Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Ladies League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Ladies Division 2
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Kelsall A6501401610638+68191618
22GlanAber A631231218658+28151314
33Heswall B624028247866+12131313
44Hooton A631226167644+3291713
55MerseyBow A623121245466-121359
66Upton VH A6231153642102-60597
77Oxton A512213233462-281267
88Alderley A504111252868-40666