HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 2
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Bohemians A141220883624690+156181718
22WallaseyM A149417550198132+72151514
33Prenton B147526065160176-1615811
44Tarvin A147615867156180-2413911
55Thorndale A145906272142182-2815710
66PSunlight A143835471142194-52101010
77COaks A145905966138180-24101210
88Birkenhead A144914675120210-841449

12 points deducted from Thorndale A
6 points deducted from WallaseyM A
18 points deducted from COaks A
6 points deducted from Birkenhead A