Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Latest results for Mens Division 2

Click on player name for individual results

11/08/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood1 Oxton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Roy Pownall (5)1Graham Mactaggart (1)157360002
Sandy Burrows (2)2Samuel Lloyd-hercules (3)2
Neil Elsby (7)3Richard Azurdia (6)361760020
Scott Cordon (3)4Matt Kerrigan (7)4
Roy Pownall (5)1Richard Azurdia (6)326460002
Sandy Burrows (2)2Matt Kerrigan (7)4
Neil Elsby (7)3Graham Mactaggart (1)1633681012
Scott Cordon (3)4Samuel Lloyd-hercules (3)2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


31/07/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley1 Bertram1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gary Brown (7)1Walk Over160600020
Alan Porteous (10)2Walk Over2
Stephen Elliott (8)3Walk Over360600020
Anthony Edwards (9)4Walk Over4
Gary Brown (7)1Walk Over360600020
Alan Porteous (10)2Walk Over4
Stephen Elliott (8)3Walk Over160600020
Anthony Edwards (9)4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


28/07/19

Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton1 Hooton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks (1)1Walk Over160600020
Callum Murphy (10)2Walk Over2
Kevin Carberry (4)3Walk Over360600020
Dave Gatti (5)4Walk Over4
Paul Maddocks (1)1Walk Over360600020
Callum Murphy (10)2Walk Over4
Kevin Carberry (4)3Walk Over160600020
Dave Gatti (5)4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 14
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley2 PSunlight1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Akery1Andy Atkinson (1)116060002
Ian Barr2Mike Wallace (3)2
Mark Howard3Nick Hill (10)336570002
Dave Porteous4Mark Tollerton (15)4
Peter Akery1Nick Hill (10)3367510821
Ian Barr2Mark Tollerton (15)4
Mark Howard3Andy Atkinson (1)106160002
Dave Porteous4Mike Wallace (3)2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


21/07/19

Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight1 Upton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1Ian Ford (7)162620020
Mike Deyes (2)2Chris Roberts (14)2
Mike Wallace (3)3Michael Johnson (12)361610020
Daniel Holbrook (8)4Mike Fryer (16)4
Andy Atkinson (1)1Michael Johnson (12)362600020
Mike Deyes (2)2Mike Fryer (16)4
Mike Wallace (3)3Ian Ford (7)1466431012
Daniel Holbrook (8)4Chris Roberts (14)2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton1 Alderley1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (3)1Stephen Elliott (8)162620020
James Oconnor (5)2Anthony Edwards (9)2
Richard Azurdia (6)3Gary Brown (7)364630020
Alex Chapman (9)4Alan Porteous (10)4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (3)1Gary Brown (7)363750020
James Oconnor (5)2Alan Porteous (10)4
Richard Azurdia (6)3Stephen Elliott (8)1466061012
Alex Chapman (9)4Anthony Edwards (9)2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton1 Alderley2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan (7)1Peter Akery161610020
Gregory Thompson2Dominic Doran2
Dementas Radziunas (14)3Dave Porteous360630020
Keith Bebbington (15)4Christopher Fox4
Paul Keenan (7)1Dave Porteous360600020
Gregory Thompson2Christopher Fox4
Dementas Radziunas (14)3Peter Akery1761631012
Keith Bebbington (15)4Dominic Doran2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 13
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram1 Pinewood1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rob Green (6)1Sandy Burrows (2)126360002
Oli Tanner-davies (10)2Roy Pownall (5)2
James Tanner-davies (4)3Neil Elsby (7)346360002
Alan Dunn (11)4Andy Minnis (6)4
Rob Green (6)1Neil Elsby (7)3640681012
Oli Tanner-davies (10)2Andy Minnis (6)4
James Tanner-davies (4)3Sandy Burrows (2)146460002
Alan Dunn (11)4Roy Pownall (5)2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


