Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Scroll down to see full results

Team Averages for Upton 4 (Mixed Division 6)
PositionTeam
Player
RubbersSetsLeague Points
TeamDivisionPlayWonLostDrn% WonPlayWonLostWonLost
152Barbara Smith188100443816224464
268Paul Offley12660502512133438
381Keith Jones12570422711162844
4102Lesley Carberry1046040218132238
5108Vicky Heath844050188102028
6109Sheila Ryde1248033268182052
7110Kiran Riley14311021318232064
8116Nina Hornell1037030206141842
9117Paul Testo1239025246181854
10119Liz Robinson63305013671620
11120Dave 1 Hill835038176111632
12127Mike Hughes1028020215161446
13147Jo Johnston2200100440120
14154Jill Edwards62403312481224
15171Mike Fryer2200100541102
16172Paul Mabon2200100541102
17173Kyle Orourke2200100541102
18224Maddie Orourke20200514210
19226Nathan ORourke6060013112234
20247Kieran Edwards20200404012
21248Anya Brown20200404012
22249Mcdonald Oliver20200404012
23250Julie Ingham20200404012
24260Walk Over140140028028084
DateMatch
No
H/AOpponentPointsSets
ForAgainstWonLost
Tue 30th Apr1HOxton 31233512
Tue 7th May1AP Sunlight 21830610
Tue 14th May2HNeston 63810144
Tue 21st May2ABirkenhead 3048016
Tue 28th May3ABye0000
Tue 18th Jun4ACOaks2246116
Wed 19th Jun4ABirkenhead 4242488
Tue 25th Jun5HWallasey M 3048016
Mon 1st Jul5HPinewood 31830610
Tue 2nd Jul5HUpton 31434713
Tue 9th Jul6HHeswall 41632712
Tue 16th Jul6APinewood 3242488
Tue 23rd Jul7HBirkenhead 41038413
Tue 30th Jul7ABye0000
   Played 1217639766138

23/07/19

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 4 Birkenhead 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nathan Orourke (19)1Alton Jones (17)146460002
Kiran Riley (18)2David Coombs (15)2
Keith Jones (21)3Anthony Measures (19)375640020
Dave 1 Hill (23)4Richard Stokell (23)4
Vicky Heath (17)1Sammy Howarth346160002
Julie Ingham2Ursula Cook (16)4
Liz Robinson (20)3Lillie O’halloran (19)106060002
Walk Over4June Macdonald (17)2
Nathan Orourke (19)5Alton Jones (17)336060002
Vicky Heath (17)6Sammy Howarth4
Kiran Riley (18)7David Coombs (15)526360002
Julie Ingham8Ursula Cook (16)6
Keith Jones (21)9Anthony Measures (19)7266410821
Liz Robinson (20)10Lillie O’halloran (19)8
Dave 1 Hill (23)11Richard Stokell (23)906060002
Walk Over12June Macdonald (17)10
Total Sets413
Total Points1038


16/07/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood 3 Upton 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Steve Ellis (12)1Keith Jones (21)163620020
Peter Graham (18)2Mike Hughes (24)2
Gary Clampitt (15)3Paul Offley (27)362750020
James Mellor (17)4Paul Testo (26)4
Steph Pemberton (12)1Nina Hornell (19)357460002
Rosemary Graham (14)2Barbara Smith (16)4
Walk Over3Lesley Carberry (18)106060002
Walk Over4Jill Edwards (22)2
Steve Ellis (12)5Keith Jones (21)364610020
Steph Pemberton (12)6Nina Hornell (19)4
Peter Graham (18)7Mike Hughes (24)563640020
Rosemary Graham (14)8Barbara Smith (16)6
Gary Clampitt (15)9Paul Offley (27)706060002
Walk Over10Lesley Carberry (18)8
James Mellor (17)11Paul Testo (26)906060002
Walk Over12Jill Edwards (22)10
Total Sets88
Total Points2424


09/07/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 4 Heswall 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kiran Riley (18)1Alex Learmont Hughes (29)1751691112
Keith Jones (21)2Aaron James (34)2
Dave 1 Hill (23)3Rohan Singhal (38)364630020
Paul Offley (27)4Bob Mizen (44)4
Lesley Carberry (18)1Glen Penn (21)316160002
Barbara Smith (16)2Alison Bennett (27)4
Sheila Ryde (21)3Annette Small (26)106260002
Vicky Heath (17)4Nicola Gillespie (34)2
Kiran Riley (18)5Alex Learmont Hughes (29)306060002
Lesley Carberry (18)6Glen Penn (21)4
Keith Jones (21)7Aaron James (34)526060002
Barbara Smith (16)8Alison Bennett (27)6
Dave 1 Hill (23)9Rohan Singhal (38)7576110821
Sheila Ryde (21)10Annette Small (26)8
Paul Offley (27)11Bob Mizen (44)9266010721
Vicky Heath (17)12Nicola Gillespie (34)10
Total Sets712
Total Points1632


