Wirral Summer Tennis League 2018

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Mixed Division 6 played on Tue 10th Jul
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 6 Birkenhead 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Simon Speirs (36)1Walk Over160600020
Dave Goldstraw (37)2Walk Over2
Kevin Wilson (40)3Walk Over360600020
Danyl Wells (41)4Walk Over4
Caroline Morrison (35)1Walk Over160600020
Lucy Wilson (38)2Walk Over2
Fiona Goldstraw (nee Dickson) (41)3Walk Over360600020
Megan Goldstraw (42)4Walk Over4
Simon Speirs (36)1Walk Over160600020
Caroline Morrison (35)1Walk Over1
Dave Goldstraw (37)2Walk Over260600020
Lucy Wilson (38)2Walk Over2
Kevin Wilson (40)3Walk Over360600020
Fiona Goldstraw (nee Dickson) (41)3Walk Over3
Danyl Wells (41)4Walk Over460600020
Megan Goldstraw (42)4Walk Over4
Total Sets160
Total Points480


Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
N Cheshire 1 Birkenhead 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Kenny (1)1Anthony Measures (18)162600020
Ken Noble (2)2Edward Unsworth (34)2
Richard Wilberforce (4)3John Heathman (26)376600020
Peter Ferrett (3)4Jago Gustafsson-green (35)4
Dot Webster (1)1Helen Kendall (13)15763101212
Lesley Mcclellan (3)2Lucy O’halloran (14)2
Barbara Tyerman (4)3Ursula Cook (15)360620020
Rita Clitheroe (6)4Alix Tsimbilakis (17)4
Mike Kenny (1)1Anthony Measures (18)164630020
Dot Webster (1)1Helen Kendall (13)1
Ken Noble (2)2Edward Unsworth (34)263630020
Lesley Mcclellan (3)2Lucy O’halloran (14)2
Richard Wilberforce (4)3John Heathman (26)3621610421
Barbara Tyerman (4)3Ursula Cook (15)3
Peter Ferrett (3)4Jago Gustafsson-green (35)461640020
Rita Clitheroe (6)4Alix Tsimbilakis (17)4
Total Sets153
Total Points426


Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood 3 Upton 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gary Clampitt (14)1Thomas Testo (12)146260002
Graham Crich (13)2Mike Stevenson (13)2
Peter Burrows (15)3Mike Hughes (20)375600020
David Davies (16)4Paul Offley (23)4
Sally Stott (9)1Laura Mabon (12)164600020
Karen Teague (13)2Anya Brown (14)2
Steph Pemberton (18)3Jo (joanne) Johnstone (17)362630020
Debbie Davies (17)4Madeline Orourke (19)4
Gary Clampitt (14)1Thomas Testo (12)1646710521
Sally Stott (9)1Laura Mabon (12)1
Graham Crich (13)2Mike Stevenson (13)2754611921
Karen Teague (13)2Anya Brown (14)2
Peter Burrows (15)3Mike Hughes (20)3636710321
Steph Pemberton (18)3Jo (joanne) Johnstone (17)3
David Davies (16)4Paul Offley (23)463620020
Debbie Davies (17)4Madeline Orourke (19)4
Total Sets145
Total Points3612


Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey M 3 Thorndale 5 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alan Evans (13)1Will Tobin (21)106670002
Richard Smith (14)2Matt Ward (22)2
Arthur Maldon (17)3Chris Hopewell (24)316160002
Nigel Hobro (16)4Dave Colebourne (25)4
Liz Davies (18)1Irene Longfield (28)175600020
Jen Warburton (19)2Leona Hepke (29)2
Nicola Mackay (23)3Lyn Walsh (30)306260002
Lesley Forber (25)4Katie Smith (31)4
Alan Evans (13)1Will Tobin (21)1604610621
Liz Davies (18)1Irene Longfield (28)1
Richard Smith (14)2Matt Ward (22)236260002
Jen Warburton (19)2Leona Hepke (29)2
Arthur Maldon (17)3Chris Hopewell (24)316260002
Nicola Mackay (23)3Lyn Walsh (30)3
Nigel Hobro (16)4Dave Colebourne (25)436160002
Lesley Forber (25)4Katie Smith (31)4
Total Sets413
Total Points1038