Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Thorndale 1 (Mixed Division 2)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
17Georgia Hepke221750775036149834
28Julia Bond221570684834149834
315Dom Ward201370654428167842
423Adam Melling161240753825136432
529Graeme Owen141130793323106024
630Sam Saville161150693723146036
733Jenny Moscrip18990504021195850
837Rogerson Sue188100444220225256
952David McIndoe14680433415193648
1085Angie Saville4310751073186
1186Liz Caton63305014771818
1288John McNicholas835038187111830
1390Adam Augar431075963168
1496Geoff Ward2200100440120
1597Julie Pym2200100440120
16106Elaine Owen41302510461014
17125Greg Saville21105052348
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Tue 30th Apr1AOxton 1369144
Tue 7th May1HHooton 1540214
Tue 14th May2HNeston 23018128
Tue 21st May2AHoylake 22028811
Tue 28th May3HThorndale 2480160
Tue 18th Jun4HOxton 13018117
Wed 19th Jun4APrenton 23414137
Tue 25th Jun5AHooton 1642214
Wed 26th Jun5HUpton 124241010
Tue 2nd Jul5ANeston 22622119
Tue 9th Jul6HHoylake 22226910
Tue 16th Jul6AThorndale 23810134
Tue 23rd Jul7HPrenton 23414125
Tue 30th Jul7AUpton 1444162
   Played 14397269149105

30/07/19

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 1 Thorndale 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks (1)1Dom Ward (1)116160002
George Walker (2)2Adam Melling (2)2
Matthew Smith (3)3Sam Saville (3)316260002
Kevin Carberry (4)4Graeme Owen (5)4
Paula Goudie (2)1Julia Bond (2)346460002
Ellie Smith (3)2Georgia Hepke (1)4
Alison Shead (4)3Jenny Moscrip (3)146460002
Jan Pickin (5)4Rogerson Sue (4)2
Paul Maddocks (1)5Dom Ward (1)326670002
Paula Goudie (2)6Julia Bond (2)4
George Walker (2)7Adam Melling (2)5066471012
Ellie Smith (3)8Georgia Hepke (1)6
Matthew Smith (3)9Sam Saville (3)746460002
Alison Shead (4)10Jenny Moscrip (3)8
Kevin Carberry (4)11Graeme Owen (5)9632631012
Jan Pickin (5)12Rogerson Sue (4)10
Total Sets216
Total Points444


23/07/19

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Prenton 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Melling (2)1Graham Powers (6)1614610721
Dom Ward (1)2Adam Kelly (9)2
Sam Saville (3)3Steve Beahon (13)361620020
Graeme Owen (5)4Igor Barsukov (14)4
Georgia Hepke (1)1Suzi Powers (7)375600020
Julia Bond (2)2Sue Edwards (8)4
Jenny Moscrip (3)3Amy Pemberton (10)136360002
Liz Caton (5)4Nicci Waldron (11)2
Adam Melling (2)5Graham Powers (6)346260002
Georgia Hepke (1)6Suzi Powers (7)4
Dom Ward (1)7Adam Kelly (9)561610020
Julia Bond (2)8Sue Edwards (8)6
Sam Saville (3)9Steve Beahon (13)764620020
Jenny Moscrip (3)10Amy Pemberton (10)8
Graeme Owen (5)11Igor Barsukov (14)963610020
Liz Caton (5)12Nicci Waldron (11)10
Total Sets125
Total Points3414


16/07/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 2 Thorndale 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ben Sweeney (10)1Dom Ward (1)136160002
Christopher Mcwilliam2John Mcnicholas (6)2
Andy Beggs3Adam Augar (8)306260002
Liam Breen4Geoff Ward (7)4
Liz Caton (5)1Georgia Hepke (1)316260002
Angie Saville (6)2Julia Bond (2)4
Bethan Cubbin3Jenny Moscrip (3)1576310621
Rula Smith (7)4Rogerson Sue (4)2
Ben Sweeney (10)5Dom Ward (1)316360002
Liz Caton (5)6Georgia Hepke (1)4
Christopher Mcwilliam7John Mcnicholas (6)506260002
Angie Saville (6)8Julia Bond (2)6
Andy Beggs9Adam Augar (8)764630020
Bethan Cubbin10Jenny Moscrip (3)8
Liam Breen11Geoff Ward (7)916160002
Rula Smith (7)12Rogerson Sue (4)10
Total Sets413
Total Points1038


