Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Mixed Division 4 played on Tue 21st May
Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
P Sunlight 1 Hooton 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1David Chattell (8)162610020
Mike Wallace (3)2Dave Jones (10)2
Daniel Holbrook (7)3Mike Ashton (11)361620020
Stephen Leake (12)4Dementas Radziunas (14)4
Gemma Ellis (1)1Marie Myles (5)160620020
Mod Irvine (2)2Danielle Slater (7)2
Sue Long (4)3Jane Buist (10)34662121021
Leanne Ellis (5)4Sue Thompson (8)4
Andy Atkinson (1)1David Chattell (8)162600020
Gemma Ellis (1)1Marie Myles (5)1
Mike Wallace (3)2Dave Jones (10)2466281012
Mod Irvine (2)2Danielle Slater (7)2
Daniel Holbrook (7)3Mike Ashton (11)3634610221
Sue Long (4)3Jane Buist (10)3
Stephen Leake (12)4Dementas Radziunas (14)4626711921
Leanne Ellis (5)4Sue Thompson (8)4
Total Sets155
Total Points3810


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall 3 Thorndale 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Martin Simpson (19)1Jordan Stubbs (11)1622681012
Alfie King (21)2Paul Davies (13)2
Mike Burns (22)3Josh Evans (15)3266410821
Dave Prescott (24)4Martin Cubbin (14)4
Gabrielle Prescott (11)1Elaine Owen (10)162620020
Julie Risely (14)2Jenna Doswell (11)2
Glen Penn (21)3Lynne Doswell (12)346160002
Sophia Ray (22)4Lorraine Carlyle (14)4
Martin Simpson (19)1Jordan Stubbs (11)126360002
Gabrielle Prescott (11)1Elaine Owen (10)1
Alfie King (21)2Paul Davies (13)260610020
Julie Risely (14)2Jenna Doswell (11)2
Mike Burns (22)3Josh Evans (15)36136121412
Glen Penn (21)3Lynne Doswell (12)3
Dave Prescott (24)4Martin Cubbin (14)462640020
Sophia Ray (22)4Lorraine Carlyle (14)4
Total Sets109
Total Points2622


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 4 Birkenhead 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Brian Robson (15)1Werner Zimmermann (6)126260002
Alan Dawson (14)2Daniel Travers (7)2
Dave Hill (20)3Max Forman (11)3166271012
Pete Chapelle (21)4Harry Fitzherbert (12)4
Sophie Paul (18)1Suzie Cooper (6)136460002
Jo Race (21)2Diane Duffey (7)2
Andrea Lydiate (20)3Janet Almond (8)3644610621
Jenna Smith (22)4Yvette Randall (9)4
Brian Robson (15)1Werner Zimmermann (6)175610020
Sophie Paul (18)1Suzie Cooper (6)1
Alan Dawson (14)2Daniel Travers (7)236060002
Jo Race (21)2Diane Duffey (7)2
Dave Hill (20)3Max Forman (11)3646781012
Andrea Lydiate (20)3Janet Almond (8)3
Pete Chapelle (21)4Harry Fitzherbert (12)464620020
Jenna Smith (22)4Yvette Randall (9)4
Total Sets811
Total Points2028


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood 2 Wallasey M 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Roy Pownall (4)1Andrew Maldon (9)116360002
Andy Minnis (6)2Richard Howard (10)2
Garry Jones (7)3Les Wellans (11)362620020
Paul Johnson (8)4Joe Copeland (12)4
Jenny Rudley1Sue Weaver (6)136160002
Lesley Mccaffrey (6)2Christine Smith (9)2
Sally Stott (7)3Jan Bergh (11)326060002
Debbie Green (8)4Annie Minihan (10)4
Roy Pownall (4)1Andrew Maldon (9)136260002
Jenny Rudley1Sue Weaver (6)1
Andy Minnis (6)2Richard Howard (10)257160002
Lesley Mccaffrey (6)2Christine Smith (9)2
Garry Jones (7)3Les Wellans (11)326460002
Sally Stott (7)3Jan Bergh (11)3
Paul Johnson (8)4Joe Copeland (12)4623610521
Debbie Green (8)4Annie Minihan (10)4
Total Sets413
Total Points1038