Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Mixed Division 5
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Hoylake 414122018463513159+354363837
22Upton 214113016678465207+258343333
33Thorndale 414103115296412251+161342429
44Bertram 214671133107354288+84282525
55N Cheshire 114581108141290376-86222021
66Prenton 41458189148227397-170151816
77Neston 514211171155175437-250121413
88Thorndale 514111267182153510-351111211

12 points deducted from Neston 5
18 points deducted from Bertram 2
6 points deducted from Thorndale 5