Wirral Summer Tennis League 2018

Mixed League

Click on player name for individual results

Results for Mixed Division 1 played on Tue 17th Jul
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton 1 Neston 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Bradley Keenan (1)1Leigh Owen (3)1366141012
Luke Myles (2)2Richard Sutton (5)2
Andy Walmsley (3)3Jack Rowland (4)316670002
Mike Ward (6)4Dan Stickland (7)4
Katy Merrick (1)1Neve Beamish (1)161600020
Sally Proudlove (2)2Ana Duran (3)2
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (5)3Kathy Clifford (2)3634641012
Rosy Hoyle (6)4Jenny Strong (4)4
Bradley Keenan (1)1Leigh Owen (3)161600020
Katy Merrick (1)1Neve Beamish (1)1
Luke Myles (2)2Richard Sutton (5)261610020
Sally Proudlove (2)2Ana Duran (3)2
Andy Walmsley (3)3Jack Rowland (4)367260002
Catherine Taylor (nee Barton) (5)3Kathy Clifford (2)3
Mike Ward (6)4Dan Stickland (7)4624651012
Rosy Hoyle (6)4Jenny Strong (4)4
Total Sets910
Total Points2424


Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake 1 Prenton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Meagan (1)1Adam Jones (1)126360002
George Watts (2)2Youssef Rajia (2)2
Craig Longman (4)3Christopher Thelwall (3)3636771012
Simon Stokes (5)4Andy Barrington (6)4
Vicky Mcneight (1)1Natalie Faulkner (1)161610020
Alex Parry (3)2Bryony Farr (3)2
Claire Willis (4)3Hannah Hunter (2)3622681012
Liz Stringer (5)4Marianne Charlton (5)4
Mike Meagan (1)1Adam Jones (1)1266310721
Vicky Mcneight (1)1Natalie Faulkner (1)1
George Watts (2)2Youssef Rajia (2)2634651012
Alex Parry (3)2Bryony Farr (3)2
Craig Longman (4)3Christopher Thelwall (3)306160002
Claire Willis (4)3Hannah Hunter (2)3
Simon Stokes (5)4Andy Barrington (6)461610020
Liz Stringer (5)4Marianne Charlton (5)4
Total Sets911
Total Points2226


Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey M 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dan Hutchings (3)1Tomas David (1)116360002
Richard Lewis (5)2Andy Wilkinson (2)2
Paul James (7)3Rod Bennett (4)336160002
Peter Millar (9)4Geoff Forster (6)4
Nichola Smith (1)1Linda Simpson (1)164610020
Alli Lewis (2)2Barbara Bloor (2)2
Natalie Sullivan (3)3Sue A Bennett (7)361620020
Lydia Mountford (5)4Moira Morgan (5)4
Dan Hutchings (3)1Tomas David (1)136360002
Nichola Smith (1)1Linda Simpson (1)1
Richard Lewis (5)2Andy Wilkinson (2)2676481012
Alli Lewis (2)2Barbara Bloor (2)2
Paul James (7)3Rod Bennett (4)360600020
Natalie Sullivan (3)3Sue A Bennett (7)3
Peter Millar (9)4Geoff Forster (6)4753631012
Lydia Mountford (5)4Moira Morgan (5)4
Total Sets810
Total Points2226


Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley 1 Birkenhead 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Robert Evans (1)1Scott Mccormick (3)116160002
Daniel Hopwood (2)2Peter Leatherbarrow (4)2
Joe Lamb (3)3Matthew Tottey (5)336360002
Chris Gavin (4)4Jordan Lee (7)4
Samantha Evans (1)1Nadia Donaghy (6)175640020
Jane Rimmer (2)2Sarah Robertson (nee Case-upton) (5)2
Sarah Guest (4)3Rhoda Unsworth (nee Dooley) (7)376630020
Chloe Blake (5)4Diane Duffey (8)4
Robert Evans (1)1Scott Mccormick (3)106160002
Samantha Evans (1)1Nadia Donaghy (6)1
Daniel Hopwood (2)2Peter Leatherbarrow (4)246160002
Jane Rimmer (2)2Sarah Robertson (nee Case-upton) (5)2
Joe Lamb (3)3Matthew Tottey (5)306260002
Sarah Guest (4)3Rhoda Unsworth (nee Dooley) (7)3
Chris Gavin (4)4Jordan Lee (7)461610020
Chloe Blake (5)4Diane Duffey (8)4
Total Sets610
Total Points1830