Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Alan Porteous (Alderley)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 14th May3HAnn HolianMatty Matellini/Barbara DavisonBertram 1202
Tue 14th May3HJonathan HallMatty Matellini/Ben UsherBertram 1202
Tue 21st May4AStephen ElliottIan Howard/Joseph InnelliPrenton 3202
Tue 21st May4ALauren PorteousIan Howard/Nicci WaldronPrenton 3220
Tue 28th May5AClare HarrisonGareth Mailey/Catriona IrvingHeswall 2312
Tue 28th May5AMike OConnellGareth Mailey/Sam TempestHeswall 2312
Thu 13th Jun6HLauren PorteousAly Banks/Leanne SmithPinewood 1202
Thu 13th Jun6HAnthony EdwardsAly Banks/Sandy BurrowsPinewood 1202
Tue 16th Jul12HMike OConnellMike Burns/Dave PrescottHeswall 2220
Tue 16th Jul12HAnn HolianMike Burns/Gabrielle PrescottHeswall 2321
Tue 23rd Jul13AAnthony EdwardsAndy Minnis/Roy PownallPinewood 1312
Tue 23rd Jul13AAnne Deehan (nee Davies)Andy Minnis/Sally StottPinewood 1220
Tue 30th Jul14HAnne Deehan (nee Davies)John Miller/Helen RobertsHoylake 3202
Tue 30th Jul14HGary BrownJohn Miller/Paul CottamHoylake 3202
Played: 31, Won: 4, Lost: 10, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 3, Totals:3211
Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1HGary BrownDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Mon 29th Apr1HGary BrownIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2220
Sun 5th May2AGary BrownGeorge Walker/Paul MaddocksUpton1202
Sun 5th May2AGary BrownPaul Mabon/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Wed 15th May3HAnthony EdwardsNeil Elsby/Paul JohnsonPinewood1312
Wed 15th May3HAnthony EdwardsScott Cordon/Andy MinnisPinewood1312
Wed 22nd May4HRoger ChesterDementas Radziunas/Tautvydas SikorskisHooton1220
Wed 22nd May4HRoger ChesterRichard Jackson/John PugheHooton1220
Sun 26th May5AStephen ElliottDaniel Holbrook/Mike WallacePSunlight1202
Sun 26th May5AStephen ElliottMike Deyes/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Wed 5th Jun6HGary BrownAlex Chapman/Neil MclaughlinOxton1321
Wed 5th Jun6HGary BrownJames Oconnor/Graham MactaggartOxton1312
Wed 17th Jul12HStephen ElliottCraig Bell/Mike WallacePSunlight1220
Wed 17th Jul12HStephen ElliottMike Deyes/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Sun 21st Jul13AGary BrownAlex Chapman/Richard AzurdiaOxton1202
Sun 21st Jul13AGary BrownJames Oconnor/Samuel Lloyd-HerculesOxton1202
Wed 31st Jul14HGary BrownWalk Over/Walk OverBertram1220
Wed 31st Jul14HGary BrownWalk Over/Walk OverBertram1220
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 3, Totals:402119

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Mon 29th Apr1HGary BrownDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Mon 29th Apr1HGary BrownIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2220
Sun 5th May2AGary BrownGeorge Walker/Paul MaddocksUpton1202
Sun 5th May2AGary BrownPaul Mabon/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Wed 15th May3HAnthony EdwardsNeil Elsby/Paul JohnsonPinewood1312
Wed 15th May3HAnthony EdwardsScott Cordon/Andy MinnisPinewood1312
Wed 22nd May4HRoger ChesterDementas Radziunas/Tautvydas SikorskisHooton1220
Wed 22nd May4HRoger ChesterRichard Jackson/John PugheHooton1220
Sun 26th May5AStephen ElliottDaniel Holbrook/Mike WallacePSunlight1202
Sun 26th May5AStephen ElliottMike Deyes/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Wed 5th Jun6HGary BrownAlex Chapman/Neil MclaughlinOxton1321
Wed 5th Jun6HGary BrownJames Oconnor/Graham MactaggartOxton1312
Wed 17th Jul12HStephen ElliottCraig Bell/Mike WallacePSunlight1220
Wed 17th Jul12HStephen ElliottMike Deyes/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Sun 21st Jul13AGary BrownAlex Chapman/Richard AzurdiaOxton1202
Sun 21st Jul13AGary BrownJames Oconnor/Samuel Lloyd-HerculesOxton1202
Wed 31st Jul14HGary BrownWalk Over/Walk OverBertram1220
Wed 31st Jul14HGary BrownWalk Over/Walk OverBertram1220
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 1, Totals:402119