Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mens League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Mens Division 1
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Prenton1431026107224+48221718
23WallaseyM1421123146036+24191115
32Thorndale1321018104824+24142016
46Helsby1412116204254-1213811
54Neston1321013143636014812
65Hoylake1311113163240-816811
77Prenton2412112243066-36698
88Thorndale230307201656-40725