Wirral Tennis League 2019/20

Ladies League

Latest results for Ladies Division 5

Click on player name for individual results

26/01/20

Match No 10
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton B Pinewood A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kate Wiggett1Kerry Poole100000000
Claire Lester2Zoe Morris2
Carrie Nobel3Debbie Davies300000000
Jess Lattin4Sally Stott4
Kate Wiggett1Debbie Davies300000000
Claire Lester2Sally Stott4
Carrie Nobel3Kerry Poole100000000
Jess Lattin4Zoe Morris2
Total Sets00
Total Points00


08/12/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Hooton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rachel Smith1Michelle Mainwaring116160002
Marion Ankorn2Sally Cooper2
Brenda White3Sue Thompson326160002
Maria Kaklamantis4Louise Graves4
Rachel Smith1Sue Thompson306360002
Marion Ankorn2Louise Graves4
Brenda White3Michelle Mainwaring106160002
Maria Kaklamantis4Sally Cooper2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Claire Baxter1Walk Over160600020
Jo Ellis2Walk Over2
Jill Palin3Walk Over360600020
Philippa Parkin4Walk Over4
Claire Baxter1Walk Over360600020
Jo Ellis2Walk Over4
Jill Palin3Walk Over160600020
Philippa Parkin4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B Hoylake C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Julia Bond1Rose Kirby106060002
Elaine Owen2Vikki Corfe2
Maxine Price3Sally Lazar306060002
Holly Johnstone4Mary Read4
Julia Bond1Sally Lazar363610020
Elaine Owen2Mary Read4
Maxine Price3Rose Kirby164610020
Holly Johnstone4Vikki Corfe2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


07/12/19

Match No 6
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
P Sunlight B Upton VH B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Karen Biddle1Sandie Craze160610020
Andrea Blundell2Liz Dickinson2
Gill Hill 13Jo Johnston306060002
Claudia Fleming4Nina Hornell4
Karen Biddle1Jo Johnston360600020
Andrea Blundell2Nina Hornell4
Gill Hill 13Sandie Craze106160002
Claudia Fleming4Liz Dickinson2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


24/11/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake C Helsby B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Charlotte Dougan1Jo Ellis1266471012
Jane Morris2Jayne Putnam2
Paula Stewart3Elizabeth Wheeler3366451012
Rose Kirby4Vicki Anders4
Charlotte Dougan1Elizabeth Wheeler346260002
Jane Morris2Vicki Anders4
Paula Stewart3Jo Ellis163640020
Rose Kirby4Jayne Putnam2
Total Sets46
Total Points1014


Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH B Oxton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Margaret Boulton1Kate Wiggett160640020
Liz Dickinson2Claire Lester2
Jo Johnston3Rose Cowing360610020
Nina Hornell4Carrie Nobel4
Margaret Boulton1Rose Cowing361600020
Liz Dickinson2Carrie Nobel4
Jo Johnston3Kate Wiggett176630020
Nina Hornell4Claire Lester2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B Pinewood A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rula Smith1Sally Stott146670002
Elaine Owen2Kerry Poole2
Katie Smith3Walk Over360600020
Lesley Cubbin4Walk Over4
Rula Smith1Walk Over360600020
Elaine Owen2Walk Over4
Katie Smith3Sally Stott106060002
Lesley Cubbin4Kerry Poole2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


17/11/19

Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Walk Over1Ann Anderson106060002
Walk Over2Brenda White2
Walk Over3Patricia Oates306060002
Walk Over4Jane Collins4
Walk Over1Patricia Oates306060002
Walk Over2Jane Collins4
Walk Over3Ann Anderson106060002
Walk Over4Brenda White2
Total Sets08
Total Points024


Match No 5
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton B P Sunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sue Thompson1Walk Over160600020
Louise Graves2Walk Over2
Michelle Brimble3Walk Over360600020
Sally Cooper4Walk Over4
Sue Thompson1Walk Over360600020
Louise Graves2Walk Over4
Michelle Brimble3Walk Over160600020
Sally Cooper4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


