Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mens League

Latest results for Mixed Play Off

Click on player name for individual results

07/09/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 5 Birkenhead 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Simon Speirs1Max Forman116060002
Mike Burt2Ronan Duffey2
Dave Goldstraw3Alton Jones326060002
Tom Mciver4Harry Fitzherbert4
Sue Tomlinson1Yvette Randall306060002
Kate Price2Fiona Smith4
Sue Murray3Emma Thuraisingam146360002
Hannah Paul4Lillie O’halloran2
Simon Speirs5Max Forman300000000
Sue Tomlinson6Yvette Randall4
Mike Burt7Ronan Duffey500000000
Kate Price8Fiona Smith6
Dave Goldstraw9Alton Jones700000000
Sue Murray10Emma Thuraisingam8
Tom Mciver11Harry Fitzherbert906060002
Hannah Paul12Lillie O’halloran10
Total Sets010
Total Points030


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 2 Neston 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Gatti1Brian Robson162620020
Andrew Goodwin2Alan Dawson2
Ian Ford3Dave Hill363610020
Callum Murphy4John Yorke4
Sandie Craze1Sophie Paul306260002
Margaret Boulton2Jenna Smith4
Liz Dickinson3Melinda Totty106160002
Wendy Simpson4Michaela Halfhead2
Dave Gatti5Brian Robson346160002
Sandie Craze6Sophie Paul4
Andrew Goodwin7Alan Dawson526620011
Margaret Boulton8Jenna Smith6
Ian Ford9Dave Hill776570011
Liz Dickinson10Melinda Totty8
Callum Murphy11John Yorke960620020
Wendy Simpson12Michaela Halfhead10
Total Sets88
Total Points2424


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey Manor 2 Alderley 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Howard1Richard Moore106630011
Andrew Maldon2Gary Brown2
Les Wellans3Anthony Edwards316260002
Joe Copeland4Mike Oconnell4
Alli Loader1Lauren Porteous362640020
Christine Smith2Chloe Blake4
Carole Seery3Sue Marcks163630020
Annie Minihan4Clare Harrison2
Richard Howard5Richard Moore364600020
Alli Loader6Lauren Porteous4
Andrew Maldon7Gary Brown576570011
Christine Smith8Chloe Blake6
Les Wellans9Anthony Edwards746670002
Carole Seery10Sue Marcks8
Joe Copeland11Mike Oconnell946460002
Annie Minihan12Clare Harrison10
Total Sets88
Total Points2424


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram 1 Upton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ben Usher1Paul Maddocks162460011
Matty Matellini2George Walker2
James Tanner-davies3Matthew Smith306260002
Rob Green4Kevin Carberry4
Sally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)1Paula Goudie336360002
Barbara Davison2Sally Bell4
Tracy Noble3Ellie Smith164750020
Liz Grealis4Jan Pickin2
Ben Usher5Paul Maddocks362750020
Sally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick)6Paula Goudie4
Matty Matellini7George Walker516360002
Barbara Davison8Sally Bell6
James Tanner-davies9Matthew Smith764670011
Tracy Noble10Ellie Smith8
Rob Green11Kevin Carberry926570002
Liz Grealis12Jan Pickin10
Total Sets610
Total Points1830


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dom Ward1Tomas David160360011
Adam Melling2Andy Wilkinson2
Sam Saville3Tom Clark346460002
David Mcindoe4Rod Bennett4
Julia Bond1Lucy Taylor326060002
Georgia Hepke2Barbara Bloor4
Jenny Moscrip3Sue Paton116260002
Bethan Cubbin4Sue A Bennett2
Dom Ward5Tomas David326260002
Julia Bond6Lucy Taylor4
Adam Melling7Andy Wilkinson546000001
Georgia Hepke8Barbara Bloor6
Sam Saville9Tom Clark700000000
Jenny Moscrip10Sue Paton8
David Mcindoe11Rod Bennett900000000
Bethan Cubbin12Sue A Bennett10
Total Sets110
Total Points330