Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 2
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Bohemians A550035109822+76192020
22WallaseyM A531129158040+40151716
33Thorndale A532028177644+3222515
44Prenton B532022236060019712
55COaks A523021225862-4131112
66PSunlight A522122255466-1213811
77Tarvin A514013313486-52497
88Birkenhead A505073420100-80724