HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 6
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Heswall C121011782522266+156211619
22Alderley B12822712920073+127161817
33Helsby C12831713420088+112191517
44Upton VH B12921683519494+100191416
55NCheshire A127415846156126+36151113
66Pinewood B125525447148131+17141112
77Hoylake D125705456136146-4141011
88Bertram B125524952129147-1215911
99Birkenhead B124714559120168-4881210
1010Oxton B124624263112176-641189
1111Prenton D12192367194194-1001068
1212P Sunlight D12390337190198-108788
1313PSunlight C121101148538250-212333

6 points deducted from Hoylake D
6 points deducted from Bertram B
6 points deducted from NCheshire A