17/07/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley1 PSunlight1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Robert Evans (4)1Andy Atkinson (1)160630020
Anthony Edwards (9)2Mike Deyes (2)2
Stephen Elliott (8)3Mike Wallace (3)363630020
Alan Porteous (10)4Craig Bell (5)4
Robert Evans (4)1Mike Wallace (3)3754610521
Anthony Edwards (9)2Craig Bell (5)4
Stephen Elliott (8)3Andy Atkinson (1)126060002
Alan Porteous (10)4Mike Deyes (2)2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


14/07/19

Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton1 Bertram1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Gatti (5)1Oli Tanner-davies (10)164610020
Peter Hoggard (8)2Rob Green (6)2
Michael Johnson (12)3James Tanner-davies (4)316060002
Chris Roberts (14)4Alastair Hamilton (13)4
Dave Gatti (5)1James Tanner-davies (4)346570002
Peter Hoggard (8)2Alastair Hamilton (13)4
Michael Johnson (12)3Oli Tanner-davies (10)136060002
Chris Roberts (14)4Rob Green (6)2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood1 Hooton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandy Burrows (2)1Luc Bonfrer (5)164750020
Roy Pownall (5)2Paul Keenan (7)2
Scott Cordon (3)3Richard Jackson (12)3366310421
Neil Elsby (7)4John Pughe (13)4
Sandy Burrows (2)1Richard Jackson (12)364620020
Roy Pownall (5)2John Pughe (13)4
Scott Cordon (3)3Luc Bonfrer (5)163620020
Neil Elsby (7)4Paul Keenan (7)2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


Match No 12
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley2 Oxton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mark Howard1Graham Mactaggart (1)106060002
Dave Porteous2James Oconnor (5)2
Ian Barr3Richard Azurdia (6)326060002
Mark Goodchild4Matt Kerrigan (7)4
Mark Howard1Richard Azurdia (6)316160002
Dave Porteous2Matt Kerrigan (7)4
Ian Barr3Graham Mactaggart (1)116060002
Mark Goodchild4James Oconnor (5)2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


07/07/19

Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton1 Alderley1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan (7)1Richard Moore (6)1636711921
David Chattell (8)2Jonathan Hall2
John Pughe (13)3Anthony Edwards (9)326260002
Dementas Radziunas (14)4Roger Chester (12)4
Paul Keenan (7)1Anthony Edwards (9)361750020
David Chattell (8)2Roger Chester (12)4
John Pughe (13)3Richard Moore (6)176630020
Dementas Radziunas (14)4Jonathan Hall2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley2 Bertram1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Barr1Matty Matellini (2)116160002
Mark Howard2James Tanner-davies (4)2
Geoff Guest3Rob Green (6)336160002
Thomas Blanchfield4Oli Tanner-davies (10)4
Ian Barr1Rob Green (6)3466110821
Mark Howard2Oli Tanner-davies (10)4
Geoff Guest3Matty Matellini (2)106060002
Thomas Blanchfield4James Tanner-davies (4)2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton1 Upton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Kerrigan (7)1Paul Maddocks (1)136570002
James Oconnor (5)2Dave Gatti (5)2
Neil Mclaughlin (11)3Callum Murphy (10)3603610821
Jim Andersen (10)4Michael Johnson (12)4
Matt Kerrigan (7)1Callum Murphy (10)360750020
James Oconnor (5)2Michael Johnson (12)4
Neil Mclaughlin (11)3Paul Maddocks (1)116060002
Jim Andersen (10)4Dave Gatti (5)2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


Match No 11
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight1 Pinewood1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1Neil Elsby (7)160610020
Mike Deyes (2)2Paul Johnson2
Mike Wallace (3)3Walk Over360600020
Daniel Holbrook (8)4Walk Over4
Andy Atkinson (1)1Walk Over360600020
Mike Deyes (2)2Walk Over4
Mike Wallace (3)3Neil Elsby (7)1367510421
Daniel Holbrook (8)4Paul Johnson2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