09/07/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Hoylake 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dom Ward (1)1Callum Leach (5)126670002
Sam Saville (3)2Ed Mcintyre (8)2
David Mcindoe (4)3Gabriel Cooper (7)326060002
Graeme Owen (5)4Ian Sadler (10)4
Julia Bond (2)1Claire Willis (6)364750020
Georgia Hepke (1)2Liz Stringer (4)4
Jenny Moscrip (3)3Penelope Ellice-clark (12)1266481012
Rogerson Sue (4)4Samantha Howden (11)2
Dom Ward (1)5Callum Leach (5)375620020
Julia Bond (2)6Claire Willis (6)4
Sam Saville (3)7Ed Mcintyre (8)5366310021
Georgia Hepke (1)8Liz Stringer (4)6
David Mcindoe (4)9Gabriel Cooper (7)706060002
Jenny Moscrip (3)10Penelope Ellice-clark (12)8
Graeme Owen (5)11Ian Sadler (10)9466410621
Rogerson Sue (4)12Samantha Howden (11)10
Total Sets910
Total Points2226


02/07/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 2 Thorndale 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Thomas Jones (7)1Adam Melling (2)1676361012
Roger Grimshaw (8)2Dom Ward (1)2
Jack Coyle (11)3Sam Saville (3)346360002
Steve Sutton (10)4Graeme Owen (5)4
Kathy Clifford (5)1Georgia Hepke (1)367360002
Jenny Strong (4)2Julia Bond (2)4
Jenny Rowlands (7)3Rogerson Sue (4)160620020
Rachel Schofield4Liz Caton (5)2
Thomas Jones (7)5Adam Melling (2)3676391112
Kathy Clifford (5)6Georgia Hepke (1)4
Roger Grimshaw (8)7Dom Ward (1)5676310621
Jenny Strong (4)8Julia Bond (2)6
Jack Coyle (11)9Sam Saville (3)776620020
Jenny Rowlands (7)10Rogerson Sue (4)8
Steve Sutton (10)11Graeme Owen (5)9643661012
Rachel Schofield12Liz Caton (5)10
Total Sets911
Total Points2226


26/06/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Upton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Mcindoe (4)1Paul Maddocks (1)136460002
John Mcnicholas (6)2George Walker (2)2
Adam Augar (8)3Matthew Smith (3)3466310221
Greg Saville (9)4Dave Gatti (5)4
Georgia Hepke (1)1Paula Goudie (2)3466431012
Julia Bond (2)2Sally Bell (1)4
Julie Pym (9)3Ellie Smith (3)162610020
Elaine Owen (10)4Jan Pickin (5)2
David Mcindoe (4)5Paul Maddocks (1)3754610021
Georgia Hepke (1)6Paula Goudie (2)4
John Mcnicholas (6)7George Walker (2)51676111312
Julia Bond (2)8Sally Bell (1)6
Adam Augar (8)9Matthew Smith (3)760630020
Julie Pym (9)10Ellie Smith (3)8
Greg Saville (9)11Dave Gatti (5)946670002
Elaine Owen (10)12Jan Pickin (5)10
Total Sets1010
Total Points2424


