Wirral Tennis League 2018/19

Open League

Print Tables

Click on a team name for full details

The Act Postion is based on average points to reflect true position when there are matches not played

Final Table for Division 1
Position MatchesSetsPointsAverages
PosActTeamPlayWonLostDrawnWonLostForOppAggHomeAwayPoints
11Prenton A141121883624294+148201517
22GlanAber A149508043222114+108191316
33Chester A149507455196140+56141414
44Heswall A148516257176160+16131213
55Neston A146716361170166+4141012
66Hoole A146625864160176-16101311
77WallaseyM A141943984104232-128777
88Prenton B141121309474262-188475