30/06/19

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton1 Alderley2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Gatti (5)1Mark Howard161600020
Callum Murphy (10)2Dave Porteous2
Kyle Orourke (17)3Ian Barr3640610821
Thomas Testo (19)4Mark Goodchild4
Dave Gatti (5)1Ian Barr363610020
Callum Murphy (10)2Mark Goodchild4
Kyle Orourke (17)3Mark Howard1644661012
Thomas Testo (19)4Dave Porteous2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood1 Alderley1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Scott Cordon (3)1Simon Holian (2)176620020
Sandy Burrows (2)2Gary Brown (7)2
Neil Elsby (7)3Roger Chester (12)364610020
Andy Jones (8)4Jonathan Hall4
Scott Cordon (3)1Roger Chester (12)361620020
Sandy Burrows (2)2Jonathan Hall4
Neil Elsby (7)3Simon Holian (2)126460002
Andy Jones (8)4Gary Brown (7)2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram1 Oxton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rob Green (6)1James Oconnor (5)136260002
Oli Tanner-davies (10)2Matt Kerrigan (7)2
James Tanner-davies (4)3Alex Chapman (9)3643610821
Alan Dunn (11)4Jim Andersen (10)4
Rob Green (6)1Alex Chapman (9)306670002
Oli Tanner-davies (10)2Jim Andersen (10)4
James Tanner-davies (4)3James Oconnor (5)136360002
Alan Dunn (11)4Matt Kerrigan (7)2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


26/06/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley1 Upton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Scott Carter (5)1Jon Maddocks (9)161750020
Richard Moore (6)2Michael Johnson (12)2
Stephen Elliott (8)3Mike Fryer (16)376610020
Roger Chester (12)4Kyle Orourke (17)4
Scott Carter (5)1Mike Fryer (16)360610020
Richard Moore (6)2Kyle Orourke (17)4
Stephen Elliott (8)3Jon Maddocks (9)164620020
Roger Chester (12)4Michael Johnson (12)2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


23/06/19

Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood1 Alderley2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandy Burrows (2)1Walk Over160600020
Paul Johnson2Walk Over2
Andy Minnis (6)3Walk Over360600020
Roy Pownall (5)4Walk Over4
Sandy Burrows (2)1Walk Over360600020
Paul Johnson2Walk Over4
Andy Minnis (6)3Walk Over160600020
Roy Pownall (5)4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton1 PSunlight1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Graham Mactaggart (1)1Andy Atkinson (1)1267510621
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (3)2Craig Bell (5)2
Richard Azurdia (6)3Daniel Holbrook (8)375640020
Neil Mclaughlin (11)4Nick Hill (10)4
Graham Mactaggart (1)1Daniel Holbrook (8)360600020
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (3)2Nick Hill (10)4
Richard Azurdia (6)3Andy Atkinson (1)106360002
Neil Mclaughlin (11)4Craig Bell (5)2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 9
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram1 Hooton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
James Tanner-davies (4)1Paul Keenan (7)160640020
Matty Matellini (2)2Mike Ashton (11)2
Rob Green (6)3Richard Jackson (12)363760020
Oli Tanner-davies (10)4Dementas Radziunas (14)4
James Tanner-davies (4)1Richard Jackson (12)361610020
Matty Matellini (2)2Dementas Radziunas (14)4
Rob Green (6)3Paul Keenan (7)15761141221
Oli Tanner-davies (10)4Mike Ashton (11)2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


20/06/19

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight1 Hooton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1Luc Bonfrer (5)176620020
Mike Deyes (2)2David Chattell (8)2
Mike Wallace (3)3Kevin Thompson (9)375630020
Daniel Holbrook (8)4Richard Jackson (12)4
Andy Atkinson (1)1Kevin Thompson (9)364600020
Mike Deyes (2)2Richard Jackson (12)4
Mike Wallace (3)3Luc Bonfrer (5)160640020
Daniel Holbrook (8)4David Chattell (8)2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


