HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2020/21

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 7
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Birkenhead B44002978214+68172421
22Prenton D421124136234+28211016
33Hoole D430122145937+22141615
44Oxton B422019175244+819713
55Pinewood C422016204254-1216511
66PSunlight D31209172448-241838
77PSunlight C40408252373-50576
88Prenton E30307211656-40485