Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Match Results

2019 Weekly Results for Neil Elsby (Pinewood)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 21st May2AScott CordonGerald Legg/Matt MurrayNeston 3202
Tue 21st May2ALyndsey ClaytonGerald Legg/Pat BernardNeston 3202
Tue 28th May3HSandy BurrowsAlex Chapman/Matt KerriganOxton 2220
Tue 28th May3HLeanne SmithAlex Chapman/Teresa HodgesOxton 2220
Thu 13th Jun4AAlison KeighleyStephen Elliott/Clare HarrisonAlderley 2312
Thu 13th Jun4AAndy MinnisStephen Elliott/Roger ChesterAlderley 2220
Tue 2nd Jul5ARoy PownallSpiros Aristodemou/Harry Ellice-ClarkHoylake 3220
Tue 2nd Jul5AAlison KeighleySpiros Aristodemou/Poppy Crouwel WelburnHoylake 3220
Played: 21, Won: 5, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 5, Totals:1711
2 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 30th Apr1HLyndsey ClaytonJack Paget/Catriona IrvingHeswall 3202
Tue 30th Apr1HAndy MinnisJack Paget/Chris LeaHeswall 3312
Tue 14th May2ALyndsey ClaytonMatt Wike/Andrea LydiateNeston 4220
Tue 14th May2AAndy MinnisMatt Wike/Ben AdamsNeston 4220
Tue 25th Jun5HJenny RudleyArron Woodward/Danielle SlaterHooton 2312
Tue 25th Jun5HAndy JonesArron Woodward/Paul KeenanHooton 2312
Sun 7th Jul6AJenny RudleyJosh Evans/Lynne DoswellThorndale 3202
Sun 7th Jul6AAndy JonesPaul Davies/Will TobinThorndale 3312
Tue 9th Jul6ALesley McCaffreyPaul James/Alli LoaderWallasey M 2202
Tue 9th Jul6AAndy JonesPaul James/Richard HowardWallasey M 2202
Tue 16th Jul6HAndy JonesPhilip Leighton/Daniel TraversBirkenhead 2202
Tue 16th Jul6HSally StottPhilip Leighton/Nadia DonaghyBirkenhead 2202
Tue 30th Jul7HAndy MinnisBen Sweeney/Andy BeggsThorndale 3202
Tue 30th Jul7HDebbie GreenBen Sweeney/Lynne DoswellThorndale 3202
Played: 14, Won: 7, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 5, Totals:32824

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 5th May1ADamian RedfearnDave Porteous/Mark GoodchildAlderley2220
Sun 5th May1ADamian RedfearnPeter Akery/Ian BarrAlderley2321
Wed 15th May2APaul JohnsonAlan Porteous/Anthony EdwardsAlderley1321
Wed 15th May2APaul JohnsonRoger Chester/Brian JonesAlderley1220
Sun 26th May3APaul JohnsonPaul Keenan/John PugheHooton1220
Sun 26th May3APaul JohnsonRichard Jackson/Dementas RadziunasHooton1220
Sun 16th Jun4AScott CordonDave Gatti/Paul MaddocksUpton1220
Sun 16th Jun4AScott CordonKyle Orourke/Michael JohnsonUpton1220
Sun 30th Jun5HAndy JonesRoger Chester/Jonathan HallAlderley1220
Sun 30th Jun5HAndy JonesSimon Holian/Gary BrownAlderley1202
Sun 7th Jul6APaul JohnsonAndy Atkinson/Mike DeyesPSunlight1202
Sun 7th Jul6APaul JohnsonMike Wallace/Daniel HolbrookPSunlight1312
Sun 14th Jul6HScott CordonJohn Pughe/Richard JacksonHooton1321
Sun 14th Jul6HScott CordonPaul Keenan/Luc BonfrerHooton1220
Sun 21st Jul7AAndy MinnisJames Tanner-Davies/Alan DunnBertram1220
Sun 21st Jul7AAndy MinnisRob Green/Oli Tanner-DaviesBertram1321
Sun 11th Aug8HScott CordonGraham Mactaggart/Samuel Lloyd-HerculesOxton1312
Sun 11th Aug8HScott CordonRichard Azurdia/Matt KerriganOxton1220
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 10, Totals:423012