16/06/19

Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley2 Alderley1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Akery1Gary Brown (7)146060002
Ian Barr2Anthony Edwards (9)2
Mark Howard3Stephen Elliott (8)346570002
Mark Goodchild4Roger Chester (12)4
Peter Akery1Stephen Elliott (8)3570061002
Ian Barr2Roger Chester (12)4
Mark Howard3Gary Brown (7)146570002
Mark Goodchild4Anthony Edwards (9)2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton1 Pinewood1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks (1)1Sandy Burrows (2)176620020
Dave Gatti (5)2Andy Minnis (6)2
Michael Johnson (12)3Scott Cordon (3)326160002
Kyle Orourke (17)4Neil Elsby (7)4
Paul Maddocks (1)1Scott Cordon (3)336360002
Dave Gatti (5)2Neil Elsby (7)4
Michael Johnson (12)3Sandy Burrows (2)157160002
Kyle Orourke (17)4Andy Minnis (6)2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight1 Bertram1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1Bill Hodgson (3)161620020
Mike Deyes (2)2Rob Green (6)2
Mike Wallace (3)3Alastair Hamilton (13)362600020
Craig Bell (5)4Peter Riordan4
Andy Atkinson (1)1Alastair Hamilton (13)361610020
Mike Deyes (2)2Peter Riordan4
Mike Wallace (3)3Bill Hodgson (3)163640020
Craig Bell (5)4Rob Green (6)2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 8
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton1 Oxton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1James Oconnor (5)106060002
Walk Over2Richard Azurdia (6)2
Walk Over3Alex Chapman (9)306060002
Walk Over4Neil Mclaughlin (11)4
Walk Over1Alex Chapman (9)306060002
Walk Over2Neil Mclaughlin (11)4
Walk Over3James Oconnor (5)106060002
Walk Over4Richard Azurdia (6)2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


09/06/19

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton1 Upton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
David Chattell (8)1Callum Murphy (10)1466210221
Kevin Thompson (9)2Michael Johnson (12)2
John Pughe (13)3Mike Stevenson (13)363600020
Richard Jackson (12)4Mike Fryer (16)4
David Chattell (8)1Mike Stevenson (13)361610020
Kevin Thompson (9)2Mike Fryer (16)4
John Pughe (13)3Callum Murphy (10)176620020
Richard Jackson (12)4Michael Johnson (12)2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram1 Alderley1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
James Tanner-davies (5)1Gary Brown (12)116160002
Rob Green (6)2Chris Gavin (3)2
Oli Tanner-davies (8)3Stephen Elliott (9)346460002
Alan Dunn4Roger Chester (13)4
James Tanner-davies (5)1Stephen Elliott (9)3644671012
Rob Green (6)2Roger Chester (13)4
Oli Tanner-davies (8)3Gary Brown (12)126260002
Alan Dunn4Chris Gavin (3)2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight1 Alderley2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1Walk Over160600020
Mike Deyes (2)2Walk Over2
Mike Wallace (3)3Walk Over360600020
Daniel Holbrook (7)4Walk Over4
Andy Atkinson (1)1Walk Over360600020
Mike Deyes (2)2Walk Over4
Mike Wallace (3)3Walk Over160600020
Daniel Holbrook (7)4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton1 Pinewood1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
James Oconnor (4)1Sandy Burrows (2)164610020
Matt Kerrigan (6)2Andy Minnis (6)2
Richard Azurdia (5)3Paul Johnson (10)376620020
Alex Chapman (8)4Ian Peters4
James Oconnor (4)1Paul Johnson (10)360600020
Matt Kerrigan (6)2Ian Peters4
Richard Azurdia (5)3Sandy Burrows (2)1752671012
Alex Chapman (8)4Andy Minnis (6)2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