25/06/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton 1 Thorndale 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Luke Myles (2)1Adam Melling (2)176640020
Bradley Keenan (1)2Dom Ward (1)2
Mike Ward (5)3David Mcindoe (4)375640020
Luc Bonfrer (4)4John Mcnicholas (6)4
Sally Proudlove (1)1Georgia Hepke (1)361610020
Jenny Dawson (2)2Julia Bond (2)4
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (3)3Jenny Moscrip (3)157360002
Marie Myles (5)4Rogerson Sue (4)2
Luke Myles (2)5Adam Melling (2)375760020
Sally Proudlove (1)6Georgia Hepke (1)4
Bradley Keenan (1)7Dom Ward (1)563620020
Jenny Dawson (2)8Julia Bond (2)6
Mike Ward (5)9David Mcindoe (4)764760020
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (3)10Jenny Moscrip (3)8
Luc Bonfrer (4)11John Mcnicholas (6)964610020
Marie Myles (5)12Rogerson Sue (4)10
Total Sets142
Total Points426


19/06/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton 2 Thorndale 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Graham Powers (6)1Dom Ward (1)1643611921
Dan Berkson (5)2Adam Melling (2)2
Adam Kelly (9)3Sam Saville (3)326260002
Steve Beahon (13)4David Mcindoe (4)4
Becky Ashton (4)1Jenny Moscrip (3)336460002
Victoria Twist (5)2Georgia Hepke (1)4
Sue Edwards (8)3Angie Saville (6)1676410321
Gill Davies (9)4Elaine Owen (10)2
Graham Powers (6)5Dom Ward (1)367360002
Becky Ashton (4)6Jenny Moscrip (3)4
Dan Berkson (5)7Adam Melling (2)516260002
Victoria Twist (5)8Georgia Hepke (1)6
Adam Kelly (9)9Sam Saville (3)7576361012
Sue Edwards (8)10Angie Saville (6)8
Steve Beahon (13)11David Mcindoe (4)9367510621
Gill Davies (9)12Elaine Owen (10)10
Total Sets713
Total Points1434


18/06/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Oxton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Melling (2)1Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)161630020
Dom Ward (1)2Richard Azurdia (5)2
Sam Saville (3)3James Oconnor (4)3624610621
John Mcnicholas (6)4Matt Kerrigan (6)4
Georgia Hepke (1)1Kath Hopkins (3)363630020
Julia Bond (2)2Emily Pennington (1)4
Jenny Moscrip (3)3Jackie Snell (2)136260002
Rogerson Sue (4)4Grace Wiggins (4)2
Adam Melling (2)5Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)364610020
Georgia Hepke (1)6Kath Hopkins (3)4
Dom Ward (1)7Richard Azurdia (5)563630020
Julia Bond (2)8Emily Pennington (1)6
Sam Saville (3)9James Oconnor (4)7576451012
Jenny Moscrip (3)10Jackie Snell (2)8
John Mcnicholas (6)11Matt Kerrigan (6)936570002
Rogerson Sue (4)12Grace Wiggins (4)10
Total Sets117
Total Points3018


28/05/19

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Thorndale 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dom Ward (1)1John Mcnicholas (6)176610020
Adam Melling (2)2Adam Augar (8)2
David Mcindoe (4)3Jordan Stubbs (11)362610020
Graeme Owen (5)4Alex Bergh (12)4
Julia Bond (2)1Rula Smith (7)361610020
Georgia Hepke (1)2Julie Pym (9)4
Rogerson Sue (4)3Elaine Owen (10)164630020
Angie Saville (6)4Jenna Doswell (11)2
Dom Ward (1)5John Mcnicholas (6)364600020
Julia Bond (2)6Rula Smith (7)4
Adam Melling (2)7Adam Augar (8)561600020
Georgia Hepke (1)8Julie Pym (9)6
David Mcindoe (4)9Jordan Stubbs (11)761600020
Rogerson Sue (4)10Elaine Owen (10)8
Graeme Owen (5)11Alex Bergh (12)975620020
Angie Saville (6)12Jenna Doswell (11)10
Total Sets160
Total Points480


