Wirral Summer Tennis Mixed Bowling League 2018

 

Division Averages

2018 Weekly Results for Andy Jones (Pinewood)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sat 8th SepHSandy BurrowsMace Abedin/Jon MillerHoylake 2211
Sat 8th SepHWalk OverMace Abedin/Viv PennellHoylake 2202
Tue 24th AprAAlison KeighleyAndy Tempest/Linda OckendenHeswall 3220
Tue 24th AprASandy BurrowsAndy Tempest/Mike HedderickHeswall 3220
Tue 1st MayHSandy BurrowsAndy Turner/Bill HodgsonBertram 1202
Tue 1st MayHAlison KeighleyAndy Turner/Liz GrealisBertram 1202
Tue 22nd MayHRoy PownallSimon Birchall/Dan RothwellHoylake 3312
Tue 22nd MayHAlison KeighleySimon Birchall/Sarah HughesHoylake 3312
Tue 29th MayAAlison KeighleyMike OConnell/Anne Deehan (nee Davies)Alderley 2202
Tue 29th MayARoy PownallMike OConnell/Anthony EdwardsAlderley 2202
Tue 12th JunHAlison KeighleyMike Burns/Gabrielle PrescottHeswall 3220
Tue 12th JunHRoy PownallMike Burns/James BennettHeswall 3220
Tue 19th JunASandy BurrowsMatt Matellini/Paul EvansBertram 1321
Tue 19th JunALeanne SmithMatt Matellini/Tracy NobleBertram 1312
Tue 26th JunAAndy MinnisRichard Chesters/Matt MurrayNeston 3202
Tue 26th JunADanielle SmithRichard Chesters/Mel BrooksNeston 3202
Tue 3rd JulHAlison KeighleyMike Withy/Claire LesterOxton 2321
Tue 3rd JulHSandy BurrowsMike Withy/Darren HoughOxton 2220
Tue 10th JulAAlison KeighleyDan Rothwell/Sarah HughesHoylake 3312
Tue 10th JulANeil ClaytonDan Rothwell/Simon BirchallHoylake 3202
Tue 17th JulHKerry PooleMike OConnell/Lauren PorteousAlderley 2202
Tue 17th JulHSteve EllisMike OConnell/Roger ChesterAlderley 2202
Tue 24th JulAAlison KeighleyAdam Augar/Elaine OwenThorndale 2202
Tue 24th JulASandy BurrowsAdam Augar/John McNicholasThorndale 2202
Played: 25, Won: 7, Lost: 17, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals:5419
2 Team Mixed Division 5
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 15th MayHAndy MinnisJim Andersen/Howard DaviesNeston 5202
Tue 15th MayHKerry PooleJim Andersen/Shirley ForbesNeston 5220
Played: 2, Won: 8, Lost: -6, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals:422

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateH/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 22nd AprHSandy BurrowsDan Carne/Nikolai EdwardsPrenton2220
Sun 22nd AprHSandy BurrowsTom Holton/Geoff KennedyPrenton2220
Sun 29th AprAAndy MinnisJoe Copeland/Alan EvansWallaseyM2220
Sun 29th AprAAndy MinnisPaul James/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Sun 6th MayAAndy MinnisMichael Johnson/Geoff DewhurstUpton1220
Sun 6th MayAAndy MinnisPaul Maddocks/Sean CarberryUpton1312
Sun 13th MayHAndy MinnisKevin Thompson/Richard JacksonHooton1202
Sun 13th MayHAndy MinnisLuc Bonfrer/Gabor ZsibritovszkyHooton1202
Sun 20th MayARoy PownallAndrew Robertson/Matt WebbOxton1202
Sun 20th MayARoy PownallSamuel Lloyd-Hercules/Matt KerriganOxton1202
Sun 27th MayHNeil ElsbyJack Brown/Roger ChesterAlderley2312
Sun 27th MayHNeil ElsbyScott Carter/Gary BrownAlderley2202
Sun 10th JunAAndy MinnisChris Thomas/Igor BarsukovPrenton2202
Sun 10th JunAAndy MinnisNikolai Edwards/Dave PomphreyPrenton2321
Sun 17th JunHNeil ElsbyNigel Hobro/Arthur MaldonWallaseyM2220
Sun 17th JunHNeil ElsbyPaul James/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Sun 24th JunHGarry JonesMichael Johnson/Mike FryerUpton1220
Sun 24th JunHGarry JonesPaul Maddocks/Dave GattiUpton1202
Sun 1st JulAAndy MinnisDavid Chattell/Deimantas RadziunasHooton1321
Sun 1st JulAAndy MinnisPaul Keenan/John PugheHooton1202
Sun 15th JulASandy BurrowsAlan Porteous/Bryan JonesAlderley2220
Sun 15th JulASandy BurrowsRoger Warbrick/Geoff GuestAlderley2220
Sun 22nd JulHSandy BurrowsChris Docherty/Paul CottamHoylake2202
Sun 22nd JulHSandy BurrowsFrank Birchall/Simon BirchallHoylake2312
Played: 24, Won: 10, Lost: 14, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 6, Totals:532330