05/06/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley1 Oxton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gary Brown (12)1Graham Mactaggart (1)16446101212
Alan Porteous (8)2James Oconnor (4)2
Anthony Edwards (10)3Neil Mclaughlin (9)364760020
Jonathan Hall (7)4Alex Chapman (8)4
Gary Brown (12)1Neil Mclaughlin (9)3466410821
Alan Porteous (8)2Alex Chapman (8)4
Anthony Edwards (10)3Graham Mactaggart (1)126360002
Jonathan Hall (7)4James Oconnor (4)2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


02/06/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton1 PSunlight1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Michael Johnson (12)1Andy Atkinson (1)106060002
Mike Stevenson (13)2Mike Deyes (2)2
Mike Fryer (16)3Mike Wallace (3)326060002
Kyle Orourke (17)4Nick Hill (10)4
Michael Johnson (12)1Mike Wallace (3)316570002
Mike Stevenson (13)2Nick Hill (10)4
Mike Fryer (16)3Andy Atkinson (1)116060002
Kyle Orourke (17)4Mike Deyes (2)2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood1 Bertram1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Roy Pownall (4)1Rob Green (6)161600020
Andy Jones (8)2Oli Tanner-davies (8)2
Andy Minnis (6)3James Tanner-davies (5)3466110121
Paul Johnson (10)4Ian Parry (7)4
Roy Pownall (4)1James Tanner-davies (5)3366310521
Andy Jones (8)2Ian Parry (7)4
Andy Minnis (6)3Rob Green (6)1645710321
Paul Johnson (10)4Oli Tanner-davies (8)2
Total Sets83
Total Points186


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley2 Hooton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Robert Evans (4)1Kevin Thompson (9)1613661012
Ian Barr2Mike Ashton (11)2
Mark Howard3Richard Jackson (12)364620020
Dave Porteous4Keith Bebbington (15)4
Robert Evans (4)1Richard Jackson (12)375640020
Ian Barr2Keith Bebbington (15)4
Mark Howard3Kevin Thompson (9)126260002
Dave Porteous4Mike Ashton (11)2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


26/05/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight1 Alderley1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1Gary Brown (12)163600020
Mike Deyes (2)2Scott Carter (5)2
Mike Wallace (3)3Stephen Elliott (9)363620020
Daniel Holbrook (7)4Alan Porteous (8)4
Andy Atkinson (1)1Stephen Elliott (9)363620020
Mike Deyes (2)2Alan Porteous (8)4
Mike Wallace (3)3Gary Brown (12)1633621012
Daniel Holbrook (7)4Scott Carter (5)2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton1 Alderley2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matt Kerrigan (6)1Peter Akery162610020
Alex Chapman (8)2Oliver Elliott2
Michael Withy (15)3Dave Porteous336160002
Mark Upton (13)4Mark Howard4
Matt Kerrigan (6)1Dave Porteous362620020
Alex Chapman (8)2Mark Howard4
Michael Withy (15)3Peter Akery161760020
Mark Upton (13)4Oliver Elliott2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton1 Pinewood1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan (7)1Sandy Burrows (2)1634671012
John Pughe (13)2Scott Cordon (3)2
Richard Jackson (12)3Neil Elsby (5)326060002
Dementas Radziunas (14)4Paul Johnson (10)4
Paul Keenan (7)1Neil Elsby (5)306260002
John Pughe (13)2Paul Johnson (10)4
Richard Jackson (12)3Sandy Burrows (2)126360002
Dementas Radziunas (14)4Scott Cordon (3)2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram1 Upton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
James Tanner-davies (5)1Paul Maddocks (1)106360002
Ben Usher (2)2Dave Gatti (5)2
Rob Green (6)3Callum Murphy (10)367360002
Oli Tanner-davies (8)4Geoff Dewhurst (11)4
James Tanner-davies (5)1Callum Murphy (10)362630020
Ben Usher (2)2Geoff Dewhurst (11)4
Rob Green (6)3Paul Maddocks (1)136460002
Oli Tanner-davies (8)4Dave Gatti (5)2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


