Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mens League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Mens Division 1
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Prenton1121110802522860+168201819
22Thorndale1121020802822068+152191818
33Neston1125705650152136+16151013
44WallaseyM1124625156138150-12131012
55Helsby1125615356134148-8131111
66Hoylake1125614759122160-3214710
77Prenton2124623864104184-801089
88Thorndale2121110178442246-204524

6 points deducted from Hoylake1
6 points deducted from Helsby1