Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Alton Jones (Birkenhead)

Mixed

3 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May2AUrsula CookKevin Cliffe/Jennie AllisonCOaks2202
Tue 7th May2APeter GrogginsKevin Cliffe/Richard DaintyCOaks2202
Tue 21st May4HEmma ThuraisingamKieran Edwards/Lesley CarberryUpton 4220
Tue 21st May4HPeter GrogginsKieran Edwards/Mcdonald OliverUpton 4220
Wed 12th Jun6HLucy O’HalloranKiran Riley/Anya BrownUpton 3220
Wed 12th Jun6HAnthony MeasuresKiran Riley/Nathan ORourkeUpton 3220
Mon 24th Jun7AEmma ThuraisingamAlexander Hill/Julie AtkinsonP Sunlight 2220
Mon 24th Jun7ADavid CoombsAlexander Hill/Nick MooreP Sunlight 2220
Tue 25th Jun9HRonan DuffeyAnthony Measures/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 4220
Tue 25th Jun9HLucy O’HalloranAnthony Measures/Sarah MedeirosBirkenhead 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10AAbbie MacdonaldBen Westlake Guy/Nicola GillespieHeswall 4220
Tue 2nd Jul10ADavid CoombsBen Westlake Guy/Rohan SinghalHeswall 4220
Tue 16th Jul12HYvette RandallNigel Hobro/Carole SeeryWallasey M 3220
Tue 16th Jul12HRonan DuffeyNigel Hobro/Richard SmithWallasey M 3220
Played: 29, Won: 12, Lost: 2, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 10, Totals:2824
4 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 23rd Jul13ADavid CoombsNathan ORourke/Kiran RileyUpton 4220
Tue 23rd Jul13ASammy HowarthNathan ORourke/Vicky HeathUpton 4220
Played: 29, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 10, Totals:44
1 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HPeter GrogginsJustin Espie/Mike KennyNCheshire1202
Sun 28th Apr1HPeter GrogginsPeter Ferrett/Stephen GeorgeNCheshire1220
Sun 5th May2APeter GrogginsTom Nelson 1/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 5th May2APeter GrogginsWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Sun 19th May4ADaniel TraversMartin Cubbin/Ben AugerThorndale3202
Sun 19th May4ADaniel TraversWill Tobin/Josh EvansThorndale3220
Mon 3rd Jun6ARonan DuffeyAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 3rd Jun6ARonan DuffeyPeter Millar/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Sun 9th Jun7HMax FormanIan Hepke/Joe ShelmerdineThorndale4220
Sun 9th Jun7HMax FormanJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale4220
Sun 21st Jul13HDavid CoombsRichard Howard/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Sun 21st Jul13HDavid CoombsRichard Smith/Nigel HobroWallaseyM2220
Played: 29, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 10, Totals:2414
3 Team Mixed Play Off
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sat 7th Sep5AEmma ThuraisingamDave Goldstraw/Sue MurrayNeston 5000
Sat 7th Sep5AHarry FitzherbertDave Goldstraw/Tom McIverNeston 5220
Played: 2, Won: 22, Lost: -20, Home Win: 12, Away Win: 10, Totals:220

Mens

1 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HPeter GrogginsJustin Espie/Mike KennyNCheshire1202
Sun 28th Apr1HPeter GrogginsPeter Ferrett/Stephen GeorgeNCheshire1220
Sun 5th May2APeter GrogginsTom Nelson 1/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 5th May2APeter GrogginsWalk Over/Walk OverP Sunlight 2220
Sun 19th May4ADaniel TraversMartin Cubbin/Ben AugerThorndale3202
Sun 19th May4ADaniel TraversWill Tobin/Josh EvansThorndale3220
Mon 3rd Jun6ARonan DuffeyAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 3rd Jun6ARonan DuffeyPeter Millar/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Sun 9th Jun7HMax FormanIan Hepke/Joe ShelmerdineThorndale4220
Sun 9th Jun7HMax FormanJosh Chisholm/Mark PoustieThorndale4220
Sun 21st Jul13HDavid CoombsRichard Howard/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Sun 21st Jul13HDavid CoombsRichard Smith/Nigel HobroWallaseyM2220
Played: 13, Won: 7, Lost: 5, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:2414
3 Team Mixed Play Off
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sat 7th Sep5AEmma ThuraisingamDave Goldstraw/Sue MurrayNeston 5000
Sat 7th Sep5AHarry FitzherbertDave Goldstraw/Tom McIverNeston 5220
Played: 2, Won: 8, Lost: -6, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals:220