10/11/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
P Sunlight B Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Karen Biddle1Emma Thuraisingam161600020
Andrea Blundell2June Macdonald2
Gill Hill 13Walk Over360600020
Rhoslin Atkinson4Walk Over4
Karen Biddle1Walk Over360600020
Andrea Blundell2Walk Over4
Gill Hill 13Emma Thuraisingam116160002
Rhoslin Atkinson4June Macdonald2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ann Anderson1Walk Over160600020
Brenda White2Walk Over2
Rachel Smith3Walk Over360600020
Marion Ankorn4Walk Over4
Ann Anderson1Walk Over360600020
Brenda White2Walk Over4
Rachel Smith3Walk Over160600020
Marion Ankorn4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A Hoylake C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jenny Rudley1Ann Ellice-clark161630020
Danielle Smith2Pauline Collins2
Kerry Poole3Vikki Corfe362610020
Steph Pemberton4Jo Sutherst4
Jenny Rudley1Vikki Corfe363610020
Danielle Smith2Jo Sutherst4
Kerry Poole3Ann Ellice-clark160610020
Steph Pemberton4Pauline Collins2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B Upton VH B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Vicki Anders1Margaret Boulton106160002
Philippa Parkin2Jo Johnston2
Jo Ellis3Lesley Carberry363610020
Jayne Putnam4Nina Hornell4
Vicki Anders1Lesley Carberry363630020
Philippa Parkin2Nina Hornell4
Jo Ellis3Margaret Boulton1266410521
Jayne Putnam4Jo Johnston2
Total Sets63
Total Points168


Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton B Hoylake C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Rose Wise1Amanda Murphy14676101212
Sarah Mitchell2Sally Lazar2
Claire Lester3Lynda Sykes346260002
Jess Lattin4Charlotte Dougan4
Rose Wise1Lynda Sykes361620020
Sarah Mitchell2Charlotte Dougan4
Claire Lester3Amanda Murphy136360002
Jess Lattin4Sally Lazar2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


03/11/19

Match No 4
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Oxton B Hooton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jackie Snell1Michelle Mainwaring1642641012
Claire Lester2Jane Buist2
Sarah Mitchell3Francesca Pughe367360002
Jess Lattin4Louise Graves4
Jackie Snell1Francesca Pughe361620020
Claire Lester2Louise Graves4
Sarah Mitchell3Michelle Mainwaring116260002
Jess Lattin4Jane Buist2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


27/10/19

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Birkenhead B Oxton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sammy Howarth1Kate Wiggett1576351012
Emma Thuraisingam2Claire Lester2
Abbie Macdonald3Jess Lattin360610020
June Macdonald4Claire Lattin4
Sammy Howarth1Jess Lattin360600020
Emma Thuraisingam2Claire Lattin4
Abbie Macdonald3Kate Wiggett106260002
June Macdonald4Claire Lester2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Helsby B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jo Ellis1Ann Anderson162620020
Amanda Lillico2Jill Troxler2
Cheryl Sharkey3Brenda White346570002
Jill Palin4Hicks Jo4
Jo Ellis1Brenda White361750020
Amanda Lillico2Hicks Jo4
Cheryl Sharkey3Ann Anderson126460002
Jill Palin4Jill Troxler2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH B Pinewood A Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Paula Goudie1Kerry Poole175630020
Alison Shead2Zoe Morris2
Jo Johnston3Debbie Green364640020
Lesley Carberry4Debbie Davies4
Paula Goudie1Debbie Green360610020
Alison Shead2Debbie Davies4
Jo Johnston3Kerry Poole106160002
Lesley Carberry4Zoe Morris2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake C P Sunlight B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sally Lazar1Walk Over160600020
Vikki Corfe2Walk Over2
Jo Sutherst3Walk Over360600020
Rose Kirby4Walk Over4
Sally Lazar1Walk Over360600020
Vikki Corfe2Walk Over4
Jo Sutherst3Walk Over160600020
Rose Kirby4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


