HEAD Wirral Tennis League 2020/21

Open League

Latest results for Division 3

Click on player name for individual results

03/01/21

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Regan Obrien1Simon Holian11-64-60-002
Sam Tempest2Robert Evans2
Chris Lea3Paul Loftus36-36-30-020
Nana Eneh4Richard Moore4
Regan Obrien1Paul Loftus37-56-00-020
Sam Tempest2Richard Moore4
Chris Lea3Simon Holian12-63-60-002
Nana Eneh4Robert Evans2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


20/12/20

Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks1Chris Lea16-27-50-020
Matthew Smith2Trevor Merrick2
Andrew Goodwin3Andrew Paton36-33-610-521
Dave Gatti4Jack Prescott4
Paul Maddocks1Andrew Paton36-16-00-020
Matthew Smith2Jack Prescott4
Andrew Goodwin3Chris Lea14-62-60-002
Dave Gatti4Trevor Merrick2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake C Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Steve Roberts1Samuel Lloyd-hercules16-27-60-020
Dan Rothwell2Richard Azurdia2
Ian Fitzpatrick3Alex Chapman36-36-40-020
David Challener4Jack Anderson4
Steve Roberts1Alex Chapman36-42-610-721
Dan Rothwell2Jack Anderson4
Ian Fitzpatrick3Samuel Lloyd-hercules16-03-610-1212
David Challener4Richard Azurdia2
Total Sets73
Total Points186


Match No 7
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead A Alderley A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Phillip Hough1Simon Holian16-36-710-821
Werner Zimmermann2Robert Evans2
Daniel Travers3Gary Brown36-06-20-020
Max Forman4Alan Porteous4
Phillip Hough1Gary Brown36-16-20-020
Werner Zimmermann2Alan Porteous4
Daniel Travers3Simon Holian10-63-60-002
Max Forman4Robert Evans2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


06/12/20

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Samuel Lloyd-hercules1Oliver Rackham14-62-60-002
Matt Webb2Steve Barlow2
Alex Chapman3Corey Mason33-62-60-002
Jack Anderson4Richard Forster4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules1Corey Mason37-54-63-1012
Matt Webb2Richard Forster4
Alex Chapman3Oliver Rackham12-60-60-002
Jack Anderson4Steve Barlow2
Total Sets18
Total Points222


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Heswall B Birkenhead A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Mike Burns1Martyn Canham12-62-60-002
Mike Hedderick2Adam Hellon2
Gabrielle Prescott3Alton Jones32-66-49-1112
Jack Prescott4David Coombs4
Mike Burns1Alton Jones37-54-610-121
Mike Hedderick2David Coombs4
Gabrielle Prescott3Martyn Canham10-62-60-002
Jack Prescott4Adam Hellon2
Total Sets37
Total Points618


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A Upton VH A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Robert Evans1Paul Maddocks11-67-610-621
Simon Holian2Matthew Smith2
Richard Moore3Kevin Carberry30-62-60-002
Paul Loftus4Andrew Goodwin4
Robert Evans1Kevin Carberry36-06-20-020
Simon Holian2Andrew Goodwin4
Richard Moore3Paul Maddocks13-61-60-002
Paul Loftus4Matthew Smith2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


11/10/20

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton A Heswall B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Samuel Lloyd-hercules1Trevor Merrick16-36-00-020
Richard Azurdia2Chris Lea2
Matt Webb3Andrew Paton36-12-67-1012
Alex Chapman4Regan Obrien4
Samuel Lloyd-hercules1Andrew Paton36-26-20-020
Richard Azurdia2Regan Obrien4
Matt Webb3Trevor Merrick17-56-30-020
Alex Chapman4Chris Lea2
Total Sets72
Total Points204


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake C Upton VH A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ian Fitzpatrick1Paul Maddocks10-67-54-1012
Dan Rothwell2Matthew Smith2
John Miller3Dave Gatti36-26-20-020
David Challener4Andrew Goodwin4
Ian Fitzpatrick1Dave Gatti36-27-50-020
Dan Rothwell2Andrew Goodwin4
John Miller3Paul Maddocks14-63-60-002
David Challener4Matthew Smith2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoole B Birkenhead A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Corey Mason1Alton Jones13-61-60-002
Richard Forster2Werner Zimmermann2
Richard Wheadon3Daniel Travers37-53-610-721
Oliver Rackham4Max Forman4
Corey Mason1Daniel Travers36-31-610-321
Richard Forster2Max Forman4
Richard Wheadon3Alton Jones11-67-64-1012
Oliver Rackham4Werner Zimmermann2
Total Sets56
Total Points1014


27/09/20

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH A Hoole B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paul Maddocks1Corey Mason15-77-63-1012
Matthew Smith2Richard Forster2
Dave Gatti3Kevin Jenkinson33-61-60-002
Michael Johnson4David Day4
Paul Maddocks1Kevin Jenkinson37-51-65-1012
Matthew Smith2David Day4
Dave Gatti3Corey Mason11-61-60-002
Michael Johnson4Richard Forster2
Total Sets28
Total Points420


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead A Hoylake C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Phillip Hough1John Miller16-26-40-020
Max Forman2Guy Ellice-clark2
Alton Jones3David Challener34-66-70-002
Martyn Canham4Phil Cutts4
Phillip Hough1David Challener36-46-710-621
Max Forman2Phil Cutts4
Alton Jones3John Miller12-66-70-002
Martyn Canham4Guy Ellice-clark2
Total Sets45
Total Points1014


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Alderley A Oxton A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Alan Porteous1Samuel Lloyd-hercules11-64-60-002
Anthony Edwards2Richard Azurdia2
Richard Moore3Alex Chapman36-46-20-020
Roger Chester4Matt Webb4
Alan Porteous1Alex Chapman36-16-710-1212
Anthony Edwards2Matt Webb4
Richard Moore3Samuel Lloyd-hercules14-60-60-002
Roger Chester4Richard Azurdia2
Total Sets36
Total Points816