21/05/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 2 Thorndale 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Arthur Cooper (9)1Dom Ward (1)164620020
Guy Ellice-clark (11)2Sam Saville (3)2
Geoff Forster (12)3David Mcindoe (4)3466351012
George Kirkby (13)4Graeme Owen (5)4
Liz Mason-home (7)1Julia Bond (2)336570002
Fiona Campbell (8)2Jenny Moscrip (3)4
Charlotte Westhead (9)3Rogerson Sue (4)1616710221
Lucy Hamlett (10)4Liz Caton (5)2
Arthur Cooper (9)5Dom Ward (1)376760020
Liz Mason-home (7)6Julia Bond (2)4
Guy Ellice-clark (11)7Sam Saville (3)563750020
Fiona Campbell (8)8Jenny Moscrip (3)6
Geoff Forster (12)9David Mcindoe (4)7366310521
Charlotte Westhead (9)10Rogerson Sue (4)8
George Kirkby (13)11Graeme Owen (5)926670002
Lucy Hamlett (10)12Liz Caton (5)10
Total Sets118
Total Points2820


14/05/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Neston 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Melling (2)1Thomas Jones (7)1753610721
Sam Saville (3)2Roger Grimshaw (8)2
David Mcindoe (4)3Martyn Kent (9)3676101012
Graeme Owen (5)4Steve Sutton (10)4
Georgia Hepke (1)1Emma Fearnley (6)3576451012
Julia Bond (2)2Jenny Rowlands (7)4
Jenny Moscrip (3)3Geraldine Phoenix (8)161620020
Rogerson Sue (4)4Mel Brooks (13)2
Adam Melling (2)5Thomas Jones (7)360610020
Georgia Hepke (1)6Emma Fearnley (6)4
Sam Saville (3)7Roger Grimshaw (8)564640020
Julia Bond (2)8Jenny Rowlands (7)6
David Mcindoe (4)9Martyn Kent (9)7615710721
Jenny Moscrip (3)10Geraldine Phoenix (8)8
Graeme Owen (5)11Steve Sutton (10)906060002
Rogerson Sue (4)12Mel Brooks (13)10
Total Sets128
Total Points3018


07/05/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Hooton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Adam Melling (2)1Luke Myles (2)136260002
Sam Saville (3)2Bradley Keenan (1)2
David Mcindoe (4)3Mike Ward (5)3267571012
John Mcnicholas (6)4Paul Keenan (7)4
Georgia Hepke (1)1Sally Proudlove (1)336260002
Julia Bond (2)2Jenny Dawson (2)4
Jenny Moscrip (3)3Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (3)126360002
Rogerson Sue (4)4Rosey Hoyle (4)2
Adam Melling (2)5Luke Myles (2)357460002
Georgia Hepke (1)6Sally Proudlove (1)4
Sam Saville (3)7Bradley Keenan (1)526360002
Julia Bond (2)8Jenny Dawson (2)6
David Mcindoe (4)9Mike Ward (5)726360002
Jenny Moscrip (3)10Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (3)8
John Mcnicholas (6)11Paul Keenan (7)964000010
Rogerson Sue (4)12Rosey Hoyle (4)10
Total Sets214
Total Points540


30/04/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton 1 Thorndale 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Graham Mactaggart (1)1Adam Melling (2)16762101212
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)2Sam Saville (3)2
Andy Robertson (3)3Graeme Owen (5)316260002
James Oconnor (4)4John Mcnicholas (6)4
Emily Pennington (1)1Georgia Hepke (1)3466141012
Jackie Snell (2)2Julia Bond (2)4
Kath Hopkins (3)3Jenny Moscrip (3)1623691112
Teresa Hodges (6)4Rogerson Sue (4)2
Graham Mactaggart (1)5Adam Melling (2)367460002
Emily Pennington (1)6Georgia Hepke (1)4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)7Sam Saville (3)546360002
Jackie Snell (2)8Julia Bond (2)6
Andy Robertson (3)9Graeme Owen (5)767000001
Kath Hopkins (3)10Jenny Moscrip (3)8
James Oconnor (4)11John Mcnicholas (6)926630011
Teresa Hodges (6)12Rogerson Sue (4)10
Total Sets414
Total Points936