20/10/19

Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton B Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sue Thompson1Walk Over160600020
Sally Cooper2Walk Over2
Louise Graves3Walk Over360600020
Michelle Brimble4Walk Over4
Sue Thompson1Walk Over360600020
Sally Cooper2Walk Over4
Louise Graves3Walk Over160600020
Michelle Brimble4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 3
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kerry Poole1Emma Thuraisingam160630020
Zoe Morris2Kate Heathman2
Debbie Green3Abbie Macdonald3623691112
Sandra Welch4June Macdonald4
Kerry Poole1Abbie Macdonald363610020
Zoe Morris2June Macdonald4
Debbie Green3Emma Thuraisingam146570002
Sandra Welch4Kate Heathman2
Total Sets54
Total Points1410


13/10/19

Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale B Upton VH B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Elaine Owen1Helen Jobling13663121021
Maxine Price2Jo Johnston2
Katie Smith3Lesley Carberry31675101212
Lucy Bowker4Nina Hornell4
Elaine Owen1Lesley Carberry375630020
Maxine Price2Nina Hornell4
Katie Smith3Helen Jobling116260002
Lucy Bowker4Jo Johnston2
Total Sets55
Total Points1212


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
P Sunlight B Prenton C Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Sophie Nelson1Ann Anderson164750020
Andrea Blundell2Jane Collins2
Gill Hill 13Brenda White346670002
Catherine Mather4Hicks Jo4
Sophie Nelson1Brenda White362610020
Andrea Blundell2Hicks Jo4
Gill Hill 13Ann Anderson1060061002
Catherine Mather4Jane Collins2
Total Sets44
Total Points1212


Match No 2
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hooton B Helsby B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Michelle Mainwaring1Elaine Herd162620020
Jane Buist2Claire Baxter2
Sue Thompson3Jill Palin362640020
Sally Cooper4Philippa Parkin4
Michelle Mainwaring1Jill Palin360600020
Jane Buist2Philippa Parkin4
Sue Thompson3Elaine Herd136160002
Sally Cooper4Claire Baxter2
Total Sets62
Total Points186


29/09/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Hoylake C Birkenhead B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ann Ellice-clark1Sammy Howarth126460002
Jane Morris2Emma Thuraisingam2
Paula Stewart3Lucy O’halloran3676471012
Karen Hope4Abbie Macdonald4
Ann Ellice-clark1Lucy O’halloran363600020
Jane Morris2Abbie Macdonald4
Paula Stewart3Sammy Howarth126060002
Karen Hope4Emma Thuraisingam2
Total Sets36
Total Points816


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton VH B Hooton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jan Pickin1Walk Over160600020
Sandie Craze2Walk Over2
Paula Goudie3Walk Over360600020
Nina Hornell4Walk Over4
Jan Pickin1Walk Over360600020
Sandie Craze2Walk Over4
Paula Goudie3Walk Over160600020
Nina Hornell4Walk Over2
Total Sets80
Total Points240


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Prenton C Oxton B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Jill Troxler1Kate Wiggett1644610521
Patricia Oates2Deborah Lloyd2
Jane Collins3Claire Lester3466010721
Marion Ankorn4Jess Lattin4
Jill Troxler1Claire Lester375600020
Patricia Oates2Jess Lattin4
Jane Collins3Kate Wiggett1067611921
Marion Ankorn4Deborah Lloyd2
Total Sets83
Total Points186


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
P Sunlight B Thorndale B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Andrea Blundell1Holly Johnstone1641631012
Catherine Mather2Lucy Bowker2
Walk Over3Maxine Price306060002
Walk Over4Lesley Cubbin4
Andrea Blundell1Maxine Price346620011
Catherine Mather2Lesley Cubbin4
Walk Over3Holly Johnstone106060002
Walk Over4Lucy Bowker2
Total Sets27
Total Points519


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Pinewood A Helsby B Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Kerry Poole1Jo Ellis160610020
Zoe Morris2Elaine Herd2
Debbie Green3Claire Baxter3630610621
Sandra Welch4Jill Palin4
Kerry Poole1Claire Baxter362610020
Zoe Morris2Jill Palin4
Debbie Green3Jo Ellis106260002
Sandra Welch4Elaine Herd2
Total Sets63
Total Points168