1Andrew Benc36-16-40-020
Samuel Lloyd-hercules2Sarah Hughes4
Andrew Robertson3Simon Birchall13-65-70-002
Dave Criddle4Mace Abedin2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


04/02/18

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Port Sunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrew Robertson1Andy Atkinson14-63-60-002
Dave Criddle2Mike Deyes2
Matt Webb3Daniel Holbrook36-36-20-020
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Tom Nelson 14
Andrew Robertson1Daniel Holbrook36-06-20-020
Dave Criddle2Tom Nelson 14
Matt Webb3Andy Atkinson14-63-60-002
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Mike Deyes2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


28/01/18

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Glan Aber B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrew Robertson1Bassell Abulmagd12-67-610-521
Dave Criddle2Omar Abulmagd2
Matt Webb3Niall Anderson36-06-20-020
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Seb Middleton4
Andrew Robertson1Niall Anderson36-36-10-020
Dave Criddle2Seb Middleton4
Matt Webb3Bassell Abulmagd17-56-40-020
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Omar Abulmagd2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


14/01/18

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Upton VH A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrew Robertson1Paul Bedford16-76-17-1012
Dave Criddle2Callum Murphy2
Matt Kerigan3Peter Hoggard35-74-60-002
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Paul Maddocks4
Andrew Robertson1Peter Hoggard36-26-73-1012
Dave Criddle2Paul Maddocks4
Matt Kerigan3Paul Bedford16-74-60-002
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Callum Murphy2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


03/12/17

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Cheshire Oaks A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sean Cove1Matt Webb16-16-30-020
Josh Slade2Matt Kerigan2
Steve Barlow3Samuel Lloyd-hercules36-46-10-020
Ian Minshall4Neil Clayton4
Sean Cove1Samuel Lloyd-hercules36-36-10-020
Josh Slade2Neil Clayton4
Steve Barlow3Matt Webb16-47-60-020
Ian Minshall4Matt Kerigan2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


19/11/17

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Chester B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Webb1Paul Dougal16-44-610-721
Matt Kerigan2Chris Coulter2
Samuel Lloyd-hercules3Steve Harvey33-62-60-002
Neil Clayton4Martin Harvey4
Matt Webb1Steve Harvey36-56-30-020
Matt Kerigan2Martin Harvey4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules3Paul Dougal15-73-60-002
Neil Clayton4Chris Coulter2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


12/11/17

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake C Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Cottam1Andrew Robertson16-76-70-002
Dan Rothwell2Dave Criddle2
Mace Abedin3Matt Webb36-46-40-020
Phil Cutts4Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Paul Cottam1Matt Webb36-26-40-020
Dan Rothwell2Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Mace Abedin3Andrew Robertson16-26-10-020
Phil Cutts4Dave Criddle2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


29/10/17

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Port Sunlight A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Richard Azurdia16-16-30-020
Mark Nelson2Samuel Lloyd-hercules2
Mike Deyes3Matt Webb34-66-45-1012
Alex Gibson4Matt Kerigan4
Andy Atkinson1Matt Webb36-76-110-421
Mark Nelson2Matt Kerigan4
Mike Deyes3Richard Azurdia14-66-210-521
Alex Gibson4Samuel Lloyd-hercules2
Total Sets74
Total Points168


08/10/17

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Mersey Bowman A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Criddle1Peter Ayegba14-62-60-002
Matt Webb2Chris Anderson2
Richard Azurdia3Matthew Mccrum36-30-610-121
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Lydia Mountford4
Dave Criddle1Matthew Mccrum36-14-68-1012
Matt Webb2Lydia Mountford4
Richard Azurdia3Peter Ayegba17-52-610-521
Samuel Lloyd-hercules4Chris Anderson2
Total Sets56
Total Points1014


24/09/17

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Mcgarry1Matt Webb17-66-50-020
Callum Murphy2Matt Kerigan2
Paul Bedford3James Oconnor36-47-60-020
Jon Wilson4Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Adam Mcgarry1James Oconnor36-47-60-020
Callum Murphy2Samuel Lloyd-hercules4
Paul Bedford3Matt Webb13-64-60-002
Jon Wilson4Matt Kerigan2
Total Sets62
Total Points186