Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Neil Elsby (Pinewood)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 21st May4AScott CordonGerald Legg/Matt MurrayNeston 3202
Tue 21st May4ALyndsey ClaytonGerald Legg/Pat BernardNeston 3202
Tue 28th May5HSandy BurrowsAlex Chapman/Matt KerriganOxton 2220
Tue 28th May5HLeanne SmithAlex Chapman/Teresa HodgesOxton 2220
Thu 13th Jun6AAlison KeighleyStephen Elliott/Clare HarrisonAlderley 2312
Thu 13th Jun6AAndy MinnisStephen Elliott/Roger ChesterAlderley 2220
Tue 2nd Jul10ARoy PownallSpiros Aristodemou/Harry Ellice-ClarkHoylake 3220
Tue 2nd Jul10AAlison KeighleySpiros Aristodemou/Poppy Crouwel WelburnHoylake 3220
Played: 39, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 15, Totals:1711
2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HLyndsey ClaytonJack Paget/Catriona IrvingHeswall 3202
Tue 30th Apr1HAndy MinnisJack Paget/Chris LeaHeswall 3312
Tue 14th May3ALyndsey ClaytonMatt Wike/Andrea LydiateNeston 4220
Tue 14th May3AAndy MinnisMatt Wike/Ben AdamsNeston 4220
Tue 25th Jun9HJenny RudleyArron Woodward/Danielle SlaterHooton 2312
Tue 25th Jun9HAndy JonesArron Woodward/Paul KeenanHooton 2312
Sun 7th Jul7AJenny RudleyJosh Evans/Lynne DoswellThorndale 3202
Sun 7th Jul7AAndy JonesPaul Davies/Will TobinThorndale 3312
Tue 9th Jul11ALesley McCaffreyPaul James/Alli LoaderWallasey M 2202
Tue 9th Jul11AAndy JonesPaul James/Richard HowardWallasey M 2202
Tue 16th Jul12HAndy JonesPhilip Leighton/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 2202
Tue 16th Jul12HSally StottPhilip Leighton/Nadia DonaghyBirkenhead 2202
Tue 30th Jul14HAndy MinnisBen Sweeney/Andy BeggsThorndale 3202
Tue 30th Jul14HDebbie GreenBen Sweeney/Lynne DoswellThorndale 3202
Played: 39, Won: 2, Lost: 12, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 15, Totals:328
Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2ADamian RedfearnDave Porteous/Mark GoodchildAlderley2220
Sun 5th May2ADamian RedfearnPeter Akery/Ian BarrAlderley2321
Wed 15th May3APaul JohnsonAlan Porteous/Anthony EdwardsAlderley1321
Wed 15th May3APaul JohnsonRoger Chester/Brian JonesAlderley1220
Sun 26th May5APaul JohnsonPaul Keenan/John PugheHooton1220
Sun 26th May5APaul JohnsonRichard Jackson/Dementas RadziunasHooton1220
Sun 16th Jun8AScott CordonDave Gatti/Paul MaddocksUpton1220
Sun 16th Jun8AScott CordonKyle Orourke/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 30th Jun10HAndy JonesRoger Chester/Jonathan HallAlderley1220
Sun 30th Jun10HAndy JonesSimon Holian/Gary BrownAlderley1202
Sun 7th Jul11APaul JohnsonAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 7th Jul11APaul JohnsonMike Wallace/Daniel HolbrookPSunlight1312
Sun 14th Jul12HScott CordonJohn Pughe/Richard JacksonHooton1321
Sun 14th Jul12HScott CordonPaul Keenan/Luc BonfrerHooton1220
Sun 21st Jul13AAndy MinnisJames Tanner-Davies/Alan DunnBertram1220
Sun 21st Jul13AAndy MinnisRob Green/Oli Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 11th Aug14HScott CordonGraham Mactaggart/Samuel Lloyd-HerculesOxton1312
Sun 11th Aug14HScott CordonRichard Azurdia/Matt KerriganOxton1220
Played: 18, Won: 21, Lost: -3, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 15, Totals:423012

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May2ADamian RedfearnDave Porteous/Mark GoodchildAlderley2220
Sun 5th May2ADamian RedfearnPeter Akery/Ian BarrAlderley2321
Wed 15th May3APaul JohnsonAlan Porteous/Anthony EdwardsAlderley1321
Wed 15th May3APaul JohnsonRoger Chester/Brian JonesAlderley1220
Sun 26th May5APaul JohnsonPaul Keenan/John PugheHooton1220
Sun 26th May5APaul JohnsonRichard Jackson/Dementas RadziunasHooton1220
Sun 16th Jun8AScott CordonDave Gatti/Paul MaddocksUpton1220
Sun 16th Jun8AScott CordonKyle Orourke/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 30th Jun10HAndy JonesRoger Chester/Jonathan HallAlderley1220
Sun 30th Jun10HAndy JonesSimon Holian/Gary BrownAlderley1202
Sun 7th Jul11APaul JohnsonAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 7th Jul11APaul JohnsonMike Wallace/Daniel HolbrookPSunlight1312
Sun 14th Jul12HScott CordonJohn Pughe/Richard JacksonHooton1321
Sun 14th Jul12HScott CordonPaul Keenan/Luc BonfrerHooton1220
Sun 21st Jul13AAndy MinnisJames Tanner-Davies/Alan DunnBertram1220
Sun 21st Jul13AAndy MinnisRob Green/Oli Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 11th Aug14HScott CordonGraham Mactaggart/Samuel Lloyd-HerculesOxton1312
Sun 11th Aug14HScott CordonRichard Azurdia/Matt KerriganOxton1220
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 10, Totals:423012