Wirral Summer Tennis League 2019

Mixed League

Latest results for Mixed Play Off

Click on player name for individual results

07/09/19

Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Neston 5 Birkenhead 3 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Simon Speirs (26)1Max Forman (13)116060002
Mike Burt (28)2Ronan Duffey (16)2
Dave Goldstraw (27)3Alton Jones (17)326060002
Tom Mciver (32)4Harry Fitzherbert (14)4
Sue Tomlinson (24)1Yvette Randall (11)306060002
Kate Price (27)2Fiona Smith (12)4
Sue Murray (28)3Emma Thuraisingam (15)146360002
Hannah Paul (29)4Lillie O’halloran (19)2
Simon Speirs (26)5Max Forman (13)300000000
Sue Tomlinson (24)6Yvette Randall (11)4
Mike Burt (28)7Ronan Duffey (16)500000000
Kate Price (27)8Fiona Smith (12)6
Dave Goldstraw (27)9Alton Jones (17)700000000
Sue Murray (28)10Emma Thuraisingam (15)8
Tom Mciver (32)11Harry Fitzherbert (14)906060002
Hannah Paul (29)12Lillie O’halloran (19)10
Total Sets010
Total Points030


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Upton 2 Neston 4 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dave Gatti (5)1Brian Robson (16)162620020
Andrew Goodwin (6)2Alan Dawson (15)2
Ian Ford (7)3Dave Hill (21)363610020
Callum Murphy (10)4John Yorke (24)4
Sandie Craze (7)1Sophie Paul (18)306260002
Margaret Boulton (8)2Jenna Smith (22)4
Liz Dickinson (9)3Melinda Totty (23)106160002
Wendy Simpson (10)4Michaela Halfhead (19)2
Dave Gatti (5)5Brian Robson (16)346160002
Sandie Craze (7)6Sophie Paul (18)4
Andrew Goodwin (6)7Alan Dawson (15)526620011
Margaret Boulton (8)8Jenna Smith (22)6
Ian Ford (7)9Dave Hill (21)776570011
Liz Dickinson (9)10Melinda Totty (23)8
Callum Murphy (10)11John Yorke (24)960620020
Wendy Simpson (10)12Michaela Halfhead (19)10
Total Sets88
Total Points2424


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Wallasey Manor 2 Alderley 2 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Richard Howard (11)1Richard Moore (6)106630011
Andrew Maldon (10)2Gary Brown (12)2
Les Wellans (12)3Anthony Edwards (10)316260002
Joe Copeland (13)4Mike Oconnell (11)4
Alli Loader (7)1Lauren Porteous (7)362640020
Christine Smith (8)2Chloe Blake (6)4
Carole Seery (12)3Sue Marcks163630020
Annie Minihan (10)4Clare Harrison (8)2
Richard Howard (11)5Richard Moore (6)364600020
Alli Loader (7)6Lauren Porteous (7)4
Andrew Maldon (10)7Gary Brown (12)576570011
Christine Smith (8)8Chloe Blake (6)6
Les Wellans (12)9Anthony Edwards (10)746670002
Carole Seery (12)10Sue Marcks8
Joe Copeland (13)11Mike Oconnell (11)946460002
Annie Minihan (10)12Clare Harrison (8)10
Total Sets88
Total Points2424


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Bertram 1 Upton 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Ben Usher (2)1Paul Maddocks (1)162460011
Matty Matellini (4)2George Walker (2)2
James Tanner-davies (5)3Matthew Smith (3)306260002
Rob Green (6)4Kevin Carberry (4)4
Sally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick) (1)1Paula Goudie (2)336360002
Barbara Davison (2)2Sally Bell (1)4
Tracy Noble (3)3Ellie Smith (3)164750020
Liz Grealis (4)4Jan Pickin (5)2
Ben Usher (2)5Paul Maddocks (1)362750020
Sally Monks (nee Fitzpatrick) (1)6Paula Goudie (2)4
Matty Matellini (4)7George Walker (2)516360002
Barbara Davison (2)8Sally Bell (1)6
James Tanner-davies (5)9Matthew Smith (3)764670011
Tracy Noble (3)10Ellie Smith (3)8
Rob Green (6)11Kevin Carberry (4)926570002
Liz Grealis (4)12Jan Pickin (5)10
Total Sets610
Total Points1830


Match No 1
Home TeamNumAway TeamNumScoreHomeAway
Thorndale 1 Heswall 1 Set 1Set 2Match
Tie Break
SetsSets
Dom Ward (1)1Tomas David (1)160360011
Adam Melling (2)2Andy Wilkinson (3)2
Sam Saville (3)3Tom Clark (7)346460002
David Mcindoe (4)4Rod Bennett (6)4
Julia Bond (2)1Lucy Taylor (1)326060002
Georgia Hepke (1)2Barbara Bloor (3)4
Jenny Moscrip (3)3Sue Paton (4)116260002
Bethan Cubbin4Sue A Bennett (5)2
Dom Ward (1)5Tomas David (1)326260002
Julia Bond (2)6Lucy Taylor (1)4
Adam Melling (2)7Andy Wilkinson (3)546000001
Georgia Hepke (1)8Barbara Bloor (3)6
Sam Saville (3)9Tom Clark (7)700000000
Jenny Moscrip (3)10Sue Paton (4)8
David Mcindoe (4)11Rod Bennett (6)900000000
Bethan Cubbin12Sue A Bennett (5)10
Total Sets110
Total Points330