Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Andy Minnis (Pinewood)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 1
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 21st May4HNeil ElsbyMatthew Smith/Paul MaddocksPrenton 1000
Tue 7th May2HKerry PooleJoseph Innelli/Louise JonesPrenton 3220
Tue 7th May2HScott CordonJoseph Innelli/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton 3220
Tue 28th May5HAlison KeighleyNeil Mclaughlin/Caroline ChildOxton 2321
Tue 28th May5HNeil ClaytonNeil Mclaughlin/Jim AndersenOxton 2202
Thu 13th Jun6AKerry PooleRoger Chester/Ann HolianAlderley 2321
Thu 13th Jun6ANeil ElsbyRoger Chester/Stephen ElliottAlderley 2220
Tue 23rd Jul13HSally StottAlan Porteous/Anne Deehan (nee Davies)Alderley 2202
Tue 23rd Jul13HRoy PownallAlan Porteous/Anthony EdwardsAlderley 2321
Played: 44, Won: 6, Lost: 3, Home Win: 14, Away Win: 14, Totals:1912
2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HNeil ElsbyChris Lea/Jack PagetHeswall 3312
Tue 30th Apr1HLesley McCaffreyChris Lea/Julie RiselyHeswall 3220
Tue 14th May3ALesley McCaffreyBen Adams/Jenna SmithNeston 4202
Tue 14th May3ANeil ElsbyBen Adams/Matt WikeNeston 4220
Tue 21st May4HRoy PownallRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallasey M 2202
Tue 21st May4HLesley McCaffreyRichard Howard/Christine SmithWallasey M 2202
Tue 18th Jun8ALyndsey ClaytonJoe Furlong/Julie RiselyHeswall 3220
Tue 18th Jun8AAndy JonesJoe Furlong/Sam TempestHeswall 3321
Tue 25th Jun9HSandra WelchDavid Chattell/Michelle MainwaringHooton 2202
Tue 25th Jun9HGarry JonesDavid Chattell/Mike AshtonHooton 2220
Tue 2nd Jul10HAndy JonesMatt Wike/Alan DawsonNeston 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10HLesley McCaffreyMatt Wike/Jenna SmithNeston 4220
Sun 7th Jul7AGarry JonesPhil Evans/Alex GregoryThorndale 3220
Sun 7th Jul7ASandra WelchPhil Evans/Holly JohnstoneThorndale 3202
Tue 16th Jul12HSandra WelchJack Dooley/Diane DuffeyBirkenhead 2202
Tue 16th Jul12HGarry JonesJack Dooley/Max FormanBirkenhead 2321
Tue 30th Jul14HNeil ElsbyAndy Beggs/Ben SweeneyThorndale 3202
Tue 30th Jul14HSandra WelchAndy Beggs/Faye HankinsonThorndale 3202
Played: 44, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 14, Away Win: 14, Totals:3919
Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HAndy JonesGeoff Dewhurst/Paul MaddocksUpton1312
Sun 28th Apr1HAndy JonesMichael Johnson/Callum MurphyUpton1220
Sun 5th May2ASandy BurrowsIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2220
Sun 5th May2ASandy BurrowsMark Goodchild/Dave PorteousAlderley2220
Wed 15th May3AScott CordonAnthony Edwards/Alan PorteousAlderley1321
Wed 15th May3AScott CordonBrian Jones/Roger ChesterAlderley1220
Sun 19th May4HPaul JohnsonDaniel Holbrook/Craig BellPSunlight1312
Sun 19th May4HPaul JohnsonMike Wallace/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Sun 2nd Jun6HPaul JohnsonJames Tanner-Davies/Ian ParryBertram1321
Sun 2nd Jun6HPaul JohnsonRob Green/Oli Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 9th Jun7ASandy BurrowsAlex Chapman/Richard AzurdiaOxton1321
Sun 9th Jun7ASandy BurrowsMatt Kerrigan/James OconnorOxton1202
Sun 16th Jun8ASandy BurrowsDave Gatti/Paul MaddocksUpton1202
Sun 16th Jun8ASandy BurrowsKyle Orourke/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 23rd Jun9HRoy PownallWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 23rd Jun9HRoy PownallWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 21st Jul13ANeil ElsbyAlan Dunn/James Tanner-DaviesBertram1220
Sun 21st Jul13ANeil ElsbyOli Tanner-Davies/Rob GreenBertram1321
Played: 18, Won: 28, Lost: -10, Home Win: 14, Away Win: 14, Totals:432815

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HAndy JonesGeoff Dewhurst/Paul MaddocksUpton1312
Sun 28th Apr1HAndy JonesMichael Johnson/Callum MurphyUpton1220
Sun 5th May2ASandy BurrowsIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2220
Sun 5th May2ASandy BurrowsMark Goodchild/Dave PorteousAlderley2220
Wed 15th May3AScott CordonAnthony Edwards/Alan PorteousAlderley1321
Wed 15th May3AScott CordonBrian Jones/Roger ChesterAlderley1220
Sun 19th May4HPaul JohnsonDaniel Holbrook/Craig BellPSunlight1312
Sun 19th May4HPaul JohnsonMike Wallace/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Sun 2nd Jun6HPaul JohnsonJames Tanner-Davies/Ian ParryBertram1321
Sun 2nd Jun6HPaul JohnsonRob Green/Oli Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 9th Jun7ASandy BurrowsAlex Chapman/Richard AzurdiaOxton1321
Sun 9th Jun7ASandy BurrowsMatt Kerrigan/James OconnorOxton1202
Sun 16th Jun8ASandy BurrowsDave Gatti/Paul MaddocksUpton1202
Sun 16th Jun8ASandy BurrowsKyle Orourke/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 23rd Jun9HRoy PownallWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 23rd Jun9HRoy PownallWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 21st Jul13ANeil ElsbyAlan Dunn/James Tanner-DaviesBertram1220
Sun 21st Jul13ANeil ElsbyOli Tanner-Davies/Rob GreenBertram1321
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 8, Totals:432815