22/05/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley1 Hooton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Anthony Edwards (10)1Richard Jackson (12)175760020
Stephen Elliott (9)2John Pughe (13)2
Alan Porteous (8)3Dementas Radziunas (14)362600020
Roger Chester (13)4Tautvydas Sikorskis4
Anthony Edwards (10)1Dementas Radziunas (14)361600020
Stephen Elliott (9)2Tautvydas Sikorskis4
Alan Porteous (8)3Richard Jackson (12)162750020
Roger Chester (13)4John Pughe (13)2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


19/05/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood1 PSunlight1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sandy Burrows (2)1Andy Atkinson (1)167670002
Roy Pownall (4)2Mike Wallace (3)2
Paul Johnson (10)3Craig Bell (5)3614661012
Andy Minnis (6)4Daniel Holbrook (7)4
Sandy Burrows (2)1Craig Bell (5)3624610621
Roy Pownall (4)2Daniel Holbrook (7)4
Paul Johnson (10)3Andy Atkinson (1)116460002
Andy Minnis (6)4Mike Wallace (3)2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram1 Alderley2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rob Green (6)1Scott Carter (5)146460002
Oli Tanner-davies (8)2Ian Barr2
James Tanner-davies (5)3Mark Howard364640020
Alastair Hamilton (11)4Dave Porteous4
Rob Green (6)1Mark Howard362610020
Oli Tanner-davies (8)2Dave Porteous4
James Tanner-davies (5)3Scott Carter (5)136360002
Alastair Hamilton (11)4Ian Barr2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton1 Oxton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Gatti (5)1Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)167360002
Geoff Dewhurst (11)2Richard Azurdia (5)2
Michael Johnson (12)3Andy Robertson (3)316360002
Kyle Orourke (17)4Matt Kerrigan (6)4
Dave Gatti (5)1Andy Robertson (3)326160002
Geoff Dewhurst (11)2Matt Kerrigan (6)4
Michael Johnson (12)3Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)146160002
Kyle Orourke (17)4Richard Azurdia (5)2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


15/05/19

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley1 Pinewood1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alan Porteous (8)1Neil Elsby (5)1267641012
Anthony Edwards (10)2Paul Johnson (10)2
Roger Chester (13)3Scott Cordon (3)316160002
Brian Jones4Andy Minnis (6)4
Alan Porteous (8)1Scott Cordon (3)3266241012
Anthony Edwards (10)2Andy Minnis (6)4
Roger Chester (13)3Neil Elsby (5)116260002
Brian Jones4Paul Johnson (10)2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


12/05/19

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton1 Bertram1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)1James Tanner-davies (5)161620020
Richard Azurdia (5)2Rob Green (6)2
Alex Chapman (8)3Alastair Hamilton (11)3466410621
Neil Mclaughlin (9)4Dave Martin (10)4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)1Alastair Hamilton (11)360600020
Richard Azurdia (5)2Dave Martin (10)4
Alex Chapman (8)3James Tanner-davies (5)1266310621
Neil Mclaughlin (9)4Rob Green (6)2
Total Sets82
Total Points204


Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton1 PSunlight1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan (7)1Andy Atkinson (1)136060002
Kevin Thompson (9)2Mike Wallace (3)2
Richard Jackson (12)3Craig Bell (5)326260002
Dementas Radziunas (14)4Daniel Holbrook (7)4
Paul Keenan (7)1Craig Bell (5)306060002
Kevin Thompson (9)2Daniel Holbrook (7)4
Richard Jackson (12)3Andy Atkinson (1)126160002
Dementas Radziunas (14)4Mike Wallace (3)2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley2 Upton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Akery1Paul Maddocks (1)116360002
Ian Barr2Dave Gatti (5)2
Mark Howard3Callum Murphy (10)306160002
Dave Porteous4Michael Johnson (12)4
Peter Akery1Callum Murphy (10)367670002
Ian Barr2Michael Johnson (12)4
Mark Howard3Paul Maddocks (1)116260002
Dave Porteous4Dave Gatti (5)2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


