HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Table for Division 2
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Bohemians A131120823422884+144181718
22WallaseyM A138416846182124+64141514
33Prenton B137515560148164-1615811
44Tarvin A137605362144168-2413911
55Thorndale A135805865134166-2015710
66COaks A135805760132162-12111210
77PSunlight A133825067130182-52101010
88Birkenhead A134904271108198-841448

12 points deducted from Thorndale A
6 points deducted from WallaseyM A
18 points deducted from COaks A
6 points deducted from Birkenhead A