02/07/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 4 Upton 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nathan Orourke (19)1Michael Johnson (12)146670002
Kiran Riley (18)2Mike Fryer (16)2
Keith Jones (21)3Kyle Orourke (17)346460002
Paul Testo (26)4Thomas Testo (14)4
Maddie Orourke (23)1Laura Mabon (11)336570002
Vicky Heath (17)2Claudia Corrigan (13)4
Barbara Smith (16)3Jo Johnston (14)1266311921
Sheila Ryde (21)4Anya Brown (15)2
Nathan Orourke (19)5Michael Johnson (12)3763611012
Maddie Orourke (23)6Laura Mabon (11)4
Kiran Riley (18)7Mike Fryer (16)5467510321
Vicky Heath (17)8Claudia Corrigan (13)6
Keith Jones (21)9Kyle Orourke (17)7634611921
Barbara Smith (16)10Jo Johnston (14)8
Paul Testo (26)11Thomas Testo (14)926460002
Sheila Ryde (21)12Anya Brown (15)10
Total Sets713
Total Points1434


01/07/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 4 Pinewood 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kiran Riley (18)1Steve Ellis (12)116260002
Dave 1 Hill (23)2Peter Graham (18)2
Keith Jones (21)3David Davies (20)364620020
Paul Offley (27)4Simon Duggan (19)4
Barbara Smith (16)1Debbie Davies (11)364630020
Sheila Ryde (21)2Steph Pemberton (12)4
Lesley Carberry (18)3Karen Teague (15)106060002
Jill Edwards (22)4Rosemary Graham (14)2
Kiran Riley (18)5Steve Ellis (12)326670002
Barbara Smith (16)6Debbie Davies (11)4
Dave 1 Hill (23)7Peter Graham (18)526360002
Sheila Ryde (21)8Steph Pemberton (12)6
Keith Jones (21)9David Davies (20)775610020
Lesley Carberry (18)10Karen Teague (15)8
Paul Offley (27)11Simon Duggan (19)906060002
Jill Edwards (22)12Rosemary Graham (14)10
Total Sets610
Total Points1830


25/06/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 4 Wallasey M 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nathan Orourke (19)1Les Wellans (12)136060002
Kiran Riley (18)2Richard Smith (14)2
Keith Jones (21)3Joe Copeland (13)316360002
Mike Hughes (24)4Alan Evans (15)4
Barbara Smith (16)1Carole Seery (12)336160002
Sheila Ryde (21)2Jen Warburton (13)4
Walk Over3Jaqui Bridge (14)106060002
Walk Over4Nichola Mackay (15)2
Nathan Orourke (19)5Les Wellans (12)316060002
Barbara Smith (16)6Carole Seery (12)4
Kiran Riley (18)7Richard Smith (14)526260002
Sheila Ryde (21)8Jen Warburton (13)6
Keith Jones (21)9Joe Copeland (13)706060002
Walk Over10Jaqui Bridge (14)8
Mike Hughes (24)11Alan Evans (15)906060002
Walk Over12Nichola Mackay (15)10
Total Sets016
Total Points048


19/06/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead 4 Upton 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Darren Hough (20)1Dave 1 Hill (23)164750020
Richard Stokell (23)2Mike Hughes (24)2
Stephen Court (25)3Paul Offley (27)326670002
John Cooper (22)4Paul Testo (26)4
June Macdonald (17)1Nina Hornell (19)336360002
Debbie Kehoe (21)2Liz Robinson (20)4
Anouska Kapoor (22)3Sheila Ryde (21)160600020
Sarah Medeiros (18)4Liz Robinson (20)2
Darren Hough (20)5Dave 1 Hill (23)362640020
June Macdonald (17)6Nina Hornell (19)4
Richard Stokell (23)7Mike Hughes (24)546260002
Debbie Kehoe (21)8Liz Robinson (20)6
Stephen Court (25)9Paul Offley (27)726360002
Anouska Kapoor (22)10Sheila Ryde (21)8
John Cooper (22)11Paul Testo (26)960600020
Sarah Medeiros (18)12Liz Robinson (20)10
Total Sets88
Total Points2424


Original Match Sheet
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead 4 Upton 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Anthony Measures (19)1Keith Jones (21)100000000
Darren Hough (20)2Dave 1 Hill (23)2
Richard Stokell (23)3Mike Hughes (24)300000000
John Cooper (22)4Paul Offley (27)4
Ursula Cook (16)1Lesley Carberry (18)300000000
June Macdonald (17)2Nina Hornell (19)4
Lillie O’halloran (19)3Sheila Ryde (21)100000000
Sarah Medeiros (18)4Liz Robinson (20)2
Anthony Measures (19)5Keith Jones (21)300000000
Ursula Cook (16)6Lesley Carberry (18)4
Darren Hough (20)7Dave 1 Hill (23)500000000
June Macdonald (17)8Nina Hornell (19)6
Richard Stokell (23)9Mike Hughes (24)700000000
Lillie O’halloran (19)10Sheila Ryde (21)8
John Cooper (22)11Paul Offley (27)900000000
Sarah Medeiros (18)12Liz Robinson (20)10

