Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 6
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Upton VH B54013399624+72241619
22Pinewood B531130128634+52132417
33Heswall C531129138436+48221617
45NCheshire A541026187248+24211014
56Hoylake D532025197050+20131614
64Alderley B42022496723+44181617
79Bertram B522118225163-1291110
87Prenton D412118184848015412
98Helsby C422016194452-813911
1010Oxton B513114293882-441348
1111Birkenhead B40408262076-56705
1212P Sunlight D40406291482-68344
1313PSunlight C3030024072-72000