Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Andy Minnis (Pinewood)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May1HKerry PooleJoseph Innelli/Louise JonesPrenton 3220
Tue 7th May1HScott CordonJoseph Innelli/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton 3220
Tue 28th May3HAlison KeighleyNeil Mclaughlin/Caroline ChildOxton 2321
Tue 28th May3HNeil ClaytonNeil Mclaughlin/Jim AndersenOxton 2202
Thu 13th Jun4AKerry PooleRoger Chester/Ann HolianAlderley 2321
Thu 13th Jun4ANeil ElsbyRoger Chester/Stephen ElliottAlderley 2220
Tue 23rd Jul7HSally StottAlan Porteous/Anne Deehan (nee Davies)Alderley 2202
Tue 23rd Jul7HRoy PownallAlan Porteous/Anthony EdwardsAlderley 2321
Played: 25, Won: 6, Lost: 2, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals:1912
2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HNeil ElsbyChris Lea/Jack PagetHeswall 3312
Tue 30th Apr1HLesley McCaffreyChris Lea/Julie RiselyHeswall 3220
Tue 14th May2ALesley McCaffreyBen Adams/Jenna SmithNeston 4202
Tue 14th May2ANeil ElsbyBen Adams/Matt WikeNeston 4220
Tue 21st May2HRoy PownallRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallasey M 2202
Tue 21st May2HLesley McCaffreyRichard Howard/Christine SmithWallasey M 2202
Tue 18th Jun4ALyndsey ClaytonJoe Furlong/Julie RiselyHeswall 3220
Tue 18th Jun4AAndy JonesJoe Furlong/Sam TempestHeswall 3321
Tue 25th Jun5HSandra WelchDavid Chattell/Michelle MainwaringHooton 2202
Tue 25th Jun5HGarry JonesDavid Chattell/Mike AshtonHooton 2220
Tue 2nd Jul5HAndy JonesMatt Wike/Alan DawsonNeston 4220
Tue 2nd Jul5HLesley McCaffreyMatt Wike/Jenna SmithNeston 4220
Sun 7th Jul6AGarry JonesPhil Evans/Alex GregoryThorndale 3220
Sun 7th Jul6ASandra WelchPhil Evans/Holly JohnstoneThorndale 3202
Tue 16th Jul6HSandra WelchJack Dooley/Diane DuffeyBirkenhead 2202
Tue 16th Jul6HGarry JonesJack Dooley/Max FormanBirkenhead 2321
Tue 30th Jul7HNeil ElsbyAndy Beggs/Ben SweeneyThorndale 3202
Tue 30th Jul7HSandra WelchAndy Beggs/Faye HankinsonThorndale 3202
Played: 18, Won: 15, Lost: 3, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals:391920

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HAndy JonesGeoff Dewhurst/Paul MaddocksUpton1312
Sun 28th Apr1HAndy JonesMichael Johnson/Callum MurphyUpton1220
Sun 5th May1ASandy BurrowsIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2220
Sun 5th May1ASandy BurrowsMark Goodchild/Dave PorteousAlderley2220
Wed 15th May2AScott CordonAnthony Edwards/Alan PorteousAlderley1321
Wed 15th May2AScott CordonBrian Jones/Roger ChesterAlderley1220
Sun 19th May2HPaul JohnsonDaniel Holbrook/Craig BellPSunlight1312
Sun 19th May2HPaul JohnsonMike Wallace/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Sun 2nd Jun3HPaul JohnsonJames Tanner-Davies/Ian ParryBertram1321
Sun 2nd Jun3HPaul JohnsonRob Green/Oli Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 9th Jun4ASandy BurrowsAlex Chapman/Richard AzurdiaOxton1321
Sun 9th Jun4ASandy BurrowsMatt Kerrigan/James OconnorOxton1202
Sun 16th Jun4ASandy BurrowsDave Gatti/Paul MaddocksUpton1202
Sun 16th Jun4ASandy BurrowsKyle Orourke/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 23rd Jun5HRoy PownallWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 23rd Jun5HRoy PownallWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 21st Jul7ANeil ElsbyAlan Dunn/James Tanner-DaviesBertram1220
Sun 21st Jul7ANeil ElsbyOli Tanner-Davies/Rob GreenBertram1321
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 8, Totals:432815