18/06/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
COaks2 Upton 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Fidler (9)1Kiran Riley (18)1755710621
Richard Elston (12)2Mike Hughes (24)2
Phil Brook (16)3Paul Offley (27)361610020
Richard Dainty (17)4Paul Testo (26)4
Julia Fidler (9)1Anya Brown (15)360600020
Sarah Rees (10)2Nina Hornell (19)4
Lesley Moore (12)3Barbara Smith (16)162610020
Jennie Allison (14)4Sheila Ryde (21)2
Mark Fidler (9)5Kiran Riley (18)362750020
Julia Fidler (9)6Anya Brown (15)4
Richard Elston (12)7Mike Hughes (24)562630020
Sarah Rees (10)8Nina Hornell (19)6
Phil Brook (16)9Paul Offley (27)763630020
Lesley Moore (12)10Barbara Smith (16)8
Richard Dainty (17)11Paul Testo (26)961600020
Jennie Allison (14)12Sheila Ryde (21)10
Total Sets161
Total Points462


21/05/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead 3 Upton 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Coombs (15)1Paul Offley (27)162610020
Ronan Duffey (16)2Paul Testo (26)2
Alton Jones (17)3Kieran Edwards (28)360610020
Peter Groggins (18)4Mcdonald Oliver (29)4
Fiona Smith (12)1Barbara Smith (16)364630020
Lucy O’halloran (14)2Nina Hornell (19)4
Emma Thuraisingam (15)3Lesley Carberry (18)160610020
Ursula Cook (16)4Jill Edwards (22)2
David Coombs (15)5Paul Offley (27)360610020
Fiona Smith (12)6Barbara Smith (16)4
Ronan Duffey (16)7Paul Testo (26)560610020
Lucy O’halloran (14)8Nina Hornell (19)6
Alton Jones (17)9Kieran Edwards (28)762640020
Emma Thuraisingam (15)10Lesley Carberry (18)8
Peter Groggins (18)11Mcdonald Oliver (29)960600020
Ursula Cook (16)12Jill Edwards (22)10
Total Sets160
Total Points480


14/05/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 4 Neston 6 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Mabon (15)1Tom Mciver (32)1643610721
Mike Fryer (16)2Tony Bush (35)2
Kyle Orourke (17)3Ted Hopkins (36)362600020
Kiran Riley (18)4Liam James (38)4
Jo Johnston (14)1Fiona Goldstraw (nee Dickson) (35)364620020
Barbara Smith (16)2Grace Robinson (36)4
Lesley Carberry (18)3Caroline Hopkins (37)126570002
Nina Hornell (19)4Caroline Morrison (39)2
Paul Mabon (15)5Tom Mciver (32)364600020
Jo Johnston (14)6Fiona Goldstraw (nee Dickson) (35)4
Mike Fryer (16)7Tony Bush (35)563750020
Barbara Smith (16)8Grace Robinson (36)6
Kyle Orourke (17)9Ted Hopkins (36)7676411921
Lesley Carberry (18)10Caroline Hopkins (37)8
Kiran Riley (18)11Liam James (38)961600020
Nina Hornell (19)12Caroline Morrison (39)10
Total Sets144
Total Points3810


07/05/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
P Sunlight 2 Upton 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Radcliffe (17)1Mike Hughes (24)162620020
Nick Moore (16)2Paul Testo (26)2
Thomas Lichy (25)3Walk Over360600020
David Jarvis (26)4Walk Over4
Rhoslin Atkinson (10)1Barbara Smith (16)316160002
Julie Atkinson (11)2Vicky Heath (17)4
Gill Hill 1 (12)3Walk Over160600020
Marianne Hunt (13)4Walk Over2
Paul Radcliffe (17)5Mike Hughes (24)346260002
Rhoslin Atkinson (10)6Barbara Smith (16)4
Nick Moore (16)7Paul Testo (26)506570002
Julie Atkinson (11)8Vicky Heath (17)6
Thomas Lichy (25)9Walk Over760600020
Gill Hill 1 (12)10Walk Over8
David Jarvis (26)11Walk Over960600020
Marianne Hunt (13)12Walk Over10
Total Sets106
Total Points3018


30/04/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 4 Oxton 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Nathan Orourke (19)1Jack Anderson (12)146160002
Keith Jones (21)2Mark Upton (13)2
Peter Perlaki (22)3Terry Murphy (18)375750020
Mike Hughes (24)4Tony Garbe (19)4
Barbara Smith (16)1Deborah Lloyd (11)326060002
Vicky Heath (17)2Claire Lester (12)4
Lesley Carberry (18)3Esther Lindesay (13)136460002
Nina Hornell (19)4Kate Lattin (14)2
Nathan Orourke (19)5Jack Anderson (12)357670002
Barbara Smith (16)6Deborah Lloyd (11)4
Keith Jones (21)7Mark Upton (13)5676210521
Vicky Heath (17)8Claire Lester (12)6
Peter Perlaki (22)9Terry Murphy (18)7610691112
Lesley Carberry (18)10Esther Lindesay (13)8
Mike Hughes (24)11Tony Garbe (19)926000001
Nina Hornell (19)12Kate Lattin (14)10
Total Sets512
Total Points1233