Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Hooton A (Division 3)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
113Paul Keenan2210120455125266666
216Mike Ward161060633823156036
320Richard Jackson209110454521245664
421Damian Curtis1293075302195418
523Dave Jones2210120455122295478
646Luc Bonfrer431075963168
747David Chattell431075963168
852John Pughe62403312481224
955Arron Woodward2200100541102
1086Walk Over40400808024
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Sun 23rd Sep1HOxton A16863
Sun 7th Oct2AUpton A20482
Sun 21st Oct3ABohemians A42028
Sun 4th Nov4HMerseyB A18662
Sun 18th Nov5AHoylake B61826
Sun 2nd Dec6HAlderley A20472
Sun 16th Dec7APSunlight A101456
Sun 6th Jan8AOxton A61826
Sun 20th Jan9HUpton A101445
Sun 17th Feb11AMerseyB A101445
Sun 24th Feb11HBohemians A121244
Sun 3rd Mar12HHoylake B81647
Sun 17th Mar13AAlderley A16863
Sun 7th Apr14HPSunlight A16864
   Played 141721646663

07/04/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A PSunlight A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Damian Curtis1Andy Atkinson16-46-30-020
Mike Ward2Mark Tollerton2
Paul Keenan3Ken Noble36-04-64-1012
Dave Jones4Tom Nelson 14
Damian Curtis1Ken Noble36-26-00-020
Mike Ward2Tom Nelson 14
Paul Keenan3Andy Atkinson13-66-18-1012
Dave Jones4Mark Tollerton2
Total Sets64
Total Points168


17/03/19

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Robert Evans1Damian Curtis17-63-67-1012
Anthony Edwards2Dave Jones2
Richard Moore3Paul Keenan34-62-60-002
Roger Chester4Richard Jackson4
Robert Evans1Paul Keenan37-66-40-020
Anthony Edwards2Richard Jackson4
Richard Moore3Damian Curtis13-63-60-002
Roger Chester4Dave Jones2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


03/03/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Hoylake B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Ward1John Miller14-66-37-1012
Damian Curtis2David Challener2
Dave Jones3Paul Cottam32-66-110-421
Richard Jackson4Dan Rothwell4
Mike Ward1Paul Cottam36-11-64-1012
Damian Curtis2Dan Rothwell4
Dave Jones3John Miller12-62-60-002
Richard Jackson4David Challener2
Total Sets47
Total Points816


24/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Bohemians A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan1Paul Tate14-63-60-002
Dave Jones2Charlotte Bresweth2
Luc Bonfrer3Philip Unsworth37-66-30-020
David Chattell4Emma Court4
Paul Keenan1Philip Unsworth32-62-60-002
Dave Jones2Emma Court4
Luc Bonfrer3Paul Tate16-16-10-020
David Chattell4Charlotte Bresweth2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


17/02/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
MerseyB A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Chris Anderson1Mike Ward16-30-65-1012
James Rudd2Arron Woodward2
Matthew Mccrum3Richard Jackson36-27-50-020
Sue Power4Dave Jones4
Chris Anderson1Richard Jackson36-36-20-020
James Rudd2Dave Jones4
Matthew Mccrum3Mike Ward11-64-60-002
Sue Power4Arron Woodward2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


20/01/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Upton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Ward1Paul Maddocks10-66-213-1121
Dave Jones2Alan Maddocks2
Walk Over3Dave Gatti30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Callum Murphy4
Mike Ward1Dave Gatti36-26-40-020
Dave Jones2Callum Murphy4
Walk Over3Paul Maddocks10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Alan Maddocks2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


06/01/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Webb1Mike Ward15-74-60-002
Andrew Robertson2Paul Keenan2
Samuel Lloyd-hercules3Richard Jackson36-26-40-020
Richard Azurdia4Dave Jones4
Matt Webb1Richard Jackson36-17-60-020
Andrew Robertson2Dave Jones4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules3Mike Ward17-66-10-020
Richard Azurdia4Paul Keenan2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


16/12/18

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson1Damian Curtis16-34-610-721
Mike Deyes2Mike Ward2
Tom Nelson 13Paul Keenan33-67-67-1012
Ken Noble4Dave Jones4
Andy Atkinson1Paul Keenan36-17-50-020
Mike Deyes2Dave Jones4
Tom Nelson 13Damian Curtis11-66-15-1012
Ken Noble4Mike Ward2
Total Sets65
Total Points1410


02/12/18

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Ward1Robert Evans16-46-10-020
Damian Curtis2Alan Porteous2
Paul Keenan3Brian Jones36-06-00-020
Richard Jackson4Ann Holian4
Mike Ward1Brian Jones36-06-00-020
Damian Curtis2Ann Holian4
Paul Keenan3Robert Evans16-35-710-1212
Richard Jackson4Alan Porteous2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


18/11/18

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake B Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Phil Cutts1Paul Keenan16-37-60-020
David Challener2Richard Jackson2
Paul Cottam3Dave Jones36-26-20-020
Dan Rothwell4John Pughe4
Phil Cutts1Dave Jones33-63-60-002
David Challener2John Pughe4
Paul Cottam3Paul Keenan17-57-50-020
Dan Rothwell4Richard Jackson2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


04/11/18

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A MerseyB A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan1James Rudd16-46-20-020
Richard Jackson2Adam Harrison2
Dave Jones3Victoria Kearns36-46-20-020
John Pughe4Fiona Shaw4
Paul Keenan1Victoria Kearns36-06-30-020
Richard Jackson2Fiona Shaw4
Dave Jones3James Rudd16-76-70-002
John Pughe4Adam Harrison2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


21/10/18

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bohemians A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Colin Omara1Mike Ward16-26-10-020
James Wilcox2John Pughe2
Philip Unsworth3Paul Keenan35-76-210-521
Charlotte Bresweth4Richard Jackson4
Colin Omara1Paul Keenan36-33-610-821
James Wilcox2Richard Jackson4
Philip Unsworth3Mike Ward16-17-60-020
Charlotte Bresweth4John Pughe2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


07/10/18

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton A Hooton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks1Paul Keenan15-73-60-002
Thomas Testo2Richard Jackson2
George Walker3Damian Curtis33-66-22-1012
Callum Murphy4Dave Jones4
Paul Maddocks1Damian Curtis33-63-60-002
Thomas Testo2Dave Jones4
George Walker3Paul Keenan11-66-310-1212
Callum Murphy4Richard Jackson2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


23/09/18

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan1Matt Webb16-36-20-020
Richard Jackson2Matt Kerigan2
Luc Bonfrer3Samuel Lloyd-hercules37-64-610-121
David Chattell4Neil Mclaughlin4
Paul Keenan1Samuel Lloyd-hercules37-67-50-020
Richard Jackson2Neil Mclaughlin4
Luc Bonfrer3Matt Webb13-65-70-002
David Chattell4Matt Kerigan2
Total Sets63
Total Points168