HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Ladies League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Ladies Division 2
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Hooton A14815743421696+120151515
22GlanAber A148157744214122+92161515
33Kelsall A147436948180126+60141213
44Heswall B145725767154182-28111111
55Alderley A144914970144192-6071210
66MerseyBow A144645453132144011109
77Oxton A143834875124200-761169
88Upton VH A144734077114222-1085118

6 points deducted from Kelsall A
12 points deducted from MerseyBow A