05/05/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton1 Alderley1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks (1)1Chris Gavin (3)162640020
George Walker (2)2Anthony Edwards (10)2
Michael Johnson (12)3Gary Brown (12)306260002
Paul Mabon (15)4Alan Porteous (8)4
Paul Maddocks (1)1Gary Brown (12)361620020
George Walker (2)2Alan Porteous (8)4
Michael Johnson (12)3Chris Gavin (3)106060002
Paul Mabon (15)4Anthony Edwards (10)2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight1 Oxton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andy Atkinson (1)1Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)162620020
Mike Wallace (3)2Alex Chapman (8)2
Craig Bell (5)3Neil Mclaughlin (9)364760020
Daniel Holbrook (7)4Jim Andersen (10)4
Andy Atkinson (1)1Neil Mclaughlin (9)361600020
Mike Wallace (3)2Jim Andersen (10)4
Craig Bell (5)3Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)175600020
Daniel Holbrook (7)4Alex Chapman (8)2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton1 Bertram1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Keenan (7)1James Tanner-davies (5)1166310721
David Chattell (8)2Matty Matellini (4)2
Kevin Thompson (9)3Rob Green (6)363620020
Richard Jackson (12)4Oli Tanner-davies (8)4
Paul Keenan (7)1Rob Green (6)364630020
David Chattell (8)2Oli Tanner-davies (8)4
Kevin Thompson (9)3James Tanner-davies (5)1166481012
Richard Jackson (12)4Matty Matellini (4)2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley2 Pinewood1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Akery1Sandy Burrows (2)126160002
Ian Barr2Andy Minnis (6)2
Dave Porteous3Neil Elsby (5)326160002
Mark Goodchild4Damian Redfearn (11)4
Peter Akery1Neil Elsby (5)3467571012
Ian Barr2Damian Redfearn (11)4
Dave Porteous3Sandy Burrows (2)106160002
Mark Goodchild4Andy Minnis (6)2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


29/04/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley1 Alderley2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Gary Brown (12)1Peter Akery162610020
Alan Porteous (8)2Ian Barr2
Stephen Elliott (9)3Mark Howard362620020
Roger Chester (13)4Dave Porteous4
Gary Brown (12)1Mark Howard362640020
Alan Porteous (8)2Dave Porteous4
Stephen Elliott (9)3Peter Akery162620020
Roger Chester (13)4Ian Barr2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


28/04/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram1 PSunlight1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
James Tanner-davies (5)1Andy Atkinson (1)116060002
Rob Green (6)2Mike Wallace (3)2
Bill Hodgson (3)3Tom Nelson 1 (8)367360002
Ian Parry (7)4Ken Noble (9)4
James Tanner-davies (5)1Tom Nelson 1 (8)3676310821
Rob Green (6)2Ken Noble (9)4
Bill Hodgson (3)3Andy Atkinson (1)116260002
Ian Parry (7)4Mike Wallace (3)2
Total Sets27
Total Points420


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood1 Upton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Roy Pownall (4)1Paul Maddocks (1)164640020
Scott Cordon (3)2Geoff Dewhurst (11)2
Andy Jones (8)3Callum Murphy (10)362640020
Andy Minnis (6)4Michael Johnson (12)4
Roy Pownall (4)1Callum Murphy (10)360610020
Scott Cordon (3)2Michael Johnson (12)4
Andy Jones (8)3Paul Maddocks (1)1676131012
Andy Minnis (6)4Geoff Dewhurst (11)2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton1 Hooton1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Graham Mactaggart (1)1Luc Bonfrer (4)1467510821
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)2Paul Keenan (7)2
James Oconnor (4)3Kevin Thompson (9)362630020
Richard Azurdia (5)4Richard Jackson (12)4
Graham Mactaggart (1)1Kevin Thompson (9)361630020
Samuel Lloyd-hercules (2)2Richard Jackson (12)4
James Oconnor (4)3Luc Bonfrer (4)126460002
Richard Azurdia (5)4Paul Keenan (7)2
Total Sets63
Total Points168