Wirral Tennis Open League 2019/20

 

Division Averages

2019 Weekly Results for Paul Evans (Bertram)

Mixed

1 Team Mixed Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Tue 9th Jul11ASally DowellMartin Simpson/Catriona IrvingHeswall 2202
Tue 9th Jul11ARob GreenMartin Simpson/Regan OBrienHeswall 2202
Tue 23rd Jul13ALiz GrealisSam Goodall/Angie HarrisonHoylake 3220
Tue 23rd Jul13ARob GreenSam Goodall/Dan RothwellHoylake 3321
Tue 30th Jul14HRob GreenNeil Clayton/Roy PownallPinewood 1220
Tue 30th Jul14HLiz GrealisNeil Clayton/Sally StottPinewood 1202
Played: 23, Won: 3, Lost: 3, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 8, Totals:136
2 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HDave MartinGeoff Stott/Duncan DentP Sunlight 2220
Sun 28th Apr1HDave MartinNick Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2202
Sun 5th May2AAlan DunnMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 5th May2AAlan DunnPeter Ferrett/Marco CandeloroNCheshire1220
Sun 12th May3AAlan DunnDavid Coombs/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1321
Sun 12th May3AAlan DunnFergal Grist/Darren HoughBirkenhead 1220
Sun 26th May5HPaul HughesBen Auger/Will TobinThorndale3202
Sun 26th May5HPaul HughesJosh Evans/Phil EvansThorndale3202
Sun 9th Jun7HMike DavisonAndrew Maldon/Alan EvansWallaseyM2202
Sun 9th Jun7HMike DavisonJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Sun 16th Jun8ABen MatelliniGeoff Stott/Nick HillP Sunlight 2202
Sun 16th Jun8ABen MatelliniPaul Radcliffe/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 7th Jul11AAlan DunnPhil Rippon/Carl GillisonPrenton3220
Sun 7th Jul11AAlan DunnSam Howard/Dave PomphreyPrenton3220
Sun 21st Jul13HAlastair HamiltonAlex Bergh/Chris HopewellThorndale4202
Sun 21st Jul13HAlastair HamiltonAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale4312
Mon 29th Jul14AAlan DunnAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 29th Jul14AAlan DunnJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Played: 18, Won: 10, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 8, Totals:381523

Mens

2 Team Mens Division 3
DateMatch
No
H/APartnerOpponentTeamSets
Play
Sets
Won
Sets
Lost
Sun 28th Apr1HDave MartinGeoff Stott/Duncan DentP Sunlight 2220
Sun 28th Apr1HDave MartinNick Hill/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2202
Sun 5th May2AAlan DunnMike Kenny/Justin EspieNCheshire1202
Sun 5th May2AAlan DunnPeter Ferrett/Marco CandeloroNCheshire1220
Sun 12th May3AAlan DunnDavid Coombs/Peter GrogginsBirkenhead 1321
Sun 12th May3AAlan DunnFergal Grist/Darren HoughBirkenhead 1220
Sun 26th May5HPaul HughesBen Auger/Will TobinThorndale3202
Sun 26th May5HPaul HughesJosh Evans/Phil EvansThorndale3202
Sun 9th Jun7HMike DavisonAndrew Maldon/Alan EvansWallaseyM2202
Sun 9th Jun7HMike DavisonJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Sun 16th Jun8ABen MatelliniGeoff Stott/Nick HillP Sunlight 2202
Sun 16th Jun8ABen MatelliniPaul Radcliffe/Mark TollertonP Sunlight 2220
Sun 7th Jul11AAlan DunnPhil Rippon/Carl GillisonPrenton3220
Sun 7th Jul11AAlan DunnSam Howard/Dave PomphreyPrenton3220
Sun 21st Jul13HAlastair HamiltonAlex Bergh/Chris HopewellThorndale4202
Sun 21st Jul13HAlastair HamiltonAndy Beggs/Tom FazackerleyThorndale4312
Mon 29th Jul14AAlan DunnAndrew Maldon/Richard HowardWallaseyM2202
Mon 29th Jul14AAlan DunnJoe Copeland/Richard SmithWallaseyM2202
Played: 18, Won: 7, Lost: 11, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 6, Totals:381523