HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2020/21

Open League

Latest results for Division 5

Click on player name for individual results

03/01/21

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley B PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Porteous1Daniel Holbrook12-61-60-002
Peter Akery2Joe Little2
Christopher Fox3Alex Gibson36-26-10-020
Gareth Mills4Mark Tollerton4
Dave Porteous1Alex Gibson37-61-64-1012
Peter Akery2Mark Tollerton4
Christopher Fox3Daniel Holbrook15-71-60-002
Gareth Mills4Joe Little2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


20/12/20

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
UniOfChester A Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Chris Hopewell10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Will Tobin2
Walk Over3Geoff Ward30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Matt Ward4
Walk Over1Geoff Ward30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Matt Ward4
Walk Over3Chris Hopewell10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Will Tobin2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall C Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Burns1Steve Beahon11-62-60-002
Prash Sharma2Ian Howard2
Ian Birch3Alistair Edwards36-73-60-002
Rohan Singhal4Rob Okeefe4
Mike Burns1Alistair Edwards32-63-60-002
Prash Sharma2Rob Okeefe4
Ian Birch3Steve Beahon16-31-65-1012
Rohan Singhal4Ian Howard2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley B COaks B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Porteous1Rob Slade12-65-70-002
Mark Howard2Nathan Dainty2
Peter Akery3Kevin Cliffe32-64-60-002
Gareth Mills4Phil Brook4
Dave Porteous1Kevin Cliffe32-60-60-002
Mark Howard2Phil Brook4
Peter Akery3Rob Slade14-66-70-002
Gareth Mills4Nathan Dainty2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
WallaseyM B PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Michael Hyde1Joe Little12-65-70-002
Ollie Braid2Daniel Holbrook2
Peter Millar3James Anderson35-76-110-121
Joe Copeland4Mark Tollerton4
Michael Hyde1James Anderson36-06-00-020
Ollie Braid2Mark Tollerton4
Peter Millar3Joe Little16-45-78-1012
Joe Copeland4Daniel Holbrook2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


06/12/20

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
COaks B Heswall C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Aaron Cove1Ian Birch16-23-68-1012
Rob Slade2Prash Sharma2
Phil Brook3Samantha Andrews36-26-30-020
Kevin Cliffe4Rohan Singhal4
Aaron Cove1Samantha Andrews36-16-10-020
Rob Slade2Rohan Singhal4
Phil Brook3Ian Birch16-36-00-020
Kevin Cliffe4Prash Sharma2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Alderley B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alistair Edwards1Mark Howard16-36-10-020
Rob Okeefe2Dave Porteous2
Ian Howard3Peter Akery36-42-610-821
Sam Howard4Gareth Mills4
Alistair Edwards1Peter Akery36-34-610-821
Rob Okeefe2Gareth Mills4
Ian Howard3Mark Howard16-76-310-421
Sam Howard4Dave Porteous2
Total Sets83
Total Points186


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B UniOfChester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Joe Little1Jemima Scorer16-26-30-020
Daniel Holbrook2John Stewart2
Paul Higgins3Charlotte Giddings36-46-30-020
Ross Gibson4Matthew Higton4
Joe Little1Charlotte Giddings36-16-30-020
Daniel Holbrook2Matthew Higton4
Paul Higgins3Jemima Scorer16-37-60-020
Ross Gibson4John Stewart2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B WallaseyM B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Michael Hyde10-60-60-002
Walk Over2Ollie Braid2
Walk Over3Peter Millar30-60-60-002
Walk Over4Joe Copeland4
Walk Over1Peter Millar30-60-60-002
Walk Over2Joe Copeland4
Walk Over3Michael Hyde10-60-60-002
Walk Over4Ollie Braid2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


11/10/20

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall C WallaseyM B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jack Prescott1Andrew Maldon13-64-60-002
Aaron James2Peter Millar2
Sue Paton3Les Wellans36-26-30-020
Ian Birch4Steven Howard4
Jack Prescott1Les Wellans36-37-60-020
Aaron James2Steven Howard4
Sue Paton3Andrew Maldon16-46-30-020
Ian Birch4Peter Millar2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
COaks B Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Evan Thomas1Alex Bergh16-06-00-020
David Ford2Walk Over2
Aaron Cove3Will Tobin30-65-70-002
Nathan Dainty4Chris Hopewell4
Evan Thomas1Will Tobin32-63-60-002
David Ford2Chris Hopewell4
Aaron Cove3Alex Bergh16-06-00-020
Nathan Dainty4Walk Over2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley B UniOfChester A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Loftus1Luke Packwood17-66-710-721
Gareth Mills2Louis Glover2
Louise Brown3Matthew Higton36-36-20-020
Peter Akery4Jemima Scorer4
Paul Loftus1Matthew Higton36-46-20-020
Gareth Mills2Jemima Scorer4
Louise Brown3Luke Packwood14-61-60-002
Peter Akery4Louis Glover2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C PSunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Howard1Joe Lawrence10-60-60-002
Sam Howard2Joe Little2
Alistair Edwards3Daniel Holbrook36-46-40-020
Sam Goodall4Alex Gibson4
Ian Howard1Daniel Holbrook34-62-60-002
Sam Howard2Alex Gibson4
Alistair Edwards3Joe Lawrence10-62-60-002
Sam Goodall4Joe Little2
Total Sets26
Total Points618


27/09/20

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
PSunlight B COaks B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Joe Little1Kevin Cliffe12-66-16-1012
Alex Gibson2Lloyd Irving2
Daniel Holbrook3Dale Thomas33-64-60-002
Mark Tollerton4Evan Thomas4
Joe Little1Dale Thomas36-36-00-020
Alex Gibson2Evan Thomas4
Daniel Holbrook3Kevin Cliffe13-67-57-1012
Mark Tollerton4Lloyd Irving2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
WallaseyM B Alderley B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Peter Millar1Peter Akery16-36-10-020
Les Wellans2Christopher Warbrick2
Joe Copeland3Dave Porteous36-26-10-020
Aaron Fleetwood4Christopher Fox4
Peter Millar1Dave Porteous36-36-10-020
Les Wellans2Christopher Fox4
Joe Copeland3Peter Akery16-31-612-1021
Aaron Fleetwood4Christopher Warbrick2
Total Sets81
Total Points222


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
UniOfChester A Heswall C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Matthew Higton1Trevor Merrick14-67-610-321
Elliot James2Chris Lea2
Luke Packwood3Jack Prescott36-36-30-020
Louis Glover4Andrew Paton4
Matthew Higton1Jack Prescott36-06-20-020
Elliot James2Andrew Paton4
Luke Packwood3Trevor Merrick16-46-76-1012
Louis Glover4Chris Lea2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Geoff Ward1Ian Howard16-44-610-621
Josh Evans2Sam Howard2
Will Tobin3Rob Okeefe36-46-20-020
Chris Hopewell4Nikhil Jawaharlal4
Geoff Ward1Rob Okeefe33-60-60-002
Josh Evans2Nikhil Jawaharlal4
Will Tobin3Ian Howard16-06-40-020
Chris Hopewell4Sam Howard2
Total Sets63
Total Points168