Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 3
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Bohemians A141022873524492+152201517
22PSunlight A1410227648210126+84171315
33Hoylake B147526559178158+20151113
44Oxton A145636460174162+1216912
55Hooton A146716663172164+8141012
66Alderley A146805269142194-52101010
77Upton A145904977128208-80999
88MerseyB A141112368496240-144957