Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Paul Johnson (Pinewood)

Mixed

2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HDebbie GreenMike Burns/Glen PennHeswall 3220
Tue 30th Apr1HGarry JonesMike Burns/Regan OBrienHeswall 3220
Tue 7th May2AGarry JonesDavid Chattell/Dave JonesHooton 2202
Tue 7th May2ALyndsey ClaytonDavid Chattell/Marie MylesHooton 2220
Tue 14th May3ADamian RedfearnSteve Thornton/John YorkeNeston 4220
Tue 14th May3ASally StottSteve Thornton/Melinda TottyNeston 4220
Tue 21st May4HDebbie GreenJoe Copeland/Annie MinihanWallasey M 2321
Tue 21st May4HGarry JonesJoe Copeland/Les WellansWallasey M 2220
Mon 17th Jun6HGarry JonesNick Hill/Craig BellP Sunlight 1321
Mon 17th Jun6HDebbie GreenNick Hill/Leanne EllisP Sunlight 1220
Played: 23, Won: 9, Lost: 1, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals:2218
Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Wed 15th May3ANeil ElsbyAnthony Edwards/Alan PorteousAlderley1321
Wed 15th May3ANeil ElsbyBrian Jones/Roger ChesterAlderley1220
Sun 19th May4HAndy MinnisAndy Atkinson/Mike WallacePSunlight1202
Sun 19th May4HAndy MinnisCraig Bell/Daniel HolbrookPSunlight1312
Sun 26th May5ANeil ElsbyDementas Radziunas/Richard JacksonHooton1220
Sun 26th May5ANeil ElsbyJohn Pughe/Paul KeenanHooton1220
Sun 2nd Jun6HAndy MinnisIan Parry/James Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 2nd Jun6HAndy MinnisOli Tanner-Davies/Rob GreenBertram1321
Sun 9th Jun7AIan PetersJames Oconnor/Matt KerriganOxton1202
Sun 9th Jun7AIan PetersRichard Azurdia/Alex ChapmanOxton1202
Sun 23rd Jun9HSandy BurrowsWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 23rd Jun9HSandy BurrowsWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 7th Jul11ANeil ElsbyDaniel Holbrook/Mike WallacePSunlight1312
Sun 7th Jul11ANeil ElsbyMike Deyes/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Played: 14, Won: 17, Lost: -3, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 7, Totals:331815

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Wed 15th May3ANeil ElsbyAnthony Edwards/Alan PorteousAlderley1321
Wed 15th May3ANeil ElsbyBrian Jones/Roger ChesterAlderley1220
Sun 19th May4HAndy MinnisAndy Atkinson/Mike WallacePSunlight1202
Sun 19th May4HAndy MinnisCraig Bell/Daniel HolbrookPSunlight1312
Sun 26th May5ANeil ElsbyDementas Radziunas/Richard JacksonHooton1220
Sun 26th May5ANeil ElsbyJohn Pughe/Paul KeenanHooton1220
Sun 2nd Jun6HAndy MinnisIan Parry/James Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 2nd Jun6HAndy MinnisOli Tanner-Davies/Rob GreenBertram1321
Sun 9th Jun7AIan PetersJames Oconnor/Matt KerriganOxton1202
Sun 9th Jun7AIan PetersRichard Azurdia/Alex ChapmanOxton1202
Sun 23rd Jun9HSandy BurrowsWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 23rd Jun9HSandy BurrowsWalk Over/Walk OverAlderley2220
Sun 7th Jul11ANeil ElsbyDaniel Holbrook/Mike WallacePSunlight1312
Sun 7th Jul11ANeil ElsbyMike Deyes/Andy AtkinsonPSunlight1202
Played: 14, Won: 8, Lost: 6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:331815