Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Mark Tollerton (Port Sunlight)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 4
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 7th May1AGeoff StottRichard Chiverrell/Max FormanBirkenhead 2321
Tue 7th May1ALeanne EllisRichard Chiverrell/Yvette RandallBirkenhead 2202
Played: 13, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals:52
2 Team Mixed Division 6
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 14th May2HGeoff StottPeter Groggins/Darren HoughBirkenhead 4312
Tue 14th May2HLeanne EllisPeter Groggins/Ursula CookBirkenhead 4312
Tue 21st May2AGeoff StottGeoff Dewhurst/Michael JohnsonUpton 3202
Tue 21st May2ASheena SchofieldGeoff Dewhurst/Wendy SimpsonUpton 3312
Mon 24th Jun5HSheena SchofieldRonan Duffey/Lucy O’HalloranBirkenhead 3220
Mon 24th Jun5HStephen LeakeRonan Duffey/Max FormanBirkenhead 3202
Tue 25th Jun5HPaul RadcliffeJack Anderson/Louie SnellOxton 3202
Tue 25th Jun5HSophie NelsonJack Anderson/Zoe MorrisOxton 3202
Tue 9th Jul6ASheena SchofieldKevin Wilson/Sue StewartNeston 6220
Tue 9th Jul6ANick MooreKevin Wilson/Ted HopkinsNeston 6220
Tue 23rd Jul7HAndrea BlundellMark Upton/Esther LindesayOxton 3220
Tue 23rd Jul7HGeoff StottMark Upton/Paul LesterOxton 3312
Played: 12, Won: 5, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals:281216

Mens

Team Mens Division 2
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Jul7ANick HillDave Porteous/Mark HowardAlderley2220
Sun 28th Jul7ANick HillIan Barr/Peter AkeryAlderley2312
Played: 23, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 7, Totals:53
2 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1ANick HillDave Martin/Paul EvansBertram 2220
Sun 28th Apr1ANick HillLuka Matellini/Ben Snr MatelliniBertram 2220
Sun 5th May1HTom Nelson 1Max Forman/David CoombsBirkenhead 1321
Sun 5th May1HTom Nelson 1Peter Groggins/Alton JonesBirkenhead 1202
Sun 12th May2ATom Nelson 1Christopher Couch/Peter FerrettNCheshire1220
Sun 12th May2ATom Nelson 1Justin Espie/Mike KennyNCheshire1202
Mon 20th May2ANick HillJed Cubbin/Dave BorlaceThorndale4220
Mon 20th May2ANick HillMark Poustie/Phil EvansThorndale4202
Sun 26th May3HNick HillAlan Evans/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Sun 26th May3HNick HillRichard Howard/Andrew MaldonWallaseyM2202
Sun 2nd Jun3AGeoff StottAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale3202
Sun 2nd Jun3AGeoff StottDave Colebourne/Will TobinThorndale3321
Sun 9th Jun4HDuncan DentCarl Gillison/Mark LangPrenton3220
Sun 9th Jun4HDuncan DentDave Pomphrey/Phil RipponPrenton3202
Sun 16th Jun4HPaul RadcliffeBen Matellini/Paul EvansBertram 2202
Sun 16th Jun4HPaul RadcliffeMike Davison/Paul HughesBertram 2321
Sun 23rd Jun5APaul RadcliffeDarren Hough/John CooperBirkenhead 1220
Sun 23rd Jun5APaul RadcliffePeter Groggins/Anthony MeasuresBirkenhead 1202
Sun 30th Jun5HAlexander HillPeter Ferrett/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 30th Jun5HAlexander HillWalk Over/Walk OverNCheshire1220
Mon 15th Jul6AAlexander HillAndrew Maldon/Duncan Dodd-HughesWallaseyM2202
Mon 15th Jul6AAlexander HillRichard Smith/Joe CopelandWallaseyM2202